Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12196? Belonging to North Central Railways, Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs in Ajmer and Agra Fort in India. Train 12196 runs from Ajmer junction to Agra Fort junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 375 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 2 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12196 leaves from Ajmer at 14:55 hours and reaches Agra Fort at 21:40 on the same day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Achhnera, Kherli, Jaipur, Naraina, Kishangarh, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12196, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express which runs between AII to AF Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12196 / Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express(AII - AF) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kishangarh,KSG
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:32 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2 min

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:56/15:55

15:58/15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:51/16:50

16:56/16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:10/17:09

17:12/17:11

2

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:20/17:19

17:21/17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:55/17:54

17:56/17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:29/18:28

18:31/18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:05/19:04

19:07/19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:24/19:23

19:26/19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:40/19:39

19:42/19:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:04/20:03

20:06/20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:29/20:28

20:31/20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:54/20:53

20:56/20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:41/21:40

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:57 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

14:56/14:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraina (NRI)

15:57/15:55

15:58/15:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:01/16:50

17:07/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:16/17:09

17:18/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:27/17:19

17:28/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:03/17:54

18:05/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:26/18:28

18:31/18:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/19:04

19:06/19:06

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:24/19:23

19:26/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:40/19:39

19:52/19:41

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:14/20:03

20:17/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:39/20:28

20:41/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:23/20:53

21:34/20:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:42/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:54 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

14:56/14:55

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Naraina (NRI)

15:56/15:55

15:58/15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:51/16:50

16:56/16:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:10/17:09

17:12/17:11

2

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:20/17:19

17:21/17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:55/17:54

17:56/17:55

1

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:29/18:28

18:31/18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:05/19:04

19:07/19:06

2

-

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:24/19:23

19:26/19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:40/19:39

19:42/19:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:04/20:03

20:06/20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:29/20:28

20:31/20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

20:54/20:53

20:56/20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:41/21:40

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:50 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:24/15:21

15:25/15:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:57/15:55

15:59/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:57/16:50

17:03/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:14/17:09

17:16/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:25/17:19

17:26/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:03/17:54

18:05/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:27/18:28

18:31/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:55/19:04

19:06/19:06

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:33/19:23

19:48/19:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

20:01/19:39

20:08/19:41

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:30/20:03

20:32/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

21:11/20:28

21:13/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:30/20:53

21:31/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

22:17/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 36 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:18 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

14:57/14:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:22/15:21

15:24/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:57/15:55

15:59/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:56/16:50

17:02/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:11/17:09

17:13/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:23/17:19

17:24/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:57/17:54

17:58/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:19/18:28

18:31/18:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:04/19:04

19:06/19:06

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:23/19:23

19:40/19:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:55/19:39

19:57/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:24/20:03

20:26/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:48/20:28

20:50/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:30/20:53

21:31/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:29 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

14:57/14:55

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:23/15:21

15:25/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:57/15:55

15:58/15:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:56/16:50

17:04/16:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:17/17:09

17:20/17:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:30/17:19

17:31/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

18:11/17:54

18:12/17:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:37/18:28

18:41/18:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:09/19:04

19:11/19:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:27/19:23

19:29/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:48/19:39

19:59/19:41

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:23/20:03

20:25/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:52/20:28

20:54/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:18/20:53

21:20/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

22:05/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Agra Fort,AF
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:57 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

15:00/14:55

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:24/15:21

15:26/15:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Naraina (NRI)

15:57/15:55

15:58/15:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:53/16:50

16:59/16:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

17:11/17:09

17:13/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:22/17:19

17:23/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

17:57/17:54

17:59/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:20/18:28

18:33/18:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

19:02/19:04

19:06/19:06

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kherli (KL)

19:35/19:23

20:08/19:25

33 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Nadbai (NBI)

19:50/19:39

19:52/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

20:35/20:03

20:37/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Junction (AH)

20:55/20:28

20:57/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

21:18/20:53

21:20/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

21:53/21:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12196 / Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 5 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:21 1 min 1 min 3 min 1 min 2 min 3 min 1 min
Naraina (NRI) 15:55 2 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 16:50 11 min 1 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 3 min 9 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 17:09 7 min 1 min 5 min 2 min 8 min 2 min 7 min
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:19 8 min 1 min 6 min 4 min 11 min 3 min 6 min
Dausa (DO) 17:54 9 min 1 min 9 min 3 min 17 min 3 min 11 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:28 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 19:04 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Kherli (KL) 19:23 1 min 1 min 10 min 0 min 4 min 12 min 0 min
Nadbai (NBI) 19:39 1 min 1 min 22 min 16 min 9 min 11 min 7 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:03 11 min 1 min 27 min 21 min 20 min 32 min 24 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:28 11 min 1 min 43 min 20 min 24 min 27 min 39 min
Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 20:53 30 min 1 min 37 min 37 min 25 min 25 min 40 min
Agra Fort (AF) 21:40 2 min 1 min 37 min 0 min 25 min 13 min 40 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 17:04 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)(22860) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:28 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 14:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express(22920) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:48 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12926) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:35 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival