Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12053/Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between HW to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express(HW - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ambala Cantt. Junction,UMB
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:57 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:31/15:26

15:33/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:01/16:15

16:20/16:20

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

16:57/16:46

16:59/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:33/17:43

17:51/17:50

18 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

18:31/18:31

18:33/18:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:30/19:30

19:35/19:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

20:35/20:35

20:40/20:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:14/21:14

21:16/21:16

2

On Time

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:05/22:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:48 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

14:48/14:45

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:33/15:26

15:35/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:17/16:15

16:24/16:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

16:52/16:46

16:54/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:43/17:43

17:52/17:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

18:37/18:31

18:39/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:35/19:30

20:00/19:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:35/20:03

20:39/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

20:59/20:35

21:06/20:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:35/21:14

21:36/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:20/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Haridwar,HW
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:05 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

14:47/14:45

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:28/15:26

15:30/15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:17/16:15

16:22/16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

16:48/16:46

16:50/16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:45/17:43

17:52/17:50

7

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

18:33/18:31

18:35/18:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:32/19:30

19:37/19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:05/20:03

20:07/20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

20:37/20:35

20:42/20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:16/21:14

21:18/21:16

2

-

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:07/22:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 23:02 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:30/15:26

15:32/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:01/16:15

16:20/16:20

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

16:53/16:46

17:00/16:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:45/17:43

17:56/17:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

18:39/18:31

18:41/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:38/19:30

20:25/19:35

47 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

21:06/20:03

21:08/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

21:27/20:35

21:32/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

22:09/21:14

22:10/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:33/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:15 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

15:36/15:26

15:39/15:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:13/16:15

16:25/16:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

16:57/16:46

16:59/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:43/17:43

17:51/17:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

18:42/18:31

18:44/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:35/19:30

19:40/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:14/20:03

20:16/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

20:47/20:35

20:52/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:32/21:14

21:34/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:15/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:23 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Haridwar (HW)

origin/origin

/14:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

15:30/15:26

15:32/15:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

16:04/16:15

16:25/16:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

16:56/16:46

16:58/16:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:39/17:43

17:50/17:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

18:30/18:31

18:33/18:33

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:32/19:30

19:50/19:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

20:14/20:03

20:16/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

20:55/20:35

20:56/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

21:25/21:14

21:26/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

22:15/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12053 / Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Haridwar (HW) origin 0 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Roorkee (RK) 15:26 5 min 7 min 2 min 4 min 10 min 4 min 6 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 16:15 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 16:46 11 min 6 min 2 min 7 min 11 min 10 min 18 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:43 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 18:31 0 min 6 min 2 min 8 min 11 min 0 min 2 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:30 0 min 5 min 2 min 8 min 5 min 2 min 0 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:03 0 min 31 min 2 min 62 min 10 min 10 min 3 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 20:35 0 min 24 min 2 min 52 min 12 min 20 min 20 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 21:14 0 min 22 min 2 min 56 min 19 min 12 min 2 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 22:05 0 min 15 min 2 min 28 min 10 min 10 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival