Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12355 Archana Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Archana Express, running with train number 12355? Belonging to East Central Railways, Archana Express runs in between Jammu tawi junction and Rajendra Nagar terminal in India. Train 12355 runs from Rajendra Nagar terminal to Jammu tawi junction across the country and runs on 2 times in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1515 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.85 km/hour and the travel time is of around 27 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12355 leaves from Rajendra Nagar terminal at 07:00 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi junction at 10:30 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 17 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Pratapgarh, Varanasi, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12355, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12355/Archana SF Express

Check the current running status of 12355/Archana SF Express which runs between PNBE to JAT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12355 / Archana SF Express(PNBE - JAT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:12 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

07:42/07:45

07:48/07:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:23/10:30

10:40/10:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:44/11:30

11:54/11:40

10 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:23/12:16

12:25/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:52/13:45

13:57/13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

14:30/14:23

14:32/14:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

14:57/14:50

14:58/14:51

1

-

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

15:23/15:16

15:25/15:18

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:27/17:20

17:42/17:35

15

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:20/21:13

21:22/21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:59/22:52

23:07/23:00

8

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:12/02:05

02:20/02:13

8

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:34/03:27

03:42/03:35

8

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:31/05:24

05:42/05:35

11

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:42/06:35

06:47/06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

08:27/08:20

08:32/08:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:32/10:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:06 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

07:54/07:45

07:59/07:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:30/08:10

08:34/08:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:19/10:30

10:40/10:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:37/11:30

11:47/11:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:28/12:16

12:30/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:54/13:45

13:59/13:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

14:44/14:23

14:46/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

15:09/14:50

15:10/14:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

15:33/15:16

15:36/15:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:00/17:20

17:35/17:35

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:55/21:13

22:01/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:00/22:52

00:08/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:34/02:05

04:52/02:13

18 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:08/03:27

06:29/03:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:58/05:24

08:06/05:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 31min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:53/06:35

08:58/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:47/08:20

10:51/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12:07/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:18 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

07:50/07:45

07:53/07:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:17/08:10

08:21/08:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:17/10:30

10:40/10:40

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:43/11:30

11:53/11:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:48/12:16

12:50/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

14:02/13:45

14:07/13:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

14:49/14:23

14:51/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

15:17/14:50

15:18/14:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

15:45/15:16

15:47/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:25/17:20

17:35/17:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/21:13

22:04/21:15

27617314 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:38/22:52

23:52/23:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

03:40/02:05

03:58/02:13

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:23/03:27

05:30/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:05/05:24

07:18/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:14/06:35

08:19/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:48/08:20

09:53/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

11:15/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:39 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

07:44/07:45

07:47/07:47

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:12/08:10

08:16/08:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:15/10:30

10:40/10:40

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

11:33/11:30

11:43/11:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:27/12:16

12:29/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:54/13:45

14:03/13:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

14:50/14:23

14:52/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

15:22/14:50

15:23/14:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/15:16

15:47/15:18

27616937 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:25/17:20

17:35/17:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/21:13

21:29/21:15

27617279 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:09/22:52

23:20/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:58/02:05

03:13/02:13

15 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

04:24/03:27

04:33/03:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:58/05:24

06:25/05:35

27 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:23/06:35

07:30/06:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:10/08:20

09:15/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:40/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:16 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

07:47/07:45

07:49/07:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:23/08:10

08:25/08:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:22/10:30

10:40/10:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Update/11:30

11:47/11:40

27616697 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

12:30/12:16

12:31/12:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

14:30/13:45

14:31/13:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

14:59/14:23

15:01/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

15:25/14:50

15:27/14:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

15:57/15:16

15:59/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

17:10/17:20

17:35/17:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:06/21:13

21:17/21:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:50/22:52

23:09/23:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:54/02:05

02:13/02:13

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:25/03:27

03:39/03:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

05:38/05:24

05:55/05:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

06:55/06:35

07:00/06:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:02/08:20

09:09/08:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

10:40/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:07 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/07:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Danapur (DNR)

07:48/07:45

07:51/07:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

08:21/08:10

08:24/08:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

10:18/10:30

10:40/10:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

12:30/11:30

12:40/11:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

13:31/12:16

13:32/12:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

14:52/13:45

14:57/13:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Amethi (AME)

15:44/14:23

15:46/14:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

16:17/14:50

16:18/14:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

16:45/15:16

16:47/15:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:17/17:20

18:33/17:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:11/21:13

22:16/21:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:51/22:52

00:00/23:00

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:45/02:05

02:52/02:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

04:27/03:27

04:32/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:58/05:24

07:17/05:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:15/06:35

08:19/06:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

09:54/08:20

09:59/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

06:51/10:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 20hr 26min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12355 / Archana SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-21 2022-06-18 2022-06-14 2022-06-11
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 07:45 9 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 08:10 20 min 7 min 2 min 13 min 0 min 11 min 9 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 10:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 11:30 7 min 13 min 3 min 5 min 0 min 60 min 23 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 12:16 12 min 32 min 11 min 14 min 0 min 75 min 33 min
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:45 9 min 17 min 9 min 45 min 0 min 67 min 55 min
Amethi (AME) 14:23 21 min 26 min 27 min 36 min 0 min 81 min 62 min
Jais (JAIS) 14:50 19 min 27 min 32 min 35 min 0 min 87 min 71 min
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 15:16 17 min 29 min 29 min 41 min 0 min 89 min 72 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 17:20 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 57 min 43 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 21:13 42 min 49 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 58 min 77 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:52 68 min 46 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 59 min 98 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 02:05 149 min 95 min 53 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 111 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:27 161 min 116 min 57 min 0 min 0 min 60 min 105 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:24 158 min 105 min 38 min 18 min 0 min 98 min 109 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:35 138 min 99 min 48 min 20 min 0 min 100 min 107 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 08:20 147 min 88 min 50 min 42 min 0 min 94 min 118 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:25 102 min 50 min 15 min 15 min 0 min 1226 min 95 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Mumbai Central - Hapa AC Duronto Express(12267) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hapa

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri Express(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction

  • Bapudham SF Express(12537) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Banaras 354 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express(11118) Departed from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Itarsi Junction(ET) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Itarsi Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gita Jayanti Express(11841) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kurukshetra Junction

  • Pooja SF Express(12414) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 18:15 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction