Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express which runs between JBP to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express(JBP - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:31 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:06/20:48

21:08/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:44/21:18

21:45/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:24/21:53

22:26/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:20/23:20

23:38/23:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:35/00:22

00:37/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:58/02:07

02:10/02:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:37/04:10

04:15/04:15

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:56/04:43

05:00/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

06:55/06:52

07:07/06:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

08:26/07:57

08:30/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:07/10:57

11:13/11:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:55

27618145 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:36 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:01/20:48

21:02/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:37/21:18

21:38/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:25/21:53

22:27/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:23/23:20

23:34/23:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:32/00:22

00:34/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:53/02:07

02:10/02:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:58/04:10

04:15/04:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:49/04:43

04:53/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

07:09/06:52

07:17/06:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

08:37/07:57

08:39/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:04/10:57

11:07/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:55

27618145 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:24 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:19/20:48

21:21/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:53/21:18

21:55/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:28/21:53

22:30/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:22/23:20

23:38/23:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:38/00:22

00:40/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:56/02:07

02:10/02:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:41/04:10

04:15/04:15

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:49/04:43

04:53/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

07:03/06:52

07:07/06:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

07:56/07:57

08:00/08:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:15/10:57

11:18/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:55

27618145 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:42 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:18/20:48

21:20/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:48/21:18

21:55/21:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:27/21:53

22:29/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:26/23:20

23:43/23:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:39/00:22

00:40/00:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

Update/02:07

02:11/02:10

27617561 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:49/04:10

04:15/04:15

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:39/04:43

04:45/04:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

06:51/06:52

06:59/06:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

07:51/07:57

08:00/08:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

10:37/10:57

11:00/11:00

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:55

27618145 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:15 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

20:56/20:48

20:58/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:26/21:18

21:28/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:02/21:53

22:04/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:10/23:20

23:30/23:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:34/00:22

00:36/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

01:58/02:07

02:10/02:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:05/04:10

04:16/04:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:40/04:43

04:45/04:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

07:01/06:52

07:15/06:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

08:34/07:57

08:37/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

11:09/10:57

11:12/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:55

27618145 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:58 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:06/20:48

21:08/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:40/21:18

21:42/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

22:13/21:53

22:14/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

23:16/23:20

23:30/23:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

00:31/00:22

00:33/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

02:10/02:07

02:14/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:57/04:10

04:15/04:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

04:38/04:43

04:45/04:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

06:49/06:52

06:56/06:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Nasik Road (NK)

07:52/07:57

08:00/08:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

10:51/10:57

11:00/11:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:55

27618145 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12187 / Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-06-29 2022-06-27 2022-06-25 2022-06-22 2022-06-20
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 20:48 18 min 13 min 31 min 30 min 8 min 18 min 37 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 21:18 26 min 19 min 35 min 30 min 8 min 22 min 40 min
Pipariya (PPI) 21:53 31 min 32 min 35 min 34 min 9 min 20 min 42 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:20 0 min 3 min 2 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harda (HD) 00:22 13 min 10 min 16 min 17 min 12 min 9 min 29 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 02:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:43 13 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:52 3 min 17 min 11 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 5 min
Nasik Road (NK) 07:57 29 min 40 min 0 min 0 min 37 min 0 min 9 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:57 10 min 7 min 18 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 11:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 12:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival