Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12277/

Check the current running status of 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12277 / Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2022 14:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:23

18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:55

18:57

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

21:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15527) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express(14823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-09-22 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Dibrugarh

  • Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express(20811) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13175) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:30 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival