Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12217? Belonging to Indian Railways, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs in between Chandigarh junction and Kochuveli junction in India. Train 12217 runs from Kochuveli junction to Chandigarh junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 3415 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 54 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12217 leaves from Kochuveli junction at 09:15 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 15:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kota, Vadodara, Panvel, Vasai Road, Udupi, Kasaragod, Thrissur, Alappuzha, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC two tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12217, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between KCVL to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12217 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(KCVL - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Sat
  • Current Station Thrissur,TCR
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 14:43 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:07/10:05

10:14/10:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:47/10:42

10:51/10:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:26/11:20

11:30/11:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:26/12:55

13:00/13:00

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:09/14:09

14:15/14:12

6 min

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:05/15:05

15:10/15:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:27/16:27

16:30/16:30

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:52/17:52

17:55/17:55

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:03/19:03

19:05/19:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:00/20:00

20:10/20:10

10

On Time

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

01:15/01:15

01:25/01:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:55/10:55

11:00/11:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:35/12:35

12:45/12:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

15:35/15:35

15:37/15:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:05/17:05

17:25/17:25

20

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:56/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1435

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:10/06:10

06:25/06:25

15

On Time

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:03/09:03

09:10/09:10

7

On Time

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:50/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 11:25 19-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:06/10:05

10:09/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:43/10:42

10:46/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:22/11:20

11:25/11:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Update/12:55

13:01/13:00

27380611 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:12/14:09

14:17/14:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

14:56/15:05

15:10/15:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:25/16:27

16:33/16:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:52/17:52

18:00/17:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:25/19:03

19:27/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

20:10/20:00

20:26/20:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

22:52/21:38

22:54/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:18/01:15

02:31/01:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:22/04:40

06:27/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:42/10:55

11:00/11:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

Update/12:35

12:50/12:45

27380600 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

15:32/15:35

15:35/15:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:16/17:05

17:46/17:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:50/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1429 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:56/05:35

07:01/05:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:24/06:10

07:39/06:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

3

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:38/09:03

10:47/09:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

3

Platform 7

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:25/09:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 15 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:51 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:16/10:05

10:26/10:08

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

11:01/10:42

11:04/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:43/11:20

11:47/11:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:53/12:55

13:03/13:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:14/14:09

14:18/14:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:01/15:05

15:11/15:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:32/16:27

16:35/16:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:37/17:52

17:55/17:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:02/19:03

19:05/19:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

19:43/20:00

20:10/20:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

21:56/21:38

21:58/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

01:25/01:15

01:38/01:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:16/04:40

06:21/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:27/10:55

11:00/11:00

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:24/12:35

12:45/12:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

15:27/15:35

15:30/15:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:05/17:05

17:24/17:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:51/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1430 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:43/05:35

05:45/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:08/06:10

06:25/06:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

08:50/09:03

09:10/09:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:51/09:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 10:01 12-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:06/10:05

10:09/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:44/10:42

10:46/10:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:22/11:20

11:28/11:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:29/12:55

13:00/13:00

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:15/14:09

14:18/14:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

14:56/15:05

15:10/15:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:33/16:27

16:38/16:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:44/17:52

17:55/17:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:09/19:03

19:11/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

19:53/20:00

20:10/20:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

22:04/21:38

22:06/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

01:36/01:15

01:51/01:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:50/04:40

05:59/04:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:46/10:55

11:00/11:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:33/12:35

12:45/12:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

15:40/15:35

15:42/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:31/17:05

18:01/17:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:45/23:56

00:04/00:01

-1421 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:18/05:35

05:37/05:37

19 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:06/06:10

06:25/06:25

19 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:02/09:03

09:15/09:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 7

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:59/09:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 08 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 10:09 10-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:04/10:05

10:08/10:08

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:45/10:42

10:48/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:39/11:20

11:40/11:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:51/12:55

13:02/13:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:24/14:09

14:26/14:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:02/15:05

15:12/15:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:21/16:27

16:30/16:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:38/17:52

17:55/17:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:07/19:03

19:14/19:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

19:53/20:00

20:10/20:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

22:05/21:38

22:13/21:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

01:26/01:15

01:38/01:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:38/04:40

05:43/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:35/10:55

11:00/11:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:23/12:35

12:45/12:45

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

15:25/15:35

15:28/15:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:11/17:05

17:29/17:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

00:07/23:56

00:13/00:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:40/05:35

05:42/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:06/06:10

06:25/06:25

19 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:04/09:03

09:10/09:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:50/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:55 05-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:09/10:05

10:11/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:49/10:42

10:52/10:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:27/11:20

11:29/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:51/12:55

13:01/13:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:20/14:09

14:23/14:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

14:59/15:05

15:10/15:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:23/16:27

16:30/16:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:36/17:52

17:55/17:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:09/19:03

19:11/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

19:48/20:00

20:10/20:10

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

21:46/21:38

21:49/21:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

01:53/01:15

02:09/01:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:05/04:40

06:12/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:48/10:55

11:00/11:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:38/12:35

12:52/12:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

15:44/15:35

15:48/15:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:32/17:05

18:02/17:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

00:27/23:56

00:32/00:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:57/05:35

06:01/05:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:30/06:10

06:35/06:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:03/09:03

09:10/09:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:54/09:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:59 03-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

09:11/09:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

10:11/10:05

10:14/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

10:50/10:42

10:54/10:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:29/11:20

11:34/11:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

12:50/12:55

13:00/13:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

14:24/14:09

14:28/14:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

15:01/15:05

15:10/15:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:34/16:27

16:40/16:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

17:36/17:52

17:56/17:55

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:15/19:03

19:17/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

19:53/20:00

20:10/20:10

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

21:57/21:38

21:59/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

01:27/01:15

01:40/01:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:21/04:40

06:26/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:43/10:55

11:00/11:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:31/12:35

12:45/12:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

15:35/15:35

15:37/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:08/17:05

17:25/17:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:42/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1421 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:04/05:35

05:37/05:37

33 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:08/06:10

06:25/06:25

17 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:03/09:03

09:16/09:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

Platform 7

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:57/09:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12217 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-17 2022-01-15 2022-01-10 2022-01-08 2022-01-03 2022-01-01 2021-12-27
Kochuveli (KCVL) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:05 1 min 11 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 6 min 7 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:42 1 min 19 min 2 min 3 min 7 min 8 min 12 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 11:20 2 min 23 min 2 min 19 min 7 min 9 min 10 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 12:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 14:09 3 min 5 min 6 min 15 min 11 min 15 min 16 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 15:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 16:27 0 min 5 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 17:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:03 22 min 0 min 6 min 4 min 6 min 12 min 5 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 20:00 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udupi (UD) 21:38 74 min 18 min 26 min 27 min 8 min 19 min 119 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 01:15 63 min 10 min 21 min 11 min 38 min 12 min 83 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 04:40 102 min 96 min 70 min 58 min 85 min 101 min 133 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 44 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 12:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 31 min
Surat (ST) 15:35 7 min 2 min 15 min 0 min 19 min 10 min 10 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:05 21 min 10 min 36 min 16 min 37 min 13 min 21 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 23:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 31 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:35 81 min 8 min 0 min 5 min 22 min 0 min 16 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:10 74 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 5 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:03 95 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 09:50 95 min 1 min 9 min 0 min 4 min 7 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:25 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Shaktipunj Express(11448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:10 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:27 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:15 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(12198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:20 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express (PT)(20910) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 18:40 on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli