Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12365? Belonging to East Central Railways, Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Patna junction and Ranchi junction in India. Train 12365 runs from Patna junction to Ranchi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 411 km. The operating speed of the train is 52 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12365 leaves from Patna junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Ranchi junction at 13:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 10 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gaya, Koderma, Taregna, Parasnath, Bokaro Steel city, Muri, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes second class seating and AC Chair Car coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12365, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between PNBE to RNC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12365 / Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express(PNBE - RNC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:47 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

06:12/06:10

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

06:40/06:38

06:42/06:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

06:57/06:55

06:59/06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:57/07:55

08:17/08:15

20

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:19/09:17

09:21/09:19

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

09:48/09:46

09:50/09:48

2

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:11/10:09

10:13/10:11

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:31/10:29

10:36/10:34

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:52/10:50

10:54/10:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:27/11:25

11:32/11:30

5

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:33/12:31

12:35/12:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:57/13:55

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:40 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

06:10/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

06:51/06:38

06:53/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:10/06:55

07:12/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:52/07:55

08:15/08:15

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:16/09:17

09:20/09:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

Update/09:46

09:55/09:48

27619465 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:14/10:09

10:15/10:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:30/10:29

10:35/10:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:53/10:50

10:55/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:25/11:25

11:30/11:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:31/12:31

12:33/12:33

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:55/13:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:37 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

06:10/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Taregna (TEA)

06:53/06:38

06:55/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:11/06:55

07:13/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:53/07:55

08:15/08:15

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:22/09:17

09:24/09:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

09:55/09:46

09:57/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:14/10:09

10:16/10:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:30/10:29

10:36/10:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:55/10:50

10:57/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:18/11:25

11:30/11:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:09/12:31

12:33/12:33

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:37/13:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:35 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

06:10/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

06:53/06:38

06:55/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:12/06:55

07:14/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:54/07:55

08:18/08:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:25/09:17

09:28/09:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

10:00/09:46

10:02/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:21/10:09

10:23/10:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:38/10:29

10:44/10:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

11:01/10:50

11:03/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:24/11:25

11:32/11:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:14/12:31

12:33/12:33

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:36/13:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:37 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Taregna (TEA)

06:51/06:38

06:53/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:09/06:55

07:11/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:54/07:55

08:18/08:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:21/09:17

09:25/09:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

09:57/09:46

09:59/09:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:16/10:09

10:18/10:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:29/10:29

10:35/10:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:54/10:50

10:56/10:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:15/11:25

11:31/11:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:31/12:31

12:34/12:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:55/13:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:37 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin

06:10

-

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

06:38

06:40

2

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:55

08:15

20

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:17

09:19

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

09:46

09:48

2

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:09

10:11

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:29

10:34

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

10:50

10:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:25

11:30

5

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:31

12:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:37/13:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:44 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Taregna (TEA)

06:53/06:38

06:55/06:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:10/06:55

07:12/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

07:54/07:55

08:15/08:15

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:16/09:17

09:19/09:19

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

09:51/09:46

10:00/09:48

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:18/10:09

10:20/10:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

10:54/10:29

10:57/10:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

11:27/10:50

11:28/10:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

11:47/11:25

11:51/11:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

12:36/12:31

12:39/12:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

13:45/13:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12365 / Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Taregna (TEA) 06:38 13 min 15 min 15 min 13 min 0 min 15 min 19 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 06:55 15 min 16 min 17 min 14 min 0 min 15 min 20 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 07:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 09:17 0 min 5 min 8 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 09:46 7 min 9 min 14 min 11 min 0 min 5 min 14 min
Parasnath (PNME) 10:09 5 min 5 min 12 min 7 min 0 min 9 min 7 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 10:29 1 min 1 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 3 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 10:50 3 min 5 min 11 min 4 min 0 min 37 min 11 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 3 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 12:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 13:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernad Express(16605) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 07:21 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Nagercoil Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru)(16515) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 07:01 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Karwar(KAWR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Karwar 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express(16321) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:06 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinsukia - Lumding Express(15902) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at 07:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Lumding Junction(LMG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lumding Junction

  • Maurya Express(15028) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 07:21 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barmer - Rishikesh Express(14888) Departed from Barmer(BME) at 07:26 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Rishikesh(RKSH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Rishikesh 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • South Bihar Express (PT)(13287) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 07:01 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 189 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bapudham SF Express(12538) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 07:26 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandovi Express(10103) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 07:19 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express(19225) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 06:55 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival