Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Want to get an insight of the Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12366? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to East Central Railways, Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Patna and Ranchi in India. Train 12366 runs from Ranchi junction to Patna junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 411 km. The operating speed of the train is 56.56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12366 leaves Ranchi junction at 14:25 hours and reaches Patna junction at 22:20 hours same day. It stops by at 10 halts in total in between the journey and they are at Muri, Bokaro Steel city, Chandrapura, Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Road, Koderma, Gaya, Jehanabad and Taregna. The train has 17 coaches available in total including AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between RNC to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12366 / Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express(RNC - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Parasnath,PNME
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:28 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

14:27/14:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:25/15:33

15:35/15:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:27/16:30

16:35/16:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:02/17:11

17:13/17:13

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:34/17:35

17:40/17:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

18:17/17:55

18:19/17:57

2 min

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:44/18:22

18:46/18:24

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

19:16/18:54

19:18/18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:37/20:15

20:57/20:35

20

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:35/21:13

21:37/21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

21:49/21:27

21:51/21:29

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:41/22:19

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

14:25/14:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:29/15:33

15:35/15:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:26/16:30

16:35/16:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:05/17:11

17:13/17:13

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:38/17:35

17:44/17:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

18:01/17:55

18:03/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:28/18:22

18:30/18:24

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

19:00/18:54

19:02/18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:21/20:15

20:41/20:35

20

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:19/21:13

21:21/21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

21:33/21:27

21:35/21:29

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:25/22:19

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:13 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

14:26/14:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:25/15:33

15:35/15:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:28/16:30

16:35/16:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

16:59/17:11

17:13/17:13

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:38/17:35

17:53/17:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

18:12/17:55

18:13/17:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:35/18:22

18:38/18:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

19:12/18:54

19:14/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:22/20:15

20:38/20:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:17/21:13

21:19/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Taregna (TEA)

21:35/21:27

21:37/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:12/22:19

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:13 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

14:27/14:25

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:35/15:33

15:37/15:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:32/16:30

16:37/16:35

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:13/17:11

17:15/17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:37/17:35

17:42/17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

17:57/17:55

17:59/17:57

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:24/18:22

18:26/18:24

2

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

18:56/18:54

18:58/18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:17/20:15

20:37/20:35

20

-

1

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:15/21:13

21:17/21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

21:29/21:27

21:31/21:29

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:21/22:19

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/14:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:33/15:33

15:35/15:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:43/16:30

16:48/16:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:10/17:11

17:13/17:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:36/17:35

17:42/17:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

17:58/17:55

18:00/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:20/18:22

18:24/18:24

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

18:54/18:54

18:57/18:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:16/20:15

20:36/20:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:17/21:13

21:19/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Taregna (TEA)

21:33/21:27

21:35/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:12/22:19

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:45 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

14:25/14:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Muri Junction (MURI)

15:30/15:33

15:35/15:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:31/16:30

16:37/16:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

17:02/17:11

17:13/17:13

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

17:40/17:35

17:51/17:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

18:10/17:55

18:12/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:36/18:22

18:38/18:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

19:31/18:54

19:35/18:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

20:46/20:15

21:04/20:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Jehanabad (JHD)

21:47/21:13

21:49/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Taregna (TEA)

22:06/21:27

22:08/21:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

22:45/22:19

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

1

Platform 10

Train Delay Pattern of 12366 / Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 2 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 15:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 16:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 13 min 1 min 0 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 17:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 17:35 0 min 3 min 3 min 2 min 1 min 5 min 9 min
Parasnath (PNME) 17:55 22 min 6 min 17 min 2 min 3 min 15 min 11 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 18:22 22 min 6 min 13 min 2 min 0 min 14 min 6 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 18:54 22 min 6 min 18 min 2 min 0 min 37 min 7 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 20:15 22 min 6 min 7 min 2 min 1 min 31 min 0 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 21:13 22 min 6 min 4 min 2 min 4 min 34 min 4 min
Taregna (TEA) 21:27 22 min 6 min 8 min 2 min 6 min 39 min 5 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 22:19 22 min 6 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 26 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival