Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12352 Danapur Howrah Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Express, running with train number 12352? Belonging to East Central Railways, Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Express runs in between Howrah junction and Rajendra Nagar terminal in India. Train 12352 runs from Rajendra Nagar terminal to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 529 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12352 leaves from Rajendra Nagar terminal at 21:00 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 06:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Asansol, Jhajha, Bansipur, Kiul, Mokama, Luckeesarai, Barh, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12352, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT) which runs between RJPB to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12352 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT)(RJPB - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madhupur Junction,MDP
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:14 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:24/21:23

21:34/21:28

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:50/21:36

21:54/21:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

22:04/21:46

22:08/21:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:26/22:02

22:28/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:40/22:16

22:42/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:59/22:37

23:02/22:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

23:13/22:46

23:15/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:25/22:58

23:27/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/23:14

23:38/23:16

27676448 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:45/23:23

23:49/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

00:13/23:55

00:15/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:34/01:03

01:09/01:08

35 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:40/01:40

01:45/01:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:07/02:07

02:13/02:12

6 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:49/02:49

02:51/02:50

1

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:28/03:28

03:34/03:33

5

-

2

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:49/03:49

03:51/03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:09/04:09

04:12/04:11

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:07/05:07

05:11/05:10

3

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40/06:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:56 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:23/21:23

21:28/21:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:44/21:36

21:45/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

21:53/21:46

21:55/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:06/22:02

22:08/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:33/22:16

22:35/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:57/22:37

22:59/22:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

23:08/22:46

23:10/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:24/22:58

23:26/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

23:40/23:14

23:41/23:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:44/23:23

23:46/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

00:12/23:55

00:14/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:44/01:03

01:08/01:08

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:44/01:40

01:48/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:11/02:07

02:13/02:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:55/02:49

02:57/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:25/03:28

03:33/03:33

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:56/03:49

03:57/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

04:15/04:09

04:17/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:08/05:07

05:13/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:56/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:45 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:24/21:23

21:28/21:28

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:39/21:36

21:41/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

21:53/21:46

21:55/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:03/22:02

22:05/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:20/22:16

22:22/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:38/22:37

22:41/22:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

22:50/22:46

22:52/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:00/22:58

23:02/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

23:40/23:14

23:41/23:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:21/23:23

23:25/23:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:48/23:55

23:57/23:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:18/01:03

01:15/01:08

57 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:48/01:40

01:52/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:14/02:07

02:16/02:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:56/02:49

02:57/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:35/03:28

03:40/03:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:55/03:49

03:57/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:12/04:09

04:15/04:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:01/05:07

05:13/05:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:40/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:37 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:24/21:23

21:28/21:28

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:41/21:36

21:42/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

21:51/21:46

21:52/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:04/22:02

22:06/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:19/22:16

22:21/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:38/22:37

22:39/22:39

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

22:48/22:46

22:50/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

22:59/22:58

23:01/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

23:15/23:14

23:17/23:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:20/23:23

23:25/23:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:44/23:55

23:58/23:57

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:18/01:03

01:08/01:08

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:43/01:40

01:46/01:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:09/02:07

02:12/02:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:51/02:49

02:53/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:27/03:28

03:33/03:33

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:49/03:49

03:51/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

04:10/04:09

04:14/04:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:06/05:07

05:14/05:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:36/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:38 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:30/21:23

21:33/21:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:47/21:36

21:50/21:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

21:58/21:46

22:00/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:17/22:02

22:19/22:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:30/22:16

22:32/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:51/22:37

22:54/22:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

23:02/22:46

23:04/22:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:13/22:58

23:15/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

23:15/23:14

23:17/23:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:33/23:23

23:36/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

00:01/23:55

00:03/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:25/01:03

01:08/01:08

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:43/01:40

01:47/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:10/02:07

02:13/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:52/02:49

02:54/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:21/03:28

03:33/03:33

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:53/03:49

03:55/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

04:10/04:09

04:14/04:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:06/05:07

05:14/05:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:33/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:44 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Patna Saheb (PNC)

21:23/21:23

21:28/21:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

21:40/21:36

21:42/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

21:50/21:46

21:52/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

22:08/22:02

22:09/22:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

22:27/22:16

22:29/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

22:47/22:37

22:49/22:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

22:58/22:46

22:59/22:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

23:09/22:58

23:11/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

23:26/23:14

23:28/23:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

23:31/23:23

23:33/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

23:53/23:55

23:57/23:57

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

00:18/01:03

01:08/01:08

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:45/01:40

01:49/01:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

02:13/02:07

02:17/02:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:58/02:49

02:59/02:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

03:28/03:28

03:33/03:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

RaniGanj (RNG)

03:52/03:49

03:53/03:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Durgapur (DGR)

04:14/04:09

04:16/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

05:05/05:07

05:17/05:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:44/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 12352 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-14 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:23 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 21:36 14 min 8 min 3 min 5 min 11 min 4 min 9 min
Khusropur (KOO) 21:46 18 min 7 min 7 min 5 min 12 min 4 min 10 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 22:02 24 min 4 min 1 min 2 min 15 min 6 min 12 min
Barh (BARH) 22:16 24 min 17 min 4 min 3 min 14 min 11 min 15 min
Mokama (MKA) 22:37 22 min 20 min 1 min 1 min 14 min 10 min 12 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:46 27 min 22 min 4 min 2 min 16 min 12 min 15 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 22:58 27 min 26 min 2 min 1 min 15 min 11 min 11 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 23:14 22 min 26 min 26 min 1 min 1 min 12 min 9 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 23:23 22 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min 6 min
Jamui (JMU) 23:55 18 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 01:40 0 min 4 min 8 min 3 min 3 min 5 min 1 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:07 0 min 4 min 7 min 2 min 3 min 6 min 6 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:49 0 min 6 min 7 min 2 min 3 min 9 min 3 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 03:28 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 03:49 0 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 4 min 3 min 1 min
Durgapur (DGR) 04:09 0 min 10 min 7 min 5 min 5 min 9 min 9 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 05:07 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:40 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Harihar Express(14524) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Express(16861) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 12:01 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 136 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Kacheri 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:27 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-15 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction