Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between CBE to MV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12084 / Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(CBE - MV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:41 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

07:15/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:43/07:29

07:44/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:14/07:53

08:17/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:54/08:38

08:57/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

10:01/09:28

10:03/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:05/10:50

11:17/11:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:04/11:48

12:08/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27619602 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:15/12:23

13:17/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:42/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:05 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

07:15/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:41/07:29

07:42/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:11/07:53

08:13/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:49/08:38

08:56/08:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:57/09:28

09:59/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:00/10:50

11:13/11:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:01/11:48

12:05/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27619602 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:39/12:23

12:41/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:05/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:10 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:41/07:29

07:42/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:12/07:53

08:13/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:48/08:38

08:56/08:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:49/09:28

09:53/09:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

10:55/10:50

11:11/11:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:00/11:48

12:02/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

12:23/12:11

12:24/12:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:35/12:23

12:37/12:25

2

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

14:02/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:48 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:38/07:29

07:39/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:12/07:53

08:14/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:52/08:38

08:57/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:51/09:28

09:55/09:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

10:52/10:50

11:08/11:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

11:57/11:48

11:59/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27619602 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:15/12:23

13:18/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:49/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:44 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:38/07:29

07:39/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:14/07:53

08:15/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:51/08:38

09:08/08:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

10:01/09:28

10:03/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:00/10:50

11:18/11:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:06/11:48

12:09/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27619602 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:17/12:23

13:19/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:44/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:12 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:38/07:29

07:39/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:13/07:53

08:15/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:54/08:38

08:59/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:52/09:28

09:55/09:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:00/10:50

11:14/11:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:00/11:48

12:03/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27619602 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:36/12:23

12:38/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:03/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12084 / Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Irugur Junction (IGU) 07:29 14 min 12 min 12 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 07:53 21 min 18 min 19 min 19 min 21 min 20 min 21 min
Erode Junction (ED) 08:38 16 min 11 min 10 min 14 min 13 min 16 min 13 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 09:28 33 min 29 min 21 min 23 min 33 min 24 min 24 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 10:50 15 min 10 min 5 min 2 min 10 min 10 min 11 min
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 11:48 16 min 13 min 12 min 9 min 18 min 12 min 15 min
Papanasam (PML) 12:11 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:23 52 min 16 min 12 min 52 min 54 min 13 min 56 min
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 13:50 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival