Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12111 Mumbai CST Amaravati Super Fast Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express, running with train number 12111? Belonging to Central Railways, Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express runs in between Mumbai CSMT and Amravati junction in India. Train 12111 runs from Mumbai CSMT to Amravati junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 672 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12111 leaves from Mumbai CSMT at 19:55 hours and reaches Amravati at 08:05 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Badnera, Malkapur, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Kasara, Thane, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12111, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12111/Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT) which runs between CSMT to AMI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12111 / Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)(CSMT - AMI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/19:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 15

Dadar Central (DR)

20:07/20:07

20:10/20:10

3

On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:52/20:52

20:55/20:55

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:10/22:10

22:13/22:13

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:45/05:45

05:50/05:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:22/07:22

07:25/07:25

3

On Time

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

07:55/07:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:43 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

20:01/19:55

-

Late by 6 min

1

Platform 15

Dadar Central (DR)

20:13/20:07

20:16/20:10

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:34/20:28

20:36/20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:58/20:52

21:01/20:55

3

-

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:16/22:10

22:19/22:13

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:49/22:43

22:51/22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:46/23:40

23:51/23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:49/02:43

02:51/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:36/03:30

03:41/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:24/04:18

04:26/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

04:49/04:43

04:51/04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:14/05:08

05:16/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:51/05:45

05:56/05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:24/06:18

06:26/06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:28/07:22

07:31/07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

08:01/07:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:31 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/19:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Dadar Central (DR)

20:12/20:07

20:15/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

20:47/20:28

20:50/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:03/20:52

21:08/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:21/22:10

22:26/22:13

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:54/22:43

22:58/22:45

4 min

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:51/23:40

23:58/23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:54/02:43

02:58/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:41/03:30

03:48/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:29/04:18

04:33/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

04:54/04:43

04:58/04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:19/05:08

05:23/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:56/05:45

06:03/05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:29/06:18

06:33/06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:33/07:22

07:38/07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

08:06/07:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:41 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

19:55/19:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

20:07/20:07

20:10/20:10

3

On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

20:52/20:52

20:55/20:55

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:10/22:10

22:13/22:13

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:43/22:43

22:45/22:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:40/23:40

23:45/23:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:30/03:30

03:35/03:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:18/04:18

04:20/04:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:08/05:08

05:10/05:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

05:45/05:45

05:50/05:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:22/07:22

07:25/07:25

3

On Time

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

07:55/07:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:07 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/19:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Dadar Central (DR)

20:16/20:07

20:19/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

20:45/20:28

20:46/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:08/20:52

21:20/20:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:26/22:10

22:29/22:13

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:59/22:43

23:01/22:45

2 min

Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:56/23:40

00:01/23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:59/02:43

03:01/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:46/03:30

03:51/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:34/04:18

04:36/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

04:59/04:43

05:01/04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:24/05:08

05:26/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

06:01/05:45

06:06/05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:34/06:18

06:36/06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:38/07:22

07:41/07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

08:11/07:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:31 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/19:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Dadar Central (DR)

20:16/20:07

20:19/20:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

20:45/20:28

20:46/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:09/20:52

21:12/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:27/22:10

22:30/22:13

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

23:00/22:43

23:02/22:45

2 min

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:57/23:40

00:02/23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

03:00/02:43

03:02/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:47/03:30

03:52/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:35/04:18

04:37/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

05:00/04:43

05:02/04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:25/05:08

05:27/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

06:02/05:45

06:07/05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:35/06:18

06:37/06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:39/07:22

07:42/07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

08:12/07:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:32 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/19:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Dadar Central (DR)

20:28/20:07

20:29/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

20:52/20:28

20:53/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:17/20:52

21:21/20:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

22:35/22:10

22:39/22:13

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

23:08/22:43

23:11/22:45

3 min

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

00:05/23:40

00:11/23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

03:08/02:43

03:11/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:55/03:30

04:01/03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

04:43/04:18

04:46/04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

05:08/04:43

05:11/04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:33/05:08

05:36/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

06:10/05:45

06:16/05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

06:43/06:18

06:46/06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:47/07:22

07:51/07:25

3

-

2

N.A

Amravati (AMI)

08:20/07:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12111 / Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 20:07 6 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 21 min 10 min
Thane (TNA) 20:28 6 min 19 min 0 min 17 min 17 min 24 min 16 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:52 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Kasara (KSRA) 22:10 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 22:43 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Nasik Road (NK) 23:40 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:43 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:30 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Malkapur (MKU) 04:18 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Nandura (NN) 04:43 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Shegaon (SEG) 05:08 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Akola Junction (AK) 05:45 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 06:18 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 07:22 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min
Amravati (AMI) 07:55 6 min 11 min 0 min 16 min 17 min 25 min 18 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin