Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Check the current running status of 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express which runs between NZM to MKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12448 / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express(NZM - MKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:10/22:10

22:15/22:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

01:20/01:20

01:30/01:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

02:22/02:22

02:24/02:24

2

On Time

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:30/03:30

03:32/03:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

03:50/03:50

03:52/03:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

05:30/05:30

05:32/05:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

06:00/06:00

06:02/06:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:12 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

20:01/20:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:19/21:18

21:21/21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:11/22:10

22:16/22:15

5

-

1

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

01:21/01:20

01:31/01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

02:23/02:22

02:25/02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:01/03:00

03:03/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:31/03:30

03:33/03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

03:51/03:50

03:53/03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

05:01/05:00

05:06/05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

05:31/05:30

05:33/05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

06:01/06:00

06:03/06:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

07:31/07:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manikpur Junction,MKP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:49 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:25/21:18

21:28/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:30/22:10

22:45/22:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

01:15/01:20

01:42/01:30

27 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

02:49/02:22

03:05/02:24

16 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:25/03:00

03:27/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:54/03:30

03:56/03:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

04:14/03:50

04:23/03:52

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

05:10/05:00

05:18/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

05:41/05:30

05:43/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

06:14/06:00

06:18/06:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

06:49/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Hazrat Nizamuddin,NZM
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:23 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

20:02/20:00

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:20/21:18

21:22/21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:12/22:10

22:17/22:15

5

-

1

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

01:22/01:20

01:32/01:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

02:24/02:22

02:26/02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:02/03:00

03:04/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:32/03:30

03:34/03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

03:52/03:50

03:54/03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

05:02/05:00

05:07/05:05

5

-

2

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

05:32/05:30

05:34/05:32

2

-

2

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

06:02/06:00

06:04/06:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

07:32/07:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manikpur Junction,MKP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:35 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

22:17/21:18

22:24/21:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

23:11/22:10

23:15/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

02:20/01:20

02:29/01:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

03:28/02:22

03:30/02:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:48/03:00

04:06/03:02

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

04:32/03:30

04:33/03:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

04:52/03:50

04:54/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Banda (BNDA)

05:49/05:00

05:52/05:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

06:29/05:30

06:31/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

06:58/06:00

07:01/06:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

07:35/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Manikpur Junction,MKP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:02 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:27/21:18

21:30/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:33/22:10

22:39/22:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

01:33/01:20

01:43/01:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

03:28/02:22

03:30/02:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:10/03:00

03:13/03:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:44/03:30

03:46/03:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

04:05/03:50

04:09/03:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

04:50/05:00

05:05/05:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Atarra (ATE)

05:52/05:30

05:54/05:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

06:30/06:00

06:35/06:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

07:02/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 12448 / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:18 0 min 1 min 7 min 2 min 59 min 9 min 31 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 22:10 0 min 1 min 20 min 2 min 61 min 23 min 28 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB) 01:20 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 60 min 13 min 257 min
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 02:22 0 min 1 min 27 min 2 min 66 min 66 min 261 min
Harpalpur (HPP) 03:00 0 min 1 min 25 min 2 min 48 min 10 min 246 min
Kulpahar (KLAR) 03:30 0 min 1 min 24 min 2 min 62 min 14 min 251 min
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 03:50 0 min 1 min 24 min 2 min 62 min 15 min 249 min
Banda (BNDA) 05:00 0 min 1 min 10 min 2 min 49 min 0 min 232 min
Atarra (ATE) 05:30 0 min 1 min 11 min 2 min 59 min 22 min 243 min
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 06:00 0 min 1 min 14 min 2 min 58 min 30 min 263 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 07:30 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 203 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival