Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12192 Shridham Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Shridham Express, running with train number 12192? Belonging to West Central Railways, Shridham Express runs in between Jabalpur junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin junction in India. Train 12192 runs from Jabalpur junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1038 km. The operating speed of the train is 70 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12192 leaves from Jabalpur junction at 17:30 hours and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin junction at 11:35 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 21 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Gwalior, Jhansi, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Gadarwara, Hoshangabad, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12192, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT) which runs between JBP to NZM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12192 / Shridham SF Express (PT)(JBP - NZM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

17:36

17:38

2

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kareli (KY)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

23:17

23:22

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:42

23:47

5

-

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

01:00

01:01

1

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

05:33

05:38

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

17:36

17:38

2

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kareli (KY)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

23:17

23:22

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:42

23:47

5

-

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

01:00

01:01

1

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

05:33

05:38

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction,JBP
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Madan Mahal (MML)

17:36

17:38

2

-

1

N.A

Shridham (SRID)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kareli (KY)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Gadarwara (GAR)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

23:17

23:22

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

23:42

23:47

5

-

1

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

01:00

01:01

1

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

01:57

02:00

3

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

05:33

05:38

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

06:03

06:05

2

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

06:36

06:38

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

07:20

07:25

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:20

08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12192 / Shridham SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-20 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17 2020-10-16 2020-10-15 2020-10-14
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 17:36 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Shridham (SRID) 18:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 18:38 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kareli (KY) 18:53 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 19:13 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Pipariya (PPI) 19:48 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 21:58 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 23:17 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:42 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 00:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 01:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 01:57 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 02:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Datia (DAA) 04:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 05:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Morena (MRA) 06:03 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 06:36 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 07:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival