Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12381 Poorva Express

The Poorva Express considered to be daily superfast express train of Indian Railways running between Howrah and New Delhi which is surrounded within the states of West bengal and new delhi , these two cities are located at a distance of 1446kms. Train associating to Eastern railway zone .The train 12381 is named as POORVA EXPRESS which operates 3 days a week – Sunday , Wednesday , Thursday. It departs Kolkata at 08:15 and originates New Delhi at 07:35 .It takes 23hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination at a average speed is 67 km/hour.The maximum permissible speed of this train is 130 km/hr.It stops by in total at 22 halts in between the journey and they are at Durgapur,asansol, dhanbad, Pt. Deen dayal upadhyay, Allahabad, Kanpur, Etawah, Aligarh, Tundla, Varanasi, sasaram and gaya Jn.Maximum halt time is 20 minutes at Pt deen dayal updhayay station during the journey.Train has a overall of 22 coaches.includes 2 second ac coaches, 5 third ac coaches, 2 second seating unreserved coaches, 1 pantry car coach, 9 sleeper coaches and 1 first ac cum second ac coach. If we talk about Fare composition For 1AC total fare Rs 3985/- , For 2 AC Approx Charges Rs 2325/- , For 3A Ticket Cost Rs 1605/- and for Sleeper class Rs 605/-.Train returns by the number of 12382.There is even a pantry car attached within and if desired, users can pursue for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal from Travel Khana as desired. Do feel free to keep an eye on the superfast train’s running status and actual position staus using Spot your train utility and know more of the train. Have a secure travel!

Spot your running train status 12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12381/Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) which runs between HWH to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12381 / Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)(HWH - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Current Station Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,DDU
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:58 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:20/09:17

09:22/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

09:56/10:11

10:13/10:13

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:59/10:43

11:03/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:51/11:55

12:00/12:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

Update/12:37

12:41/12:39

27619631 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:35/13:24

13:38/13:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:42/14:45

14:51/14:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:16/15:13

15:18/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:38/15:35

15:40/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:01/15:52

16:03/15:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:17/16:06

16:20/16:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

16:52/16:34

16:55/16:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:43/17:50

18:00/18:00

17 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Update/18:45

19:15/18:55

27620025 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Janghai Junction (JNH)

20:18/19:58

20:20/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:55/21:35

22:00/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:22/00:02

00:27/00:07

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:49/01:29

01:51/01:31

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

03:08/02:48

03:10/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

03:58/03:38

04:00/03:40

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:20/06:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:52 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

08:15/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:24/09:17

09:26/09:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:11/10:11

10:14/10:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:46/10:43

10:50/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:45/11:55

12:00/12:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

12:29/12:37

12:41/12:39

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:31/13:24

13:36/13:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:43/14:45

14:51/14:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:18/15:13

15:20/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:38/15:35

15:40/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

15:56/15:52

15:58/15:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:10/16:06

16:13/16:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

16:44/16:34

16:47/16:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:41/17:50

18:00/18:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:05/18:45

19:21/18:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 5

Janghai Junction (JNH)

20:18/19:58

20:26/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:55/21:35

22:06/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:22/00:02

00:33/00:07

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:49/01:29

01:57/01:31

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

03:08/02:48

03:16/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

03:58/03:38

04:06/03:40

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:20/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:18 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:34/09:17

09:37/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

10:13/10:11

10:15/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:54/10:43

10:57/10:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:51/11:55

12:00/12:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

12:36/12:37

12:42/12:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:24/13:24

13:29/13:26

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:45/14:45

14:53/14:50

5

-

1

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:13/15:13

15:18/15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:35/15:35

15:40/15:37

2

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

15:52/15:52

15:57/15:54

2

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:06/16:06

16:11/16:08

2

-

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

16:34/16:34

16:39/16:36

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:50/17:50

18:03/18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

18:45/18:45

18:58/18:55

10

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

19:58/19:58

20:03/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:35/21:35

21:43/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:02/00:02

00:10/00:07

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:29/01:29

01:34/01:31

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

02:48/02:48

02:53/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

03:38/03:38

03:43/03:40

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:00/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:45 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:25/09:17

09:28/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

10:13/10:11

10:16/10:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:52/10:43

10:58/10:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:53/11:55

12:00/12:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

12:39/12:37

12:42/12:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:29/13:24

13:32/13:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:41/14:45

14:51/14:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:18/15:13

15:20/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:42/15:35

15:44/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:00/15:52

16:02/15:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:19/16:06

16:22/16:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

16:53/16:34

16:56/16:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:44/17:50

18:00/18:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

18:55/18:45

19:05/18:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Janghai Junction (JNH)

20:10/19:58

20:12/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:34/21:35

21:45/21:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:06/00:02

00:13/00:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Junction (ETW)

02:14/01:29

02:18/01:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

03:12/02:48

03:16/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

04:26/03:38

04:31/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:24/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:21 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:23/09:17

09:26/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

10:08/10:11

10:19/10:13

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:52/10:43

10:56/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:53/11:55

12:00/12:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

12:35/12:37

12:39/12:39

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:36/13:24

13:39/13:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:41/14:45

14:51/14:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:17/15:13

15:19/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:41/15:35

15:43/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

15:59/15:52

16:02/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:14/16:06

16:16/16:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

16:47/16:34

16:49/16:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:39/17:50

18:00/18:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:05/18:45

19:15/18:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Janghai Junction (JNH)

20:09/19:58

20:11/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:33/21:35

21:40/21:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:16/00:02

00:24/00:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Junction (ETW)

02:00/01:29

02:02/01:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

03:01/02:48

03:04/02:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

03:57/03:38

04:02/03:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:15/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station Aligarh Junction,ALJN
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:21 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:25/09:17

09:28/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

10:08/10:11

10:13/10:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:46/10:43

10:50/10:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:41/11:55

12:00/12:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

12:33/12:37

12:41/12:39

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:31/13:24

13:33/13:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:41/14:45

14:50/14:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:25/15:13

15:27/15:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:45/15:35

15:47/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

16:02/15:52

16:05/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:18/16:06

16:21/16:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

16:48/16:34

16:52/16:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:39/17:50

18:00/18:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

18:45/18:45

18:55/18:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Janghai Junction (JNH)

19:55/19:58

20:01/20:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:25/21:35

21:40/21:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:06/00:02

00:20/00:07

14 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Junction (ETW)

01:56/01:29

01:59/01:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

03:00/02:48

03:02/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

03:52/03:38

03:56/03:40

4 min

Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

Update/06:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 12

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:24 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

/08:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

09:24/09:17

09:27/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

10:08/10:11

10:13/10:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Junction (ASN)

10:43/10:43

10:48/10:48

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

11:44/11:55

12:00/12:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Parasnath (PNME)

12:37/12:37

12:41/12:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

13:33/13:24

13:35/13:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

14:38/14:45

14:50/14:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

RafiGanj (RFJ)

15:19/15:13

15:22/15:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

15:40/15:35

15:42/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

15:58/15:52

16:01/15:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

16:16/16:06

16:19/16:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

17:14/16:34

17:15/16:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

18:07/17:50

18:14/18:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:08/18:45

19:16/18:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 5

Janghai Junction (JNH)

20:35/19:58

20:37/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

21:53/21:35

22:03/21:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:51/00:02

00:58/00:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Etawah Junction (ETW)

02:43/01:29

02:47/01:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Tundla Junction (TDL)

04:07/02:48

04:11/02:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

04:58/03:38

05:01/03:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 4

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:05/06:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 12

Train Delay Pattern of 12381 / Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-03 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-23 2022-06-22
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:17 7 min 17 min 8 min 6 min 8 min 7 min 10 min
Durgapur (DGR) 10:11 0 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:43 3 min 11 min 9 min 9 min 3 min 0 min 1 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 11:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 12:37 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 13:24 7 min 0 min 5 min 12 min 7 min 9 min 10 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 15:13 5 min 0 min 5 min 4 min 12 min 6 min 1 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 15:35 3 min 0 min 7 min 6 min 10 min 5 min 0 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:52 4 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 10 min 6 min 2 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 16:06 4 min 0 min 13 min 8 min 12 min 10 min 20 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:34 10 min 0 min 19 min 13 min 14 min 40 min 22 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 18:45 20 min 0 min 10 min 20 min 0 min 23 min 0 min
Janghai Junction (JNH) 19:58 20 min 0 min 12 min 11 min 0 min 37 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 21:35 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:02 20 min 0 min 4 min 14 min 4 min 49 min 14 min
Etawah Junction (ETW) 01:29 20 min 0 min 45 min 31 min 27 min 74 min 74 min
Tundla Junction (TDL) 02:48 20 min 0 min 24 min 13 min 12 min 79 min 43 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 03:38 20 min 0 min 48 min 19 min 14 min 80 min 67 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:00 20 min 0 min 84 min 15 min 0 min 65 min 57 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 21:23 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(15529) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express(12805) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 06:22 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:11 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(12304) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express(17410) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Adilabad

  • Maa Tara Express(13188) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at 14:09 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(13225) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)(15895) Departed from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 08:10 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival