Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12304 Poorva Express

Want to know more of a Superfast train named as Poorva Express, operating with the train number 12304? Train 12304 daily superfast train run by Indian Railways connecting Howrah and New Delhi covering the state of West Bengal and New Delhi. Train consists of overall 22 coaches ,which has 2 second ac coaches, 5 third ac coaches, 2 second seating unreserved coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach. Train No 12304 leaves New Delhi at 17:35 PM and arrives back to Howrah Junction on second day of travelling at 17:15 pm.This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah.

The train covers a distance of 1529 kms in total duration of the journey is 23 hours and 40 minutes with the maximum legitimate speed of 130 km/hour. This superfast train runs on daily basis and stops at 22 stations in its route between New Delhi and Howrah Jn that include Aligarh Jn , Tundla Jn . Etawah , Kanpur central , Allahabad Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn , Buxar , Ara, Jasidih jn, Asansol , Durgapur, Barddhaman Jn and so on.The fare structure of the train is Rs 4165/- for 1A , Rs 2425/- for 2A , Rs 1675/- for 3A , Rs 630/- for Sleeper and Rs 350 for general coaches. Superfast Train manages along with Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12304/Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) which runs between NDLS to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12304 / Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(NDLS - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:50 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:21/19:13

19:25/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:17/20:13

20:21/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

22:02/21:08

22:05/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:40/22:55

23:47/23:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:58/01:15

02:07/01:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:30/03:45

04:41/03:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

05:55/04:56

05:55/04:58

0 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:02/05:43

07:05/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

07:39/06:17

07:42/06:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:55/06:50

08:04/07:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:53/07:36

08:55/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:12/07:53

09:13/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

09:31/08:20

09:34/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:01/09:18

10:04/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

10:25/09:46

10:27/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:44/11:05

11:10/11:10

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:42/11:42

11:46/11:46

4

On Time

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:51/12:51

12:53/12:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:26/13:26

13:36/13:36

10

On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:04/14:04

14:06/14:06

2

On Time

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:10/15:10

15:14/15:14

4

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:00/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:50 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

17:40

-

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:45

03:55

10

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:43

05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

06:17

06:19

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:50

07:00

10

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:36

07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:20

08:22

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:18

09:20

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:05

11:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:42

11:46

4

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:11

12:13

2

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:51

12:53

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:26

13:36

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:04

14:06

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:10

15:14

4

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:46/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:05 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:43/19:13

19:47/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:31/20:13

20:36/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:35/21:08

21:38/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:38/22:55

23:48/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:10/01:15

02:30/01:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:55/03:45

05:07/03:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:17/04:56

06:19/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:06/05:43

07:10/05:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

Update/06:17

07:41/06:19

27616451 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

07:59/06:50

08:07/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:56/07:36

08:58/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:13/07:53

09:15/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

09:30/08:20

09:32/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:10/09:18

10:13/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

10:38/09:46

10:40/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:00/11:05

11:11/11:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:43/11:42

11:48/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/12:11

12:13/12:13

27616723 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:01/12:51

13:03/12:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:27/13:26

13:37/13:36

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

14:15/14:04

14:19/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:11/15:10

15:20/15:14

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:01/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:42 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:29/19:13

19:34/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:17/20:13

20:22/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:19/21:08

21:23/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:29/22:55

23:55/23:05

26 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:11/01:15

02:37/01:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:07/03:45

06:23/03:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

07:39/04:56

07:41/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:21/05:43

08:25/05:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

09:10/06:17

09:13/06:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:32/06:50

09:39/07:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

10:19/07:36

10:21/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:35/07:53

10:37/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:53/08:20

10:56/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 34min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:24/09:18

11:35/09:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

12:10/09:46

12:15/09:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:42/11:05

13:02/11:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:45/11:42

13:50/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:14/12:11

14:17/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

15:05/12:51

15:07/12:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:32/13:26

15:38/13:36

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

16:17/14:04

16:21/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:09/15:10

17:15/15:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

18:37/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:39 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:12/19:13

19:16/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:02/20:13

20:15/20:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:14/21:08

21:17/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:54/22:55

23:05/23:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:19/01:15

01:26/01:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:32/03:45

03:55/03:55

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

05:10/04:56

05:12/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:51/05:43

05:53/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

06:26/06:17

06:29/06:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:45/06:50

07:00/07:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:38/07:36

07:39/07:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:00/07:53

08:02/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:23/08:20

08:24/08:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:05/09:18

09:20/09:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:47/09:46

09:50/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:08/11:05

11:10/11:10

62 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:45/11:42

11:48/11:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:49/12:51

12:53/12:53

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:16/13:26

13:36/13:36

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:07/14:04

14:09/14:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:01/15:10

15:15/15:14

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:35/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:38 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:42/17:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:17/19:13

19:22/19:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:24/20:13

20:29/20:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:31/21:08

21:34/21:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:11/22:55

23:23/23:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:30/01:15

01:42/01:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:40/03:45

03:55/03:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

05:06/04:56

05:08/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

05:50/05:43

05:53/05:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

06:27/06:17

06:32/06:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:46/06:50

07:00/07:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:52/07:36

07:54/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:07/07:53

08:08/07:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:36/08:20

08:42/08:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

09:12/09:18

09:21/09:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

09:52/09:46

09:54/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

10:21/11:05

11:10/11:10

49 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

11:44/11:42

11:49/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

12:57/12:51

12:58/12:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:21/13:26

13:36/13:36

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

14:06/14:04

14:10/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:02/15:10

15:14/15:14

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:34/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 14

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:29 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 15

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

19:13/19:13

19:21/19:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

20:12/20:13

20:47/20:15

35 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

21:46/21:08

21:50/21:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:29/22:55

23:35/23:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:41/01:15

01:51/01:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:39/03:45

04:49/03:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

06:36/04:56

06:38/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

07:26/05:43

07:30/05:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

08:31/06:17

08:36/06:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:57/06:50

09:07/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:44/07:36

09:47/07:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:04/07:53

10:06/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:36/08:20

10:39/08:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:10/09:18

11:12/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

11:34/09:46

11:36/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:58/11:05

12:05/11:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:48/11:42

12:53/11:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:14/12:11

13:17/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:54/12:51

13:56/12:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:22/13:26

14:29/13:36

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

15:11/14:04

15:15/14:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

15:55/15:10

15:58/15:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

17:25/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

Platform 14

Train Delay Pattern of 12304 / Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-23
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:13 8 min 0 min 30 min 16 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:13 4 min 0 min 18 min 4 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 21:08 54 min 0 min 27 min 11 min 6 min 23 min 38 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:55 45 min 0 min 43 min 34 min 0 min 16 min 34 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 01:15 43 min 0 min 55 min 56 min 4 min 15 min 26 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 03:45 45 min 0 min 70 min 142 min 0 min 0 min 54 min
Buxar (BXR) 04:56 59 min 0 min 81 min 163 min 14 min 10 min 100 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 05:43 79 min 0 min 83 min 158 min 8 min 7 min 103 min
Danapur (DNR) 06:17 82 min 0 min 82 min 173 min 9 min 10 min 134 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:50 65 min 0 min 69 min 162 min 0 min 0 min 127 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:36 77 min 0 min 80 min 163 min 2 min 16 min 128 min
Barh (BARH) 07:53 79 min 0 min 80 min 162 min 7 min 14 min 131 min
Mokama (MKA) 08:20 71 min 0 min 70 min 153 min 3 min 16 min 136 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:18 43 min 0 min 52 min 126 min 0 min 0 min 112 min
Jamui (JMU) 09:46 39 min 0 min 52 min 144 min 1 min 6 min 108 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 11:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 97 min 0 min 0 min 53 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 11:42 0 min 0 min 1 min 123 min 3 min 2 min 66 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 12:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 123 min 0 min 0 min 63 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:51 0 min 0 min 10 min 134 min 0 min 6 min 63 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:26 0 min 0 min 1 min 126 min 0 min 0 min 56 min
Durgapur (DGR) 14:04 0 min 0 min 11 min 133 min 3 min 2 min 67 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:10 0 min 0 min 1 min 119 min 0 min 0 min 45 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 17:00 0 min 0 min 1 min 97 min 0 min 0 min 25 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction