Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12356 Archana Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Archana Express, running with train number 12356? Belonging to East Central Railways, Archana Express runs in between Jammu Tawi junction and Rajendra Nagar terminal in India. Train 12356 runs from Jammu Tawi junction to Rajendra Nagar terminal across the country and runs on 2 times in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1515 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.85 km/hour and the travel time is of around 26 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12356 leaves from Jammu Tawi junction at 20:10 hours and reaches Rajendra Nagar terminal at 23:15 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 17 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Patna, Danapur, Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Jais, Rae Bareli, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur, Pathankot Cantt, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12356, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12356/Archana SF Express

Check the current running status of 12356/Archana SF Express which runs between JAT to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12356 / Archana SF Express(JAT - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 23:31 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

17:45/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:18/19:20

19:25/19:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

20:54/21:10

21:15/21:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:15/22:05

22:25/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:04/00:05

00:17/00:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:29/01:30

01:40/01:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:33/04:35

04:49/04:43

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:21/06:06

06:22/06:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:23/10:05

10:34/10:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

12:00/11:38

12:02/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Jais (JAIS)

12:24/12:06

12:25/12:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

12:54/12:36

12:56/12:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

15:09/13:25

15:14/13:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:20/15:01

17:22/15:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

18:45/16:40

19:10/16:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:11/17:40

20:26/17:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

22:28/19:25

22:31/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

23:10/19:48

23:13/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

23:30/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:55 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

17:45/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:31/19:20

19:36/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:14/21:10

21:27/21:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:10/22:05

22:20/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:01/00:05

00:16/00:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:35/01:30

01:40/01:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:46/04:35

04:51/04:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:28/06:06

06:32/06:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:40/10:05

10:47/10:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/11:38

12:10/11:40

27616720 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Jais (JAIS)

12:30/12:06

12:31/12:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

13:01/12:36

13:03/12:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:45/13:25

14:10/13:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

15:23/15:01

15:25/15:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:10/16:40

16:50/16:50

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:24/17:40

17:50/17:50

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:52/19:25

19:56/19:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:32/19:48

20:35/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:55/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:07 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

17:45/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:27/19:20

19:29/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:08/21:10

21:15/21:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

21:57/22:05

22:15/22:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:45/00:05

00:15/00:15

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:35/01:30

01:40/01:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:34/04:35

05:11/04:43

37 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:25/06:06

06:28/06:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:00/10:05

10:55/10:15

55 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/11:38

12:14/11:40

27616724 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Jais (JAIS)

12:36/12:06

12:37/12:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

13:00/12:36

13:02/12:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:32/13:25

13:35/13:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

15:08/15:01

15:10/15:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:40/16:40

16:50/16:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:39/17:40

17:50/17:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:04/19:25

20:07/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:51/19:48

20:54/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:07/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 22 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 00:40 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:21/19:20

19:26/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:10/21:10

21:22/21:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:07/22:05

22:15/22:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:02/00:05

00:17/00:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:25/01:30

01:40/01:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:26/04:35

04:45/04:43

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:03/06:06

06:10/06:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

09:34/10:05

10:15/10:15

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

11:28/11:38

11:55/11:40

27 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Jais (JAIS)

12:18/12:06

12:19/12:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

12:54/12:36

13:12/12:38

18 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

15:30/13:25

15:35/13:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:54/15:01

17:56/15:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:52/16:40

20:02/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:05/17:40

21:10/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

23:22/19:25

23:26/19:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

23:58/19:48

00:02/19:50

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

00:55/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 23:06 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

17:45/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:18/19:20

19:25/19:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:11/21:10

21:16/21:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:05/22:05

22:15/22:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

23:52/00:05

00:15/00:15

-1417 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:21/01:30

01:40/01:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:31/04:35

04:43/04:43

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:11/06:06

06:17/06:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:35/10:05

10:43/10:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

12:00/11:38

12:02/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Jais (JAIS)

12:27/12:06

12:28/12:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Amethi (AME)

12:52/12:36

12:54/12:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

13:35/13:25

13:37/13:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

15:30/15:01

15:32/15:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

18:30/16:40

18:40/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

19:44/17:40

19:54/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

22:02/19:25

22:05/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

22:41/19:48

22:48/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

23:06/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:02 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin/origin

/17:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:36/19:20

19:41/19:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

21:10/21:10

21:26/21:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

22:12/22:05

22:20/22:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:06/00:05

00:18/00:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

01:25/01:30

01:40/01:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Moradabad Junction (MB)

04:27/04:35

04:43/04:43

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:35/06:06

06:38/06:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

10:50/10:05

11:00/10:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Update/11:38

12:32/11:40

27616742 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Jais (JAIS)

12:54/12:06

12:55/12:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Amethi (AME)

13:26/12:36

13:28/12:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Pratapgarh Junction (PBH)

14:00/13:25

14:06/13:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Bhadohi (BOY)

15:36/15:01

15:38/15:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

17:00/16:40

17:11/16:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

18:04/17:40

18:13/17:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:05/19:25

20:09/19:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

20:42/19:48

20:45/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:02/20:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12356 / Archana SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-15 2022-06-12
Jammu Tawi (JAT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:20 0 min 11 min 7 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 16 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:10 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:05 10 min 5 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 01:30 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:35 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:06 15 min 22 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 29 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 10:05 18 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 45 min
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 11:38 22 min 30 min 37 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 55 min
Jais (JAIS) 12:06 18 min 24 min 30 min 12 min 0 min 21 min 48 min
Amethi (AME) 12:36 18 min 25 min 24 min 18 min 0 min 16 min 50 min
Pratapgarh Junction (PBH) 13:25 104 min 20 min 7 min 125 min 0 min 10 min 35 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 15:01 139 min 22 min 7 min 173 min 0 min 29 min 35 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:40 125 min 0 min 0 min 192 min 0 min 110 min 20 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:40 151 min 0 min 0 min 205 min 0 min 124 min 24 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 19:25 183 min 27 min 39 min 237 min 0 min 157 min 40 min
Danapur (DNR) 19:48 202 min 44 min 63 min 250 min 0 min 173 min 54 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:45 165 min 10 min 22 min 250 min 0 min 141 min 17 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Express(18038) Departed from Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 06:06 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express(16305) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express(22701) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express(12062) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)(22818) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 23:45 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 21:50 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)(19301) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:04 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:25 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 218 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:06 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa