Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12317 Akal Takht Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Akal Takht Express, running with train number 12317? Belonging to Indian Railways, Akal Takht Express runs in between Kolkata junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 12317 runs from Kolkata junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on twice in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1900 km. The operating speed of the train is 63 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12317 leaves from Kolkata junction at 07:40 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 17:20 hours on second day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Sirhind, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Moradabad, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Patna, Varanasi, Jhajha, Mokama, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12317, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12317/Akal Takht Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12317/Akal Takht Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12317 / Akal Takht Express (PT)(KOAA - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:22 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

07:41/07:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:23/10:32

10:38/10:37

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:47/11:41

11:52/11:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:16/12:08

12:22/12:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:03/13:12

13:17/13:17

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:06/13:57

14:19/13:59

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

15:10/14:28

15:13/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

16:32/15:17

16:37/15:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:42/15:55

16:52/16:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:15/19:35

19:45/19:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:15/20:30

21:30/20:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

00:32/22:46

00:34/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:30/02:43

03:30/02:53

0 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:49/06:13

07:53/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:35/07:50

09:45/07:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

11:12/09:23

11:17/09:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:51/11:20

12:57/11:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:02/12:45

14:08/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

14:50/13:31

14:52/13:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:50/14:28

15:58/14:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

16:52/15:35

16:57/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

17:36/16:12

17:38/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

18:20/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:08 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:27/10:32

10:38/10:37

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:36/11:41

11:43/11:43

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:04/12:08

12:12/12:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:56/13:12

13:19/13:17

23 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:00/13:57

15:05/13:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:05/14:28

16:08/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

17:02/15:17

17:05/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:19/15:55

17:30/16:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:03/19:35

20:18/19:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:00/20:30

22:10/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

00:40/22:46

00:42/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:27/02:43

03:37/02:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:39/06:13

07:44/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:04/07:50

09:28/07:58

24 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

10:53/09:23

10:55/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:32/11:20

12:39/11:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:50/12:45

13:55/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

14:33/13:31

14:35/13:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

18:24/14:28

18:30/14:38

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

19:47/15:35

19:52/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

20:29/16:12

20:31/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

21:00/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:55 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:27/10:32

10:41/10:37

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:44/11:41

11:46/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:16/12:08

12:19/12:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

13:06/13:12

13:19/13:17

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:59/13:57

16:04/13:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:41/14:28

16:44/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

17:42/15:17

17:46/15:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:59/15:55

18:08/16:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:18/19:35

21:26/19:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:20/20:30

22:30/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

00:52/22:46

00:54/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:43/02:43

04:00/02:53

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

08:42/06:13

08:48/06:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:15/07:50

10:30/07:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

11:54/09:23

11:58/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

13:51/11:20

14:02/11:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:03/12:45

15:11/12:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

16:01/13:31

16:01/13:33

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

16:58/14:28

17:18/14:38

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:14/15:35

18:15/15:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

Update/16:12

18:45/16:14

27619995 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:30/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:38 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:28/10:32

10:38/10:37

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/11:41

11:45/11:43

27619575 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:05/12:08

12:13/12:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:51/13:12

13:17/13:17

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:11/13:57

14:20/13:59

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:16/14:28

16:19/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

17:21/15:17

17:25/15:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:41/15:55

17:53/16:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:00/19:35

21:16/19:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:25/20:30

22:34/20:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

00:54/22:46

00:56/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:59/02:43

03:05/02:53

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:17/06:13

06:22/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:15/07:50

08:22/07:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

09:43/09:23

09:47/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:17/11:20

11:30/11:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

12:34/12:45

12:50/12:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

13:31/13:31

13:33/13:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

14:22/14:28

14:40/14:38

18 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

16:02/15:35

16:08/15:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:35/16:12

16:37/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

17:24/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:16 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:20/10:32

10:38/10:37

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:44/11:41

11:48/11:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:11/12:08

12:15/12:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

Update/13:12

13:17/13:17

27619667 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:09/13:57

14:14/13:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:46/14:28

14:50/14:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

15:41/15:17

15:45/15:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:03/15:55

16:12/16:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:15/19:35

19:45/19:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

20:35/20:30

20:45/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

23:27/22:46

23:32/22:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:25/02:43

02:53/02:53

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:11/06:13

06:18/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

07:48/07:50

07:58/07:58

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

09:26/09:23

09:30/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:02/11:20

11:30/11:30

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

12:32/12:45

12:50/12:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

13:32/13:31

13:33/13:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

14:32/14:28

14:39/14:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

15:35/15:35

15:40/15:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:32/16:12

16:34/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

17:15/17:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:31 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/07:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:19/10:32

10:38/10:37

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

11:37/11:41

11:43/11:43

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:08/12:08

12:13/12:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:51/13:12

13:17/13:17

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:11/13:57

15:31/13:59

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:07/14:28

16:11/14:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

17:17/15:17

17:18/15:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:33/15:55

17:46/16:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:40/19:35

21:02/19:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:13/20:30

22:24/20:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

00:38/22:46

00:50/22:48

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:42/02:43

02:53/02:53

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:34/06:13

06:49/06:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:22/07:50

09:29/07:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

10:58/09:23

11:02/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

13:14/11:20

13:25/11:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:30/12:45

14:45/12:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

15:25/13:31

15:27/13:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

16:40/14:28

17:03/14:38

23 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:00/15:35

18:08/15:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

Update/16:12

19:06/16:14

27620016 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:11/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12317 / Akal Takht Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-03 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-15
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 11:41 6 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:08 8 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 13:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:57 9 min 63 min 122 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 74 min
Mokama (MKA) 14:28 42 min 97 min 133 min 108 min 18 min 0 min 99 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:17 75 min 105 min 145 min 124 min 24 min 0 min 120 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:55 47 min 84 min 124 min 106 min 8 min 0 min 98 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 19:35 0 min 28 min 103 min 85 min 0 min 0 min 65 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:30 45 min 90 min 110 min 115 min 5 min 0 min 103 min
Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:46 106 min 114 min 126 min 128 min 41 min 0 min 112 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:43 47 min 44 min 60 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:13 96 min 86 min 149 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 21 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 07:50 105 min 74 min 145 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 92 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 09:23 109 min 90 min 151 min 20 min 3 min 0 min 95 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:20 91 min 72 min 151 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 114 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 12:45 77 min 65 min 138 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 105 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 13:31 79 min 62 min 150 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 114 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:28 85 min 239 min 153 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 135 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:35 77 min 252 min 159 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 145 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 16:12 84 min 257 min 151 min 23 min 20 min 0 min 172 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 17:20 60 min 220 min 130 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 111 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express(16853) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Villupuram Junction

  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express(12088) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Naharlagun 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)(22501) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Tinsukia Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ujjaini Express (PT)(14309) Departed from Ujjain Junction(UJN) at 21:06 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prasanti Express (PT)(18464) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)(14505) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Nangal Dam(NLDM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Nangal Dam

  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15463) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Siliguri Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival