Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12020 Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12020? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express runs in between Howrah junction and Ranchi junction in India. Train 12020 runs from Ranchi junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on 6 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 426 km. The operating speed of the train is 70.66 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 10 minutes.

Want to know the train 12020 timing at which it departs and reaches the destination station? As per the same, train 12020 leaves from Ranchi junction at 13:45 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 21:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 7 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bokaro Steel city, Muri, Asansol, Dhanbad, etc. The train has 10 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and Executive class coach. For the information, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12020, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express which runs between RNC to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12020 / Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express(RNC - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:15 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

13:48/13:45

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:44/14:50

14:52/14:52

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:43/15:55

16:00/16:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:24/16:33

16:35/16:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:37/17:40

17:46/17:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:31/18:40

18:42/18:42

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

18:57/18:56

18:59/18:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

19:13/19:14

19:17/19:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:11/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:19 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/13:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:53/14:50

14:55/14:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:43/15:55

16:00/16:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:28/16:33

16:35/16:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:50/17:40

17:56/17:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:40/18:40

18:44/18:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

18:57/18:56

18:58/18:58

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:14/19:14

19:18/19:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:15/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:11 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

13:45/13:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:42/14:50

14:52/14:52

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:39/15:55

16:00/16:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:21/16:33

16:35/16:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:33/17:40

17:46/17:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:31/18:40

18:42/18:42

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

18:55/18:56

18:58/18:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

19:16/19:14

19:20/19:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:07/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:09 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/13:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:43/14:50

14:52/14:52

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:48/15:55

16:00/16:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:16/16:33

16:35/16:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:29/17:40

17:50/17:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:36/18:40

18:42/18:42

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

18:55/18:56

18:58/18:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

19:14/19:14

19:18/19:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:05/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:26 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

13:45/13:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:50/14:50

14:52/14:52

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:37/15:55

16:00/16:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:22/16:33

16:35/16:35

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:33/17:40

17:46/17:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:32/18:40

18:42/18:42

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

18:54/18:56

18:58/18:58

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

19:13/19:14

19:17/19:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:22/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:28 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/13:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Junction (MURI)

14:42/14:50

14:52/14:52

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:37/15:55

16:00/16:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:23/16:33

16:36/16:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

17:33/17:40

17:46/17:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

18:34/18:40

18:42/18:42

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

18:55/18:56

18:58/18:58

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

19:14/19:14

19:18/19:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:24/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12020 / Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-25
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 14:50 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 15:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 16:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:40 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 18:56 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Durgapur (DGR) 19:14 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival