Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11401 Nandigram Express

Want to get an insight of the famous train Nandigram Express, running with train number 11401? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Central Railways, Nandigram Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur in India. Train 11401 runs from Mumbai CST to Nagpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1139 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 23 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11401 leaves from Mumbai CST at 16:35 hours and Nagpur 16:15 hours next day. It stops by at 32 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Adilabad, Wani, Lingti, Warora, etc. The train has 18 coaches available in total including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, know about the train’s whereabouts with the help of Spot your train utility within seconds and be certain of the train’s exact position at any time and have a safe journey.

Spot your running train status 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11401/Nandigram Express (PT) which runs between CSMT to ADB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11401 / Nandigram Express (PT)(CSMT - ADB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kalyan Junction,KYN
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:48 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/16:45

/16:48

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

Update/17:08

17:10/17:10

27617020 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:42/17:27

17:48/17:30

6 min

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

20:10/19:55

20:18/20:00

5

-

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

20:59/20:44

21:03/20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:50/21:35

21:58/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

23:04/22:49

23:08/22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:29/23:14

23:33/23:15

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

00:05/23:50

00:13/23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

01:13/00:58

01:18/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

01:54/01:39

01:58/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:44/02:29

02:48/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

03:38/03:23

03:43/03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

04:20/04:05

04:28/04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

05:15/05:00

05:23/05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

06:03/05:48

06:08/05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:24/06:09

06:28/06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

07:09/06:54

07:13/06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:24/07:09

07:28/07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

07:44/07:29

07:48/07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

07:59/07:44

08:03/07:45

1

-

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

09:45/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Adilabad,ADB
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:26 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

16:36/16:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 14

Dadar Central (DR)

16:52/16:45

16:55/16:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

Update/17:08

17:10/17:10

27617020 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:37/17:27

17:41/17:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

20:14/19:55

20:29/20:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Lasalgaon (LS)

21:07/20:44

21:09/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:31/21:35

22:00/21:40

29 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 6

Rotegaon (RGO)

22:46/22:49

23:06/22:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:29/23:14

23:30/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

Update/23:50

00:11/23:55

27616001 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

01:05/00:58

01:09/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

01:50/01:39

01:51/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:14/02:29

02:30/02:30

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

03:10/03:23

03:25/03:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

03:47/04:05

04:10/04:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

04:41/05:00

05:05/05:05

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

06:11/05:48

06:32/05:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:57/06:09

06:58/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

07:39/06:54

07:40/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:57/07:09

07:58/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

08:30/07:29

08:31/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

08:47/07:44

08:48/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

09:26/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:05 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

16:36/16:35

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

16:46/16:45

16:49/16:48

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

17:09/17:08

17:11/17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:28/17:27

17:31/17:30

3

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:56/19:55

20:01/20:00

5

-

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

20:45/20:44

20:46/20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:36/21:35

21:41/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

22:50/22:49

22:51/22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:15/23:14

23:16/23:15

1

-

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:51/23:50

23:56/23:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

00:59/00:58

01:01/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

01:40/01:39

01:41/01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:30/02:29

02:31/02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

03:24/03:23

03:26/03:25

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

04:06/04:05

04:11/04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

05:01/05:00

05:06/05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

05:49/05:48

05:51/05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:10/06:09

06:11/06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

06:55/06:54

06:56/06:55

1

-

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:10/07:09

07:11/07:10

1

-

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

07:30/07:29

07:31/07:30

1

-

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

07:45/07:44

07:46/07:45

1

-

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

09:31/09:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Adilabad,ADB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:50 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Dadar Central (DR)

16:50/16:45

16:54/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

17:16/17:08

17:17/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:41/17:27

17:44/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

20:13/19:55

20:18/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Lasalgaon (LS)

20:57/20:44

20:59/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:24/21:35

21:40/21:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Rotegaon (RGO)

22:35/22:49

22:50/22:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:25/23:14

23:27/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

23:53/23:50

00:00/23:55

-1433 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

01:16/00:58

01:21/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

01:56/01:39

01:58/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:21/02:29

02:30/02:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

03:16/03:23

03:25/03:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

03:58/04:05

04:14/04:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

04:43/05:00

05:05/05:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

05:52/05:48

05:56/05:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:16/06:09

06:17/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

06:47/06:54

06:55/06:55

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

07:44/07:29

07:45/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

08:01/07:44

08:03/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

08:50/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Adilabad,ADB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:47 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Dadar Central (DR)

16:50/16:45

16:54/16:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

17:16/17:08

17:17/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:44/17:27

17:47/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

20:38/19:55

20:51/20:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Lasalgaon (LS)

21:32/20:44

21:34/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:56/21:35

22:34/21:40

38 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

23:17/22:49

23:18/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:42/23:14

23:44/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

00:30/23:50

00:40/23:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

01:30/00:58

01:37/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

02:12/01:39

02:14/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:37/02:29

02:38/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

03:11/03:23

03:25/03:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

04:22/04:05

04:32/04:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

05:05/05:00

05:13/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

05:52/05:48

05:54/05:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:11/06:09

06:12/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

06:51/06:54

06:55/06:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:09/07:09

07:10/07:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

07:45/07:29

07:46/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

08:00/07:44

08:01/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

08:47/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Adilabad,ADB
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:44 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Dadar Central (DR)

16:51/16:45

16:54/16:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

17:15/17:08

17:16/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:42/17:27

17:45/17:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

20:18/19:55

20:35/20:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Lasalgaon (LS)

21:16/20:44

21:17/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

22:06/21:35

22:41/21:40

35 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 6

Rotegaon (RGO)

23:22/22:49

23:23/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:50/23:14

23:52/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

00:44/23:50

00:54/23:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

01:50/00:58

01:52/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

02:24/01:39

02:26/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

02:54/02:29

02:56/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

03:32/03:23

03:37/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

04:06/04:05

04:18/04:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

04:42/05:00

05:05/05:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

05:45/05:48

05:52/05:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:28/06:09

06:28/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

07:00/06:54

07:01/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:31/07:09

07:31/07:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

07:52/07:29

07:53/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

08:08/07:44

08:09/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

08:44/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Adilabad,ADB
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:08 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Dadar Central (DR)

16:51/16:45

16:54/16:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

17:15/17:08

17:16/17:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

17:39/17:27

17:44/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

20:26/19:55

20:32/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Lasalgaon (LS)

21:28/20:44

21:29/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

21:58/21:35

22:16/21:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Rotegaon (RGO)

23:11/22:49

23:12/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Lasur (LSR)

23:39/23:14

23:40/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

00:27/23:50

00:35/23:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

02:24/00:58

02:28/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Partur (PTU)

03:01/01:39

03:02/01:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Selu (SELU)

03:50/02:29

03:51/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

04:24/03:23

04:30/03:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

04:59/04:05

05:08/04:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

05:36/05:00

05:44/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

06:10/05:48

06:19/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bhokar (BOKR)

06:37/06:09

06:38/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Himayatnagar (HEM)

07:10/06:54

07:11/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Sahasrakund (SHSK)

07:25/07:09

07:26/07:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)

08:00/07:29

08:01/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

08:13/07:44

08:16/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

09:08/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11401 / Nandigram Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 16:45 7 min 1 min 5 min 5 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Thane (TNA) 17:08 0 min 1 min 8 min 8 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:27 10 min 1 min 14 min 17 min 15 min 12 min 9 min
Nasik Road (NK) 19:55 19 min 1 min 18 min 43 min 23 min 31 min 13 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 20:44 23 min 1 min 13 min 48 min 32 min 44 min 15 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:35 0 min 1 min 0 min 21 min 31 min 23 min 0 min
Rotegaon (RGO) 22:49 0 min 1 min 0 min 28 min 33 min 22 min 1 min
Lasur (LSR) 23:14 15 min 1 min 11 min 28 min 36 min 25 min 5 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 23:50 0 min 1 min 3 min 40 min 54 min 37 min 29 min
Jalna (J) 00:58 7 min 1 min 18 min 32 min 52 min 86 min 24 min
Partur (PTU) 01:39 11 min 1 min 17 min 33 min 45 min 82 min 36 min
Selu (SELU) 02:29 0 min 1 min 0 min 8 min 25 min 81 min 10 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 03:23 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 61 min 60 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 04:05 0 min 1 min 0 min 17 min 1 min 54 min 47 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:00 0 min 1 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 36 min 36 min
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 05:48 23 min 1 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 22 min 26 min
Bhokar (BOKR) 06:09 48 min 1 min 7 min 2 min 19 min 28 min 28 min
Himayatnagar (HEM) 06:54 45 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 16 min 20 min
Sahasrakund (SHSK) 07:09 48 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 16 min 20 min
Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK) 07:29 61 min 1 min 15 min 16 min 23 min 31 min 38 min
Kinwat (KNVT) 07:44 63 min 1 min 17 min 16 min 24 min 29 min 39 min
Adilabad (ADB) 09:30 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction