Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11841/Gita Jayanti Express

Check the current running status of 11841/Gita Jayanti Express which runs between KURJ to KKDE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11841 / Gita Jayanti Express(KURJ - KKDE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin/origin

18:35/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

19:04/19:02

19:07/19:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

19:28/19:24

19:30/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

19:49/19:47

19:52/19:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

20:21/20:21

20:24/20:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

20:42/20:43

20:45/20:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

22:15/21:50

22:35/22:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:10/23:45

00:30/00:05

-1420

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:01/01:36

02:03/01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

03:23/02:58

03:25/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:15/03:50

04:20/03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

05:45/05:20

05:55/05:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

06:24/05:59

06:25/06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:35/06:10

06:37/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

06:49/06:24

06:50/06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

07:38/07:13

07:40/07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

08:02/07:37

08:04/07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:41/08:16

08:43/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:10/08:45

09:25/09:00

15

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

09:39/09:14

09:41/09:16

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

10:12/09:47

10:14/09:49

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

10:39/10:14

10:41/10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

10:57/10:32

10:59/10:34

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:44/11:19

11:46/11:21

2

-

2

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

12:07/11:42

12:09/11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

12:40/12:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

19:09/19:02

19:11/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

19:32/19:24

19:34/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

19:54/19:47

19:56/19:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

20:28/20:21

20:30/20:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

20:50/20:43

20:53/20:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

22:09/21:50

22:38/22:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:04/23:45

00:24/00:05

-1420

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:55/01:36

01:57/01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

03:17/02:58

03:19/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:09/03:50

04:14/03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

05:39/05:20

05:49/05:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

06:18/05:59

06:19/06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:29/06:10

06:31/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

06:43/06:24

06:44/06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

07:32/07:13

07:34/07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

07:56/07:37

07:58/07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:35/08:16

08:37/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:04/08:45

09:19/09:00

15

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

09:33/09:14

09:35/09:16

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

10:06/09:47

10:08/09:49

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

10:33/10:14

10:35/10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

10:51/10:32

10:53/10:34

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:38/11:19

11:40/11:21

2

-

2

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

12:01/11:42

12:03/11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

12:34/12:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

19:04/19:02

19:06/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

19:25/19:24

19:27/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

19:44/19:47

19:49/19:49

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

20:15/20:21

20:23/20:23

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

20:45/20:43

20:47/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

21:14/21:50

22:10/22:10

56 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:45/23:45

00:05/00:05

-1420

On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

02:58/02:58

03:00/03:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:50/03:50

03:55/03:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

05:20/05:20

05:30/05:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

05:59/05:59

06:00/06:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

06:24/06:24

06:25/06:25

1

On Time

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

07:13/07:13

07:15/07:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

07:37/07:37

07:39/07:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

08:45/08:45

09:00/09:00

15

On Time

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

09:14/09:14

09:16/09:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

09:47/09:47

09:49/09:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

10:14/10:14

10:16/10:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

10:32/10:32

10:34/10:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:19/11:19

11:21/11:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

11:42/11:42

11:44/11:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

12:15/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

19:05/19:02

19:07/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

19:27/19:24

19:29/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

19:48/19:47

19:50/19:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

20:16/20:21

20:23/20:23

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

20:41/20:43

20:45/20:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

22:01/21:50

22:44/22:10

43 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:56/23:45

00:16/00:05

-1420

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:47/01:36

01:49/01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

03:09/02:58

03:11/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:01/03:50

04:06/03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

05:31/05:20

05:41/05:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

06:10/05:59

06:11/06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:21/06:10

06:23/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

06:35/06:24

06:36/06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

07:24/07:13

07:26/07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

07:48/07:37

07:50/07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:27/08:16

08:29/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

08:56/08:45

09:11/09:00

15

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

09:25/09:14

09:27/09:16

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

09:58/09:47

10:00/09:49

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

10:25/10:14

10:27/10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

10:43/10:32

10:45/10:34

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:30/11:19

11:32/11:21

2

-

2

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

11:53/11:42

11:55/11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

12:26/12:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin/origin

18:36/18:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

19:06/19:02

19:08/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

19:28/19:24

19:30/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

19:50/19:47

19:52/19:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

20:21/20:21

20:23/20:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

20:42/20:43

22:24/20:45

102 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

22:51/21:50

23:28/22:10

37 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

00:46/23:45

01:06/00:05

-1420

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

02:37/01:36

02:39/01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

03:59/02:58

04:01/03:00

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

04:51/03:50

04:56/03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:21/05:20

06:31/05:30

10

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

07:00/05:59

07:01/06:00

1

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

07:11/06:10

07:13/06:12

2

-

2

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

07:25/06:24

07:26/06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

08:14/07:13

08:16/07:15

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

08:38/07:37

08:40/07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

09:17/08:16

09:19/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:46/08:45

10:01/09:00

15

-

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

10:15/09:14

10:17/09:16

2

-

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

10:48/09:47

10:50/09:49

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

11:15/10:14

11:17/10:16

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

11:33/10:32

11:35/10:34

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

12:20/11:19

12:22/11:21

2

-

2

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

12:43/11:42

12:45/11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

13:16/12:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Khajuraho (KURJ)

origin/origin

/18:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

19:07/19:02

19:09/19:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

19:30/19:24

19:32/19:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

19:51/19:47

19:54/19:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

20:27/20:21

20:29/20:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

20:48/20:43

20:59/20:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

21:29/21:50

22:10/22:10

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

23:45/23:45

00:05/00:05

-1420

On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

01:36/01:36

01:38/01:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

02:58/02:58

03:00/03:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

03:50/03:50

03:55/03:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

05:20/05:20

05:30/05:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

05:59/05:59

06:00/06:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

06:24/06:24

06:25/06:25

1

On Time

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

07:13/07:13

07:15/07:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

07:37/07:37

07:39/07:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

08:45/08:45

09:00/09:00

15

On Time

2

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

09:14/09:14

09:16/09:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

09:47/09:47

09:49/09:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

10:14/10:14

10:16/10:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

10:32/10:32

10:34/10:34

2

On Time

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:19/11:19

11:21/11:21

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

11:42/11:42

11:44/11:44

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

12:15/12:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11841 / Gita Jayanti Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19 2022-01-18 2022-01-17 2022-01-16 2022-01-15
Khajuraho (KURJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
MCSC (MCSC) 19:02 2 min 7 min 2 min 3 min 4 min 5 min 7 min
ISHN (ISHN) 19:24 4 min 8 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 6 min 8 min
KHGP (KHGP) 19:47 2 min 7 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 7 min
TKMG (TKMG) 20:21 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 6 min
UDPR (UDPR) 20:43 0 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 4 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 21:50 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:45 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 01:36 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 02:58 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 03:50 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 05:20 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Chata (CHJ) 05:59 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:10 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Hodal (HDL) 06:24 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Palwal (PWL) 07:13 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Faridabad (FDB) 07:37 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:16 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 09:14 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 09:47 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Samalkha (SMK) 10:14 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 10:32 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Karnal (KUN) 11:19 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Nilokheri (NLKR) 11:42 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 12:15 25 min 19 min 0 min 11 min 61 min 0 min 17 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(18309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(15632) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 338 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)(16191) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 170 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express(22832) Departed from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express(22119) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Karmali(KRMI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Karmali 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central