Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 12236/Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express which runs between ANVT to MDP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12236 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express(ANVT - MDP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 24 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:45 25-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:29/22:12

22:35/22:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:55/00:23

00:59/00:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:31/02:37

03:41/02:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

Update/03:48

04:51/03:50

27826521 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:56/04:33

05:59/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:55/05:40

07:10/05:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:13/07:04

08:16/07:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:42/07:58

08:46/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:16/09:00

09:22/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:57/09:37

10:01/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:22/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 17 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:39 18-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:21/17:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:02/22:12

22:18/22:17

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:39/00:23

00:42/00:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:34/02:37

02:51/02:47

17 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

04:07/03:48

04:09/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:55/04:33

05:07/04:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:57/05:40

06:11/05:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

07:18/07:04

07:22/07:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:50/07:58

08:00/08:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

08:56/09:00

09:05/09:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:45/09:37

09:49/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:12/10:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 10 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 10:26 11-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:21/17:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:30/22:12

22:37/22:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:57/00:23

00:59/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:35/02:37

03:51/02:47

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:00/03:48

05:02/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:48/04:33

05:50/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:40/05:40

06:51/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:01/07:04

08:04/07:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:41/07:58

08:43/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:19/09:00

09:23/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:00/09:37

10:03/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:25/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 03 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 11:51 04-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:51/22:12

22:57/22:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:07/00:23

01:13/00:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:07/02:37

04:22/02:47

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

Update/03:48

05:25/03:50

27826555 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

06:16/04:33

06:20/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:20/05:40

07:29/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:50/07:04

08:54/07:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:26/07:58

09:30/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:09/09:00

10:25/09:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/09:37

11:12/09:39

27826902 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:48/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 10:26 28-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

17:20/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:53/22:12

22:22/22:17

29 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:29/00:23

00:31/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:36/02:37

02:48/02:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

04:01/03:48

04:10/03:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:56/04:33

05:01/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:43/05:40

05:53/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

07:10/07:04

07:13/07:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:20/07:58

08:23/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:15/09:00

09:20/09:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:58/09:37

10:01/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:26/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 11:18 21-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:11/22:12

22:23/22:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:36/00:23

00:40/00:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:39/02:37

03:55/02:47

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

Update/03:48

04:58/03:50

27826528 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:52/04:33

05:55/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:50/05:40

07:00/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:08/07:04

08:11/07:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:53/07:58

08:56/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 5

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:27/09:00

09:33/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

10:03/09:37

10:06/09:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:31/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 13 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 10:28 14-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/17:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:01/22:12

23:04/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:11/00:23

01:13/00:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:55/02:37

04:07/02:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Buxar (BXR)

05:09/03:48

05:11/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:58/04:33

06:00/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:46/05:40

06:56/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Mokama (MKA)

08:11/07:04

08:13/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

08:42/07:58

08:45/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

09:23/09:00

09:27/09:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

09:58/09:37

10:02/09:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

10:27/10:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12236 / Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-24 2022-11-17 2022-11-10 2022-11-03 2022-10-27 2022-10-20 2022-10-13
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:12 17 min 0 min 18 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 49 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:23 32 min 16 min 34 min 44 min 6 min 13 min 48 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:37 54 min 0 min 58 min 90 min 0 min 62 min 78 min
Buxar (BXR) 03:48 61 min 19 min 72 min 95 min 13 min 68 min 81 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 04:33 83 min 22 min 75 min 103 min 23 min 79 min 85 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:40 75 min 17 min 60 min 100 min 3 min 70 min 66 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:04 69 min 14 min 57 min 106 min 6 min 64 min 67 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:58 44 min 0 min 43 min 88 min 22 min 55 min 44 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 09:00 16 min 0 min 19 min 69 min 15 min 27 min 23 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:37 20 min 8 min 23 min 93 min 21 min 26 min 21 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:15 7 min 0 min 10 min 93 min 11 min 16 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express(15267) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 15:45 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 339 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)(13151) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:00 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 93 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 23:10 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:05 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Dharmavaram Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival