Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12358/Durgiana Express

Check the current running status of 12358/Durgiana Express which runs between ASR to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12358 / Durgiana Express(ASR - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:34 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:38/06:23

06:41/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:13/07:02

07:19/07:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:10/08:03

08:20/08:13

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:05/10:00

10:10/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:45/11:25

11:50/11:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:33/14:52

15:50/15:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

17:48/16:19

17:51/16:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:07/20:05

00:15/20:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:43/01:00

05:53/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:29/02:10

07:48/02:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 28min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

09:17/03:17

09:21/03:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 2min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:29/04:30

10:35/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

12:37/06:30

12:39/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 7min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:07/07:16

13:12/07:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 51min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:12/08:23

14:18/08:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 53min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

17:20/11:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:04 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

05:55/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:32/06:23

06:34/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:23/07:02

07:28/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:15/08:03

08:20/08:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:01/10:00

10:07/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:24/11:25

11:35/11:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:54/14:52

15:11/15:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:27/16:19

16:30/16:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:45/20:05

20:15/20:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:14/01:00

01:24/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:18/02:10

02:28/02:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:39/03:17

03:42/03:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:01/04:30

05:07/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

07:02/06:30

07:06/06:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

07:37/07:16

07:44/07:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:33/08:23

08:36/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

12:04/11:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:27 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:40/06:23

06:42/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:07/07:02

07:13/07:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:05/08:03

08:13/08:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Update/10:00

10:05/10:05

27618035 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:20/11:25

11:35/11:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:01/14:52

15:09/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:42/16:19

16:43/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:52/20:05

20:15/20:15

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:11/01:00

02:21/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

04:04/02:10

04:25/02:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

05:38/03:17

05:42/03:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:42/04:30

06:47/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

08:48/06:30

08:50/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

09:20/07:16

09:28/07:21

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:18/08:23

10:21/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:27/11:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 47min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:15 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:41/06:23

06:43/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:07/07:02

07:18/07:07

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:13/08:03

08:20/08:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:00/10:00

10:08/10:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:08/11:25

11:35/11:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:35/14:52

15:43/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

17:06/16:19

17:09/16:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:14/20:05

20:25/20:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:04/01:00

01:14/01:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:56/02:10

02:20/02:20

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:29/03:17

03:33/03:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:42/04:30

05:47/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

07:36/06:30

07:42/06:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

08:25/07:16

08:30/07:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

09:43/08:23

09:47/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:00/11:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:35 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:40/06:23

06:42/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:08/07:02

07:13/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:01/08:03

08:13/08:13

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:00/10:00

10:06/10:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:23/11:25

11:36/11:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

14:45/14:52

15:00/15:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:40/16:19

16:53/16:21

13 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:19/20:05

20:28/20:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:10/01:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:18/02:10

02:32/02:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

03:43/03:17

03:46/03:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:57/04:30

05:06/04:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

Update/06:30

07:02/06:32

27617852 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

07:33/07:16

07:38/07:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

08:31/08:23

08:34/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

11:29/11:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:21 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:38/06:23

06:40/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

Update/07:02

07:26/07:07

27617876 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:17/08:03

08:24/08:13

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:18/10:00

10:27/10:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:25/11:25

11:35/11:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

Update/14:52

15:02/15:00

27618332 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction (BE)

16:28/16:19

16:30/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:10/20:05

20:15/20:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:29/01:00

01:49/01:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

03:12/02:10

03:20/02:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

04:33/03:17

04:37/03:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:46/04:30

05:51/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

Update/06:30

07:38/06:32

27617888 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

08:08/07:16

08:15/07:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

09:08/08:23

09:11/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

12:21/11:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 41 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:08 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:38/06:23

06:40/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:03/07:02

07:10/07:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:06/08:03

08:13/08:13

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:06/10:00

10:13/10:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

11:42/11:25

11:52/11:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

15:45/14:52

15:53/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

17:35/16:19

17:37/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:30/20:05

23:40/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

06:40/01:00

07:20/01:10

40 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 10min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

08:12/02:10

08:26/02:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 6min

2

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

09:39/03:17

09:42/03:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 23min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:00/04:30

11:06/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 31min

2

Platform 2

Parasnath (PNME)

12:59/06:30

13:02/06:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 30min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:41/07:16

13:42/07:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 21min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:47/08:23

14:51/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 26min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

18:07/11:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 27min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12358 / Durgiana Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-30 2022-06-27 2022-06-23 2022-06-20 2022-06-16 2022-06-13
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:23 15 min 9 min 17 min 18 min 17 min 15 min 15 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:02 11 min 21 min 5 min 5 min 6 min 12 min 1 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:03 7 min 12 min 2 min 10 min 0 min 14 min 3 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:00 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 6 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:25 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 14:52 41 min 2 min 9 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 53 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 16:19 89 min 8 min 23 min 47 min 21 min 9 min 76 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 20:05 242 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 14 min 5 min 205 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:00 283 min 14 min 71 min 4 min 0 min 29 min 340 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 02:10 319 min 8 min 114 min 0 min 8 min 62 min 362 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 03:17 360 min 22 min 141 min 12 min 26 min 76 min 382 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:30 359 min 31 min 132 min 72 min 27 min 76 min 390 min
Parasnath (PNME) 06:30 367 min 32 min 138 min 66 min 30 min 66 min 389 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 07:16 351 min 21 min 124 min 69 min 17 min 52 min 385 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 08:23 349 min 10 min 115 min 80 min 8 min 45 min 384 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 11:35 340 min 24 min 107 min 80 min 0 min 41 min 387 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 06:01 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)(12067) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 06:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jorhat Town(JTTN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jorhat Town

  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express(12015) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express(12024) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 05:30 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Dekargaon - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)(15813) Departed from DEKARGAON(DKGN) at 04:45 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived MURKEONGSELEK

  • Marathwada Express(17688) Departed from Dharmabad(DAB) at 04:00 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Manmad Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express(14682) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at 04:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12628) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)(19270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Porbandar