Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express which runs between ANVT to MDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12236 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express(ANVT - MDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Prayagraj Jn,PRYJ
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:03 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:23/22:15

22:29/22:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:37/00:25

00:46/00:27

9 min

Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:37/02:37

02:47/02:47

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

03:47/03:47

03:49/03:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:40/05:40

05:50/05:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:07/07:07

07:09/07:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:56/07:56

07:58/07:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:00/09:00

09:05/09:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:37/09:37

09:39/09:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:15/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:49 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:42/22:15

22:49/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:15/00:25

01:18/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:13/02:37

04:25/02:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

05:47/03:47

05:49/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:34/04:27

06:35/04:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:19/05:40

07:35/05:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

09:09/07:07

09:11/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:47/07:56

09:49/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:26/09:00

10:31/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:11/09:37

11:14/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:35/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:44 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:14/22:15

22:22/22:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:34/00:25

00:36/00:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:48/02:37

02:56/02:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:07/03:47

04:08/03:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:49/04:27

04:51/04:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:44/05:40

05:51/05:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

07:11/07:07

07:13/07:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

18:34/07:56

19:07/07:58

33 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 9min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:02/09:00

20:11/09:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 6min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:08/09:37

21:12/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 11hr 33min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

21:44/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 11hr 29min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:53 10-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:32/22:15

22:39/22:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:46/00:25

00:50/00:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:21/02:37

03:36/02:47

15 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:58/03:47

05:00/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:40/04:27

05:43/04:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:31/05:40

06:48/05:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:06/07:07

08:09/07:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:35/07:56

08:41/07:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:20/09:00

09:24/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:57/09:37

10:01/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:29/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:49 03-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:17/22:15

22:23/22:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:57/00:25

01:02/00:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:30/02:37

03:37/02:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:55/03:47

04:57/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:42/04:27

05:45/04:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:33/05:40

06:41/05:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:00/07:07

08:31/07:09

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:06/07:56

09:08/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:45/09:00

09:48/09:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:21/09:37

10:24/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:48/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 26 May 2022
  • Last Updated 10:09 27-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:25/22:15

22:34/22:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:42/00:25

00:45/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:32/02:37

02:47/02:47

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:00/03:47

04:02/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:44/04:27

04:46/04:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:29/05:40

05:50/05:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

07:02/07:07

07:09/07:09

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:37/07:56

07:58/07:58

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:33/09:00

09:05/09:05

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:43/09:37

09:46/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:09/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 19 May 2022
  • Last Updated 10:33 20-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:19/22:15

22:27/22:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:48/00:25

00:56/00:27

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:58/02:37

03:12/02:47

14 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:17/03:47

04:19/03:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:05/04:27

05:09/04:29

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:46/05:40

05:56/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

07:33/07:07

07:37/07:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:10/07:56

08:13/07:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:50/09:00

09:05/09:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:44/09:37

09:50/09:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:13/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12236 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-23 2022-06-16 2022-06-09 2022-06-02 2022-05-26 2022-05-19
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:15 8 min 27 min 0 min 17 min 2 min 10 min 4 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:25 12 min 50 min 9 min 21 min 32 min 17 min 23 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:37 0 min 96 min 11 min 44 min 53 min 0 min 21 min
Buxar (BXR) 03:47 0 min 120 min 20 min 71 min 68 min 13 min 30 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 04:27 0 min 127 min 22 min 73 min 75 min 17 min 38 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:40 0 min 99 min 4 min 51 min 53 min 0 min 6 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:07 0 min 122 min 4 min 59 min 53 min 0 min 26 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:56 0 min 111 min 638 min 39 min 70 min 0 min 14 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:00 0 min 86 min 662 min 20 min 45 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:37 0 min 94 min 691 min 20 min 44 min 6 min 7 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:15 0 min 80 min 689 min 14 min 33 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 138 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)(12809) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14650) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15665) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mariani Junction(MXN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Mariani Junction 148 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar Express(14030) Departed from Meerut Cantt.(MUT) at 06:45 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 188 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express(12432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central