Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 12235/Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express which runs between MDP to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12235 / Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express(MDP - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:35 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:43/17:30

17:48/17:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:41/18:35

18:49/18:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

19:43/19:13

19:47/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

20:27/19:41

20:30/19:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:01/20:55

22:16/21:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:16/21:45

23:23/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

00:07/22:31

00:09/22:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:18/01:25

01:37/01:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:28/03:23

03:31/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:46/05:30

05:52/05:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:34/10:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:23 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:28/17:30

17:55/17:32

27 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:45/18:35

18:50/18:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

19:26/19:13

19:29/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

20:14/19:41

20:17/19:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:59/20:55

22:18/21:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

22:57/21:45

22:58/21:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:46/22:31

23:51/22:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:19/01:25

01:36/01:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:23

03:38/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:10/05:30

06:19/05:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

12:23/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/17:30

/17:32

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

Update/18:35

/18:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Update/19:13

/19:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

19:41/19:41

19:43/19:43

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:55/20:55

21:05/21:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

22:31/22:31

22:33/22:33

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:25/01:25

01:35/01:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:23/03:23

03:25/03:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:08 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:43/17:30

18:39/17:32

56 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:32/18:35

19:40/18:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

20:19/19:13

20:25/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

20:57/19:41

21:00/19:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:08/20:55

22:17/21:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:00/21:45

23:04/21:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:49/22:31

23:52/22:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:20/01:25

01:37/01:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:30/03:23

03:33/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:46/05:30

05:54/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

11:50/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:57 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

17:05/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:30/17:30

18:49/17:32

79 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:29/18:35

19:34/18:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

20:19/19:13

20:29/19:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

21:07/19:41

21:08/19:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:16/20:55

22:23/21:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:09/21:45

23:12/21:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:57/22:31

23:59/22:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:20/01:25

01:35/01:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:23

03:37/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:30/05:30

06:38/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 6

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

11:56/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 27 May 2022
  • Last Updated 12:02 28-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:30/17:30

17:33/17:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:22/18:35

18:40/18:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

19:31/19:13

19:33/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

20:14/19:41

20:16/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:45/20:55

21:53/21:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

22:45/21:45

22:46/21:47

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:39/22:31

23:43/22:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:20/01:25

01:35/01:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:28/03:23

04:30/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:49/05:30

06:53/05:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 6

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

12:02/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 11:18 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

origin/origin

17:05/17:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

17:31/17:30

17:36/17:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

18:20/18:35

18:40/18:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

19:37/19:13

19:43/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

20:13/19:41

20:16/19:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:23/20:55

21:35/21:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

22:19/21:45

22:22/21:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:37/22:31

23:39/22:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:17/01:25

01:35/01:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:25/03:23

03:28/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:48/05:30

05:55/05:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

11:00/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 12235 / Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-24 2022-06-17 2022-06-10 2022-06-03 2022-05-27 2022-05-20
Madhupur Junction (MDP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:30 13 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:35 6 min 10 min 0 min 57 min 54 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:13 30 min 13 min 0 min 66 min 66 min 18 min 24 min
Mokama (MKA) 19:41 46 min 33 min 0 min 76 min 86 min 33 min 32 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:55 66 min 64 min 0 min 73 min 81 min 50 min 28 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 21:45 91 min 72 min 0 min 75 min 84 min 60 min 34 min
Buxar (BXR) 22:31 96 min 75 min 0 min 78 min 86 min 68 min 66 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 03:23 5 min 12 min 0 min 7 min 12 min 65 min 2 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:30 16 min 40 min 0 min 16 min 60 min 79 min 18 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 10:50 0 min 93 min 0 min 60 min 66 min 72 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival