Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12217? Belonging to Indian Railways, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs in between Chandigarh junction and Kochuveli junction in India. Train 12217 runs from Kochuveli junction to Chandigarh junction across the country and runs on bi weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 3415 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 54 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12217 leaves from Kochuveli junction at 09:15 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 15:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 20 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kota, Vadodara, Panvel, Vasai Road, Udupi, Kasaragod, Thrissur, Alappuzha, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC two tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12217, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between KCVL to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12217 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(KCVL - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Sat
  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:21 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:43/05:47

05:51/05:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:28/06:23

06:34/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

07:07/07:32

07:35/07:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:48/09:45

09:55/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:22/11:07

11:34/11:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

12:22/12:15

12:29/12:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:38/13:37

13:43/13:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

14:58/14:57

15:02/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:12/16:03

16:13/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:59/17:25

17:35/17:35

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

19:00/19:18

19:20/19:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:22/23:30

23:40/23:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:21/04:50

04:55/04:55

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

09:32/09:32

09:37/09:37

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:55/10:55

11:00/11:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:35/12:35

12:45/12:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

16:55/16:55

17:15/17:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:56/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1435

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:10/06:10

06:25/06:25

15

On Time

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:03/09:03

09:10/09:10

7

On Time

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:50/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:28 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:51/05:47

05:58/05:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:40/06:23

06:43/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

07:38/07:32

07:46/07:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:02/09:45

10:08/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:35/11:07

11:41/11:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

12:25/12:15

12:31/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:38/13:37

13:44/13:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

14:58/14:57

15:04/15:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:14/16:03

16:15/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:54/17:25

17:35/17:35

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

18:58/19:18

19:20/19:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:41/23:30

23:52/23:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:23/04:50

05:28/04:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

10:05/09:32

10:10/09:37

5 min

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:28/10:55

11:33/11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

13:08/12:35

13:18/12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

15:58/15:25

16:00/15:27

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:28/16:55

17:48/17:15

20

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

00:29/23:56

00:34/00:01

-1435

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:08/05:35

06:10/05:37

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:43/06:10

06:58/06:25

15

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:36/09:03

09:43/09:10

7

-

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

10:23/09:50

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:44 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:44/05:47

05:51/05:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:29/06:23

06:32/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

07:04/07:32

07:35/07:35

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:44/09:45

09:51/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:04/11:07

11:11/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

12:04/12:15

12:20/12:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:33/13:37

13:45/13:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

15:00/14:57

15:04/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:18/16:03

16:20/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:57/17:25

17:35/17:35

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

19:30/19:18

19:32/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

00:36/23:30

00:46/23:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:40/04:50

04:55/04:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

09:32/09:32

09:37/09:37

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:55/10:55

11:00/11:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:35/12:35

12:45/12:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

16:55/16:55

17:15/17:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:56/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1435

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:10/06:10

06:25/06:25

15

On Time

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:03/09:03

09:10/09:10

7

On Time

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:50/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

06:36/05:47

06:42/05:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

07:24/06:23

07:28/06:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:05/07:32

08:08/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:43/09:45

09:51/09:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:05/11:07

11:11/11:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

12:09/12:15

12:20/12:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:40/13:37

13:48/13:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

14:53/14:57

15:01/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:06/16:03

16:07/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

16:48/17:25

17:35/17:35

47 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

18:49/19:18

19:20/19:20

31 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

00:45/23:30

00:58/23:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

05:52/04:50

06:01/04:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

10:34/09:32

10:39/09:37

5 min

Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:57/10:55

12:02/11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

13:37/12:35

13:47/12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:27/15:25

16:29/15:27

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

17:57/16:55

18:17/17:15

20

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

00:58/23:56

01:03/00:01

-1435

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:37/05:35

06:39/05:37

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:12/06:10

07:27/06:25

15

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:05/09:03

10:12/09:10

7

-

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

10:52/09:50

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:12 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:46/05:47

05:50/05:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:30/06:23

06:32/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

07:16/07:32

07:43/07:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:29/09:45

09:50/09:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:13/11:07

11:15/11:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

11:57/12:15

12:22/12:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:08/13:37

14:12/13:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

15:22/14:57

15:27/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:43/16:03

16:44/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

17:23/17:25

17:51/17:35

28 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

19:28/19:18

19:30/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:56/23:30

00:06/23:40

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

04:11/04:50

04:55/04:55

44 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

09:32/09:32

09:37/09:37

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

10:55/10:55

11:00/11:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

12:35/12:35

12:45/12:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

16:55/16:55

17:15/17:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

23:56/23:56

00:01/00:01

-1435

On Time

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:35/05:35

05:37/05:37

2

On Time

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:10/06:10

06:25/06:25

15

On Time

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:03/09:03

09:10/09:10

7

On Time

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

09:50/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:15 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:54/05:47

06:06/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:47/06:23

06:49/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

07:34/07:32

07:42/07:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:54/09:45

10:00/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:17/11:07

11:21/11:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

11:57/12:15

12:20/12:20

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:39/13:37

13:49/13:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

14:59/14:57

15:04/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:27/16:03

16:28/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

17:07/17:25

17:35/17:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

19:07/19:18

19:24/19:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

23:56/23:30

00:06/23:40

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

07:14/04:50

07:20/04:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

11:56/09:32

12:01/09:37

5 min

Late by 2hr 24min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

13:19/10:55

13:24/11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:59/12:35

15:09/12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

17:49/15:25

17:51/15:27

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

19:19/16:55

19:39/17:15

20

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

02:20/23:56

02:25/00:01

-1435

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:59/05:35

08:01/05:37

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

08:34/06:10

08:49/06:25

15

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:27/09:03

11:34/09:10

7

-

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

12:14/09:50

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Roha,ROHA
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:29 26-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kochuveli (KCVL)

origin/origin

/04:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

05:44/05:47

05:50/05:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

06:31/06:23

06:33/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

07:15/07:32

07:35/07:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

09:44/09:45

09:51/09:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Thrissur (TCR)

11:33/11:07

11:36/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

12:15/12:15

12:21/12:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:31/13:37

13:40/13:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kannur Main (CAN)

14:58/14:57

15:04/15:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:06/16:03

16:08/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

17:02/17:25

17:35/17:35

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Udupi (UD)

19:35/19:18

19:56/19:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

02:04/23:30

02:14/23:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

06:21/04:50

06:26/04:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Roha (ROHA)

11:03/09:32

11:08/09:37

5 min

Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

12:26/10:55

12:31/11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

14:06/12:35

14:16/12:45

10

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

16:56/15:25

16:58/15:27

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:26/16:55

18:46/17:15

20

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

01:27/23:56

01:32/00:01

-1435

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:06/05:35

07:08/05:37

2

-

3

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:41/06:10

07:56/06:25

15

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:34/09:03

10:41/09:10

7

-

3

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:21/09:50

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12217 / Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-15 2022-08-13 2022-08-08 2022-08-06 2022-08-01 2022-07-30 2022-07-25
Kochuveli (KCVL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:47 0 min 4 min 0 min 49 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 06:23 5 min 17 min 6 min 61 min 7 min 24 min 8 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 07:32 0 min 6 min 0 min 33 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 09:45 3 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 11:07 15 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 10 min 26 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 12:15 7 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 13:37 1 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 31 min 2 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 14:57 1 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 25 min 2 min 1 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:03 9 min 11 min 15 min 3 min 40 min 24 min 3 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udupi (UD) 19:18 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 17 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 23:30 0 min 11 min 66 min 75 min 26 min 26 min 154 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 04:50 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Roha (ROHA) 09:32 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 10:55 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 12:35 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Surat (ST) 15:25 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:55 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 23:56 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:35 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:10 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:03 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 09:50 0 min 33 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 144 min 91 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18207) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:01 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 103 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13176) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (Via Abohar)(12485) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:07 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT)(19045) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi)(16340) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:00 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Express(16366) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 13:01 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kottayam(KTYM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kottayam

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express(18183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Kulik Express(13053) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Radhikapur(RDP) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Radhikapur