Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express which runs between KOAA to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12359 / Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express(KOAA - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:57 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:08/20:05

-

Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:15/22:12

22:17/22:14

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:49/22:46

22:54/22:51

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:00/23:57

00:02/23:59

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:27/00:24

00:29/00:26

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:48/01:45

01:53/01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:10/02:07

02:12/02:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:36/02:33

02:38/02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:13/03:10

03:15/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:53/03:50

03:55/03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:35/04:32

04:37/04:34

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

04:51/04:48

04:53/04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:23/05:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:14 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

Update/22:12

22:14/22:14

27620204 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:57/22:46

23:03/22:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/23:57

00:32/23:59

27618902 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

01:06/00:24

01:10/00:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:46/01:45

01:54/01:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:12/02:07

02:14/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:39/02:33

03:00/02:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:43/03:10

03:46/03:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:28/03:50

04:29/03:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Update/04:32

04:40/04:34

27619150 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:04/04:48

05:08/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:36/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:43 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:15/22:12

22:19/22:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:53/22:46

23:01/22:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/23:57

00:12/23:59

27618882 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:45/00:24

00:50/00:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:30/01:45

01:50/01:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:13/02:07

02:15/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:47/02:33

02:51/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

Update/03:10

03:51/03:12

27619101 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:23/03:50

04:24/03:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Update/04:32

05:01/04:34

27619171 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:29/04:48

05:32/04:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:01/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 42 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:31 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:07/20:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:15/22:12

22:19/22:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:57/22:46

23:03/22:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/23:57

00:08/23:59

27618878 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:37/00:24

00:41/00:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:30/01:45

01:50/01:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:14/02:07

02:16/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:46/02:33

02:50/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:54/03:10

03:58/03:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:43/03:50

04:45/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

05:11/04:32

05:13/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

05:22/04:48

05:25/04:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:54/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:08 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:21/22:12

22:23/22:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:57/22:46

23:03/22:51

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/23:57

00:23/23:59

27618893 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:46/00:24

00:50/00:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:31/01:45

01:50/01:50

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:20/02:07

02:23/02:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Update/02:33

02:52/02:35

27619042 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:26/03:10

03:31/03:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:12/03:50

04:14/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

04:44/04:32

04:46/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

04:54/04:48

04:58/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:06/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:02 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

22:15/22:12

22:20/22:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:55/22:46

23:02/22:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/23:57

00:05/23:59

27618875 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:33/00:24

00:39/00:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:26/01:45

01:50/01:50

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

02:09/02:07

02:11/02:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:48/02:33

02:56/02:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

03:26/03:10

03:30/03:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:09/03:50

04:10/03:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

Update/04:32

04:34/04:34

27619144 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

04:48/04:48

04:50/04:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:20/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12359 / Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-02 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-25 2022-06-23 2022-06-21
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Durgapur (DGR) 22:12 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 9 min 3 min 3 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:46 3 min 11 min 7 min 11 min 11 min 9 min 6 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:57 3 min 33 min 13 min 9 min 24 min 6 min 96 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:24 3 min 42 min 21 min 13 min 22 min 9 min 117 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:45 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 81 min
Jamui (JMU) 02:07 3 min 5 min 6 min 7 min 13 min 2 min 89 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:33 3 min 6 min 14 min 13 min 17 min 15 min 87 min
Mokama (MKA) 03:10 3 min 33 min 39 min 44 min 16 min 16 min 90 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:50 3 min 38 min 33 min 53 min 22 min 19 min 96 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:32 3 min 6 min 27 min 39 min 12 min 0 min 84 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 04:48 3 min 16 min 41 min 34 min 6 min 0 min 78 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:20 3 min 16 min 41 min 34 min 0 min 0 min 78 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival