Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between MV to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12083 / Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express(MV - CBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karur Junction,KRR
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:30 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:19/15:16

15:21/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

Update/15:29

15:30/15:30

27619800 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

15:55/15:53

15:59/15:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:46/16:45

16:56/16:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

18:13/18:23

18:25/18:25

12 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

19:18/19:18

19:20/19:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Irugur Junction (IGU)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1

On Time

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:15/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:19 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

origin/origin

14:51/14:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:20/15:16

15:22/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Papanasam (PML)

Update/15:29

15:30/15:30

27619800 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

15:55/15:53

15:58/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:48/16:45

17:01/16:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

18:10/18:23

18:25/18:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

19:32/19:18

19:34/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:14/20:03

20:16/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Irugur Junction (IGU)

20:46/20:29

20:47/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:19/21:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:10 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

origin/origin

14:52/14:50

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:18/15:16

15:20/15:18

2

-

1

N.A

Papanasam (PML)

15:31/15:29

15:32/15:30

1

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

15:55/15:53

15:57/15:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:47/16:45

16:57/16:55

10

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

18:25/18:23

18:27/18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

19:20/19:18

19:22/19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:05/20:03

20:07/20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Irugur Junction (IGU)

20:31/20:29

20:32/20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:17/21:15

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:59 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:20/15:16

15:22/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

Update/15:29

15:30/15:30

27619800 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

15:57/15:53

16:01/15:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:49/16:45

17:05/16:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

18:05/18:23

18:25/18:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

19:21/19:18

19:25/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:04/20:03

20:06/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Irugur Junction (IGU)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

20:57/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:26 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:18/15:16

15:20/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

Update/15:29

15:30/15:30

27619800 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

15:54/15:53

15:57/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:45/16:45

16:58/16:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

18:08/18:23

18:25/18:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

19:35/19:18

19:39/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:24/20:03

20:25/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Irugur Junction (IGU)

20:54/20:29

20:55/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:24/21:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:09 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kumbakonam (KMU)

15:17/15:16

15:19/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Papanasam (PML)

Update/15:29

15:30/15:30

27619800 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

15:51/15:53

15:55/15:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:40/16:45

16:55/16:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

17:57/18:23

18:25/18:25

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

19:27/19:18

19:29/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

20:11/20:03

20:13/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Irugur Junction (IGU)

20:40/20:29

20:41/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:10/21:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12083 / Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) origin 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kumbakonam (KMU) 15:16 3 min 4 min 2 min 4 min 2 min 1 min 1 min
Papanasam (PML) 15:29 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 15:53 2 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 16:45 1 min 3 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 18:23 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 19:18 0 min 14 min 2 min 3 min 17 min 9 min 2 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 20:03 0 min 11 min 2 min 1 min 21 min 8 min 0 min
Irugur Junction (IGU) 20:29 0 min 17 min 2 min 0 min 25 min 11 min 7 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 21:15 0 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival