Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12435/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12435/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express which runs between JYG to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12435 / Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express(JYG - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Fri
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:25 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:38/12:33

12:40/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:58/12:50

13:01/12:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:29/13:30

13:41/13:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:50/13:41

13:52/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Haiaghat (HYT)

14:08/14:02

14:10/14:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:58/15:00

15:05/15:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:49/16:00

16:11/16:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:06/16:58

17:09/17:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:41/17:28

17:43/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:25/18:10

18:42/18:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

19:03/18:35

19:06/18:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:33/19:15

20:37/19:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Bihiya (BEA)

20:51/19:29

20:53/19:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

21:17/19:53

21:19/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:33/20:15

21:35/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:45/22:40

22:53/22:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:06/00:53

01:09/00:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:32/03:15

03:49/03:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:25/06:55

07:27/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:10/08:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:35/12:33

12:37/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:55/12:50

12:58/12:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:19/13:30

13:36/13:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:46/13:41

13:48/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

14:04/14:02

14:06/14:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:57/15:00

15:05/15:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:06/16:00

16:17/16:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:57/16:58

17:01/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:46/17:28

17:48/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:26/18:10

18:42/18:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

Update/18:35

18:58/18:37

27618568 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:06/19:15

20:28/19:17

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

Bihiya (BEA)

20:43/19:29

20:45/19:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 2

Dumraon (DURE)

21:04/19:53

21:06/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:19/20:15

21:21/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:39/22:40

22:50/22:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:06/00:53

01:09/00:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:28/03:15

03:44/03:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:05/06:55

07:10/06:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:00/08:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:30 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

12:11/12:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:37/12:33

12:42/12:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:57/12:50

13:02/12:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:29/13:30

13:36/13:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:48/13:41

13:50/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

14:16/14:02

14:17/14:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:58/15:00

15:05/15:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:00/16:00

16:11/16:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:38/17:28

17:40/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:16/18:10

18:26/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

18:39/18:35

18:41/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:24/19:15

19:28/19:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bihiya (BEA)

19:57/19:29

19:59/19:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Dumraon (DURE)

20:19/19:53

20:21/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

20:35/20:15

20:37/20:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:32/22:40

22:50/22:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:54/00:53

00:57/00:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:32/03:15

03:48/03:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:58/06:55

07:02/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:05/08:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:53 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:39/12:33

12:42/12:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:59/12:50

13:02/12:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:28/13:30

13:36/13:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:46/13:41

13:48/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

14:04/14:02

14:08/14:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:32/15:00

15:05/15:05

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:04/16:00

16:15/16:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:59/16:58

17:03/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:58/17:28

18:00/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:51/18:10

19:04/18:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 3

Danapur (DNR)

19:16/18:35

19:20/18:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:50/19:15

20:57/19:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 2

Bihiya (BEA)

21:18/19:29

21:20/19:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

Platform 2

Dumraon (DURE)

21:39/19:53

21:41/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:56/20:15

22:01/20:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:32/22:40

23:48/22:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:42/00:53

02:46/00:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:53/03:15

04:59/03:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

09:33/06:55

09:37/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

11:38/08:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 48min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:33/12:33

12:36/12:36

3

On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:50/12:50

12:52/12:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:30/13:30

13:35/13:35

5

On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:41/13:41

13:44/13:44

3

On Time

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

14:02/14:02

14:04/14:04

2

On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:00/15:00

15:05/15:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:00/16:00

16:10/16:10

10

On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:28/17:28

17:30/17:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:10/18:10

18:20/18:20

10

On Time

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:35/18:35

18:37/18:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:15/19:15

19:17/19:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

20:15/20:15

20:17/20:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:15/03:15

03:20/03:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

06:55/06:55

06:57/06:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

08:50/08:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:07 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

12:37/12:33

12:39/12:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:57/12:50

12:59/12:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:23/13:30

13:36/13:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

13:50/13:41

13:52/13:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Haiaghat (HYT)

Update/14:02

14:07/14:04

27618277 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:43/15:00

15:05/15:05

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:08/16:00

16:15/16:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:00/16:58

17:04/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:34/17:28

17:36/17:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:14/18:10

18:24/18:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:34/18:35

18:38/18:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ara Junction (ARA)

Update/19:15

19:17/19:17

27618587 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bihiya (BEA)

19:34/19:29

19:36/19:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

19:55/19:53

19:57/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

20:10/20:15

20:17/20:17

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:41/22:40

22:50/22:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:01/00:53

01:13/00:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:42/03:15

05:05/03:20

83 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

08:05/06:55

08:10/06:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

09:53/08:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12435 / Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-01 2022-06-27 2022-06-24 2022-06-20 2022-06-17 2022-06-13
Jaynagar (JYG) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madhubani (MBI) 12:33 5 min 2 min 4 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 12:50 8 min 5 min 7 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 13:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 13:41 9 min 5 min 7 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Haiaghat (HYT) 14:02 6 min 2 min 14 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:00 0 min 6 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Mokama (MKA) 16:58 8 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 17:28 13 min 18 min 10 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 18:10 15 min 16 min 6 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 4 min
Danapur (DNR) 18:35 28 min 21 min 4 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 19:15 78 min 51 min 9 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bihiya (BEA) 19:29 82 min 74 min 28 min 109 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Dumraon (DURE) 19:53 84 min 71 min 26 min 106 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Buxar (BXR) 20:15 78 min 64 min 20 min 101 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:40 5 min 0 min 0 min 52 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:53 13 min 13 min 1 min 109 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:15 17 min 13 min 17 min 98 min 0 min 0 min 27 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:55 30 min 10 min 3 min 158 min 0 min 0 min 70 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:50 20 min 10 min 15 min 168 min 0 min 0 min 63 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival