Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) which runs between PUNE to NGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12135 / Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)(PUNE - NGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:17 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:47/18:43

18:53/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:34/20:17

20:37/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:40/21:32

21:45/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:24/22:37

22:40/22:40

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

Update/23:45

23:53/23:50

27615983 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

00:54/00:43

00:56/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:56/01:43

02:00/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:22/02:25

02:31/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:18/03:19

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:21/04:03

04:23/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:04/04:35

05:11/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:12/06:15

06:20/06:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:09/06:53

07:11/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:28/07:10

07:30/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:55/07:34

07:57/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:49/08:35

27615079 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:24/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:43 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

18:53/18:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:59/20:17

21:03/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

22:14/21:32

22:25/21:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

23:08/22:37

23:10/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

01:51/23:45

01:57/23:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:52/00:43

02:54/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:09/01:43

04:13/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:38/02:25

04:49/02:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

05:37/03:19

05:39/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

06:13/04:03

06:15/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

06:46/04:35

06:53/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

08:03/06:15

08:09/06:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

08:41/06:53

08:42/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

09:00/07:10

09:01/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

09:24/07:34

09:26/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

10:13/08:35

27615163 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:48/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:01 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:49/18:43

19:00/18:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:34/20:17

20:40/20:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:30/21:32

21:45/21:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:35/22:37

22:40/22:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:48/23:45

23:56/23:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

00:55/00:43

00:57/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:07/01:43

02:11/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:32/02:25

02:39/02:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

03:31/03:19

03:33/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:11/04:03

04:13/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

04:44/04:35

05:01/04:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:12/06:15

06:22/06:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:00/06:53

07:02/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:21/07:10

07:23/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:45/07:34

07:47/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

08:45/08:33

08:49/08:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:00/09:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:32 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

18:55/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:46/20:17

20:49/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:42/21:32

21:44/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:23/22:37

22:40/22:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:10/23:45

00:12/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:07/00:43

01:09/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:08/01:43

02:12/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:33/02:25

02:44/02:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:45/03:19

03:46/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:34/04:03

04:36/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:09/04:35

05:17/04:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:14/06:15

06:20/06:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:00/06:53

07:02/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:19/07:10

07:21/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:48/07:34

07:50/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:38/08:35

27615068 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:13/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Wardha Junction,WR
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:46 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

19:01/18:43

19:08/18:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:29/20:17

20:30/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:40/21:32

21:49/21:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:30/22:37

22:40/22:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:12/23:45

00:28/23:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:20/00:43

01:22/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:34/01:43

02:38/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:01/02:25

03:10/02:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:57/03:19

03:59/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:40/04:03

04:42/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:16/04:35

05:26/04:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:54/06:15

07:02/06:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:44/06:53

07:46/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

08:03/07:10

08:05/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

08:35/07:34

08:37/07:37

2 min

Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

13:12/08:35

27615342 min

Departed /Late by 28hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:47/09:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12135 / Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-26 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-19
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 18:43 0 min 4 min 0 min 7 min 6 min 7 min 18 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 20:17 0 min 17 min 0 min 42 min 17 min 29 min 12 min
Belapur (BAP) 21:32 0 min 8 min 0 min 42 min 0 min 10 min 8 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 22:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 126 min 3 min 25 min 27 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:43 0 min 11 min 0 min 129 min 12 min 24 min 37 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:43 0 min 13 min 0 min 146 min 24 min 25 min 51 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 133 min 7 min 8 min 36 min
Malkapur (MKU) 03:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 138 min 12 min 26 min 38 min
Shegaon (SEG) 04:03 0 min 18 min 0 min 130 min 8 min 31 min 37 min
Akola Junction (AK) 04:35 0 min 29 min 0 min 131 min 9 min 34 min 41 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 0 min 0 min 39 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:53 0 min 16 min 0 min 108 min 7 min 7 min 51 min
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 07:10 0 min 18 min 0 min 110 min 11 min 9 min 53 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 07:34 0 min 21 min 0 min 110 min 11 min 14 min 61 min
Ajni (AJNI) 08:33 0 min 14 min 0 min 98 min 12 min 3 min 1717 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:10 0 min 14 min 0 min 98 min 0 min 3 min 1717 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction