Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12231 Lko Cdg Express

Lucknow Chandigarh Sadbhavna Express is one of the prominent superfast train that operates with two train numbers 12231 / 12232 . It is counted among the daily running superfast train belonging to NR/Northern Zone Railways. It runs in between Lucknow (LKO) and Chandigarh and train 12231 connects from Lucknow the Origin station to Chandigarh the last destination on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train is 645 km in total and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 35 minutes. It stops by at 14 stations along with 111 halts in between the travel and they are at Bareilly,Moradabad, Saharanpur,Ambala Cant junction,Hardoi,Shahjehanpur,Nagina,Najibabad Jn,Laksar Jn,Roorkee and Jagadhri Workshop.

Lucknow Chandigarh Sadbhavna Express runs with an ICF Rake and it has 21 coaches available which includes 2 second ac coaches, 7 sleeper coaches, 4 third ac coaches and 6 second seating unreserved coaches. No pantry car attached within this Train 12231, so to order food you can call directly to TravelKhana. The average running speed of the superfast train is 55 km/hour. As per Indian railways time table, train 12231 leaves Lucknow (LKO) at 22:30 hours and reaches Chandigarh on second day at 10:05 hours. This Train Travels two days to Reach its destination Chandigarh. The fare structure of the train is Rs 1,445/- for AC 2-tier , Rs 1,020/- for AC 3-tier , Rs 385/- for Sleeper and Rs 200 for General coach passengers fare. Train 12231 is maintained by electrified WAP 5 at Ghaziabad Junction railway station.After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable !

Spot your running train status 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express

Check the current running status of 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express which runs between LKO to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12231 / Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(LKO - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin/origin

22:25/22:25

-

On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:03/00:03

00:05/00:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

02:09/02:09

02:11/02:11

2

On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

03:52/03:52

04:00/04:00

8

On Time

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

04:56/04:56

04:58/04:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

05:14/05:14

05:16/05:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

05:36/05:36

05:38/05:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

06:18/06:18

06:20/06:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

06:41/06:41

06:43/06:43

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

07:40/07:40

07:50/07:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:16/08:16

08:18/08:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:24/08:24

08:26/08:26

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:15/09:15

09:20/09:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

10:05/10:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:49 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin/origin

/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

00:37/00:03

00:39/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

01:58/01:03

02:00/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

03:00/02:09

03:07/02:11

7 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:31/03:52

04:45/04:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

05:26/04:40

05:28/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

05:40/04:56

05:42/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

05:59/05:14

06:01/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

06:24/05:36

06:28/05:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

07:35/06:18

07:37/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:57/06:41

07:59/06:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

08:36/07:40

08:45/07:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

09:15/08:16

09:17/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

09:23/08:24

09:25/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:00/09:15

10:13/09:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

10:50/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 45 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:18 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin/origin

22:25/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:32/00:03

00:32/00:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

01:30/01:03

01:33/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

02:36/02:09

02:39/02:11

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:19/03:52

04:28/04:00

8

-

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

05:07/04:40

05:10/04:42

2

-

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

05:23/04:56

05:26/04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

05:41/05:14

05:44/05:16

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

06:03/05:36

06:06/05:38

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

06:45/06:18

06:48/06:20

2

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

07:08/06:41

07:11/06:43

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

08:07/07:40

08:18/07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

08:43/08:16

08:46/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

08:51/08:24

08:54/08:26

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

09:42/09:15

09:48/09:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

10:32/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin/origin

/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hardoi (HRI)

00:47/00:03

00:48/00:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

02:27/01:03

02:29/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

03:54/02:09

03:58/02:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:14/03:52

04:14/04:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

06:41/04:40

06:43/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

06:58/04:56

07:00/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

05:36/05:14

05:36/05:16

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

07:36/05:36

07:40/05:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:15/06:18

08:17/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

08:38/06:41

08:40/06:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

09:15/07:40

09:22/07:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

09:55/08:16

09:57/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

10:03/08:24

10:05/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:00/09:15

11:10/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:41/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:37 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin/origin

/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:41/00:03

01:43/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

02:35/01:03

02:37/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

04:16/02:09

04:19/02:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

06:04/03:52

06:12/04:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

06:58/04:40

07:00/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

07:15/04:56

07:17/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

07:33/05:14

07:35/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

07:36/05:36

07:40/05:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:33/06:18

08:35/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

09:09/06:41

09:11/06:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

10:07/07:40

10:14/07:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

10:45/08:16

10:47/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

10:53/08:24

10:54/08:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

11:32/09:15

11:38/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

12:23/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin/origin

22:25/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

00:14/00:03

00:16/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

01:35/01:03

01:37/01:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

02:34/02:09

02:38/02:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:47/03:52

05:56/04:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Seohara (SEO)

06:39/04:40

06:40/04:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Dhampur (DPR)

06:55/04:56

06:57/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Nagina (NGG)

07:13/05:14

07:15/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

07:32/05:36

07:36/05:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

08:11/06:18

08:13/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

08:32/06:41

08:34/06:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

09:07/07:40

09:14/07:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

09:42/08:16

09:44/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

09:51/08:24

09:53/08:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:35/09:15

10:49/09:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

11:32/10:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12231 / Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 00:03 0 min 34 min 29 min 44 min 98 min 11 min 4 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 01:03 0 min 55 min 27 min 84 min 92 min 32 min 13 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 02:09 0 min 51 min 27 min 105 min 127 min 25 min 2 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 03:52 0 min 39 min 27 min 22 min 132 min 115 min 3 min
Seohara (SEO) 04:40 0 min 46 min 27 min 121 min 138 min 119 min 22 min
Dhampur (DPR) 04:56 0 min 44 min 27 min 122 min 139 min 119 min 24 min
Nagina (NGG) 05:14 0 min 45 min 27 min 22 min 139 min 119 min 24 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 05:36 0 min 48 min 27 min 120 min 120 min 116 min 23 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 06:18 0 min 77 min 27 min 117 min 135 min 113 min 16 min
Roorkee (RK) 06:41 0 min 76 min 27 min 117 min 148 min 111 min 13 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 07:40 0 min 56 min 27 min 95 min 147 min 87 min 0 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 08:16 0 min 59 min 27 min 99 min 149 min 86 min 11 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 08:24 0 min 59 min 27 min 99 min 149 min 87 min 11 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 09:15 0 min 45 min 27 min 105 min 137 min 80 min 14 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 10:05 0 min 45 min 27 min 96 min 138 min 87 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin