Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12357 Durgiana Exp

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Durgiana Express, running with train number 12357? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Durgiana Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Kolkata junction in India. Train 12357 runs from Kolkata junction to Amritsar junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1818 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 29 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12357 leaves from Kolkata at 12:10 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 17:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Saharanpur, Varanasi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly, Sasaram, Gaya, Parasnath, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12357, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12357/Durgiana Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12357/Durgiana Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12357 / Durgiana Express (PT)(KOAA - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Moradabad Junction,MB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:58 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:02/15:55

16:09/16:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:40/16:37

16:42/16:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:38/18:38

18:43/18:43

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

19:59/19:41

20:02/19:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:10/21:05

21:20/21:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:35/22:10

23:09/22:15

34 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:23/02:43

04:42/02:53

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

08:49/06:13

08:51/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:12/07:50

10:22/07:58

10 min

Late by 2hr 24min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:48/11:20

12:58/11:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

14:13/12:45

14:18/12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:53/14:25

16:01/14:33

8

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

17:03/15:35

17:08/15:40

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

17:40/16:12

17:42/16:14

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

18:48/17:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:23 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:18/14:50

15:22/14:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:10/15:55

16:17/16:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:50/16:37

16:52/16:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

19:12/18:38

19:24/18:43

12 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

20:59/19:41

21:05/19:43

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:16/21:05

22:34/21:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:45/22:10

23:50/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:20/02:43

05:40/02:53

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 47min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/06:13

09:33/06:15

27613683 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 18min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:02/07:50

11:10/07:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

14:53/11:20

15:00/11:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

16:02/12:45

16:12/12:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

18:35/14:25

18:43/14:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

19:52/15:35

19:53/15:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

20:24/16:12

20:26/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

20:54/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:37 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:10/14:50

15:13/14:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:10/15:55

16:16/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:50/16:37

16:52/16:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:40/18:38

18:50/18:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

19:55/19:41

20:00/19:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:12/21:05

21:21/21:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:23/22:10

22:28/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:19/02:43

03:20/02:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:03/06:13

07:10/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:46/07:50

09:01/07:58

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:25/11:20

12:32/11:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:51/12:45

13:56/12:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:30/14:25

15:38/14:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

16:33/15:35

16:38/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

17:15/16:12

17:17/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

18:20/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:20 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:04/14:50

15:08/14:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:56/15:55

16:02/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:31/16:37

16:41/16:39

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:26/18:38

18:43/18:43

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

19:50/19:41

19:54/19:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:08/21:05

21:39/21:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:35/22:10

22:40/22:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:38/02:43

02:53/02:53

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:43/06:13

06:47/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:26/07:50

08:35/07:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:17/11:20

11:41/11:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

12:50/12:45

12:54/12:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

14:25/14:25

14:33/14:33

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

15:27/15:35

15:40/15:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:22/16:12

16:24/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

17:10/17:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:30 19-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

15:00/14:50

15:03/14:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:50/15:55

16:00/16:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:35/16:37

16:42/16:39

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:39/18:38

18:48/18:43

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

20:16/19:41

20:20/19:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:35/21:05

21:46/21:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:13/22:10

23:23/22:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:07/02:43

04:15/02:53

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:33/06:13

07:38/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:55/07:50

09:03/07:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:16/11:20

12:23/11:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:29/12:45

13:36/12:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:12/14:25

15:20/14:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

16:13/15:35

16:18/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:58/16:12

17:00/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

17:30/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:20 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

Update/14:50

15:00/14:52

27614010 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:56/15:55

16:02/16:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

Update/16:37

16:41/16:39

27614111 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:24/18:38

18:43/18:43

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

19:59/19:41

20:03/19:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:11/21:05

21:26/21:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

22:25/22:10

22:33/22:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:56/02:43

03:10/02:53

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

06:54/06:13

06:58/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:46/07:50

08:59/07:58

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:45/11:20

12:00/11:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:25/12:45

13:31/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

15:00/14:25

15:10/14:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

16:01/15:35

16:06/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:47/16:12

16:49/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

17:20/17:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:36 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

15:43/15:55

16:00/16:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

16:37/16:37

16:41/16:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

18:32/18:38

18:43/18:43

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

19:53/19:41

19:57/19:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:19/21:05

21:29/21:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:34/22:10

23:42/22:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:10/02:43

04:20/02:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 4

Bareilly Junction (BE)

08:26/06:13

08:31/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

10:00/07:50

10:04/07:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

13:57/11:20

14:05/11:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

15:20/12:45

15:27/12:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

17:04/14:25

17:12/14:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

18:13/15:35

18:18/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

18:57/16:12

18:59/16:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

19:35/17:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 15min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12357 / Durgiana Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-21 2022-06-18 2022-06-14 2022-06-11
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:50 0 min 28 min 20 min 14 min 10 min 8 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 15:55 7 min 15 min 15 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 16:37 3 min 13 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 18:38 0 min 34 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 19:41 18 min 78 min 14 min 9 min 35 min 18 min 12 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 21:05 5 min 71 min 7 min 3 min 30 min 6 min 14 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 22:10 25 min 95 min 13 min 25 min 63 min 15 min 84 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:43 100 min 157 min 36 min 0 min 84 min 13 min 87 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:13 156 min 198 min 50 min 30 min 80 min 41 min 133 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 07:50 142 min 192 min 56 min 36 min 65 min 56 min 130 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:20 88 min 213 min 65 min 0 min 56 min 25 min 157 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 12:45 88 min 197 min 66 min 5 min 44 min 40 min 155 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:25 88 min 250 min 65 min 0 min 47 min 35 min 159 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:35 88 min 257 min 58 min 0 min 38 min 26 min 158 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 16:12 88 min 252 min 63 min 10 min 46 min 35 min 165 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 17:20 88 min 214 min 60 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 135 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction