Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)

Check the current running status of 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) which runs between DEE to BKN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12455 / Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(DEE - BKN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:12 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin/origin

22:45/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:56/23:42

00:05/23:44

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

00:49/00:26

00:51/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:52/01:43

01:58/01:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

02:52/02:41

02:54/02:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

03:33/03:00

03:35/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

04:03/03:22

04:04/03:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

04:33/03:50

04:34/03:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

05:04/04:30

05:13/04:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:42/05:03

05:52/05:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Malout (MOT)

06:00/05:21

06:10/05:23

2

-

2

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

06:32/05:53

06:42/05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

08:14/07:35

08:42/07:55

20

-

2

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

08:55/08:16

09:05/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

09:18/08:39

09:28/08:41

2

-

2

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

09:39/09:00

09:49/09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

09:54/09:15

10:04/09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Jaitsar (JES)

10:24/09:45

10:34/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

10:54/10:15

11:07/10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

12:10/11:31

12:20/11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

13:10/12:31

13:20/12:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

13:59/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 47 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:13 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin/origin

22:45/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:49/23:42

23:52/23:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

00:29/00:26

00:32/00:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:47/01:43

01:51/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

02:41/02:41

03:04/02:43

23 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

03:28/03:00

03:30/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

03:57/03:22

03:58/03:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

04:25/03:50

04:27/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

05:05/04:30

05:15/04:40

10

-

2

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:38/05:03

05:40/05:05

2

-

2

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:56/05:21

05:58/05:23

2

-

2

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

06:28/05:53

06:30/05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

08:10/07:35

08:30/07:55

20

-

2

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

08:51/08:16

08:53/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

09:14/08:39

09:16/08:41

2

-

2

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

09:35/09:00

09:37/09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

09:50/09:15

09:52/09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Jaitsar (JES)

10:20/09:45

10:22/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

10:50/10:15

10:55/10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

12:06/11:31

12:08/11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

13:06/12:31

13:08/12:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

13:55/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:08 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin/origin

/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:55/23:42

23:58/23:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

00:36/00:26

00:38/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:38/01:43

01:47/01:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Sangrur (SAG)

02:33/02:41

02:45/02:43

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

03:18/03:00

03:21/03:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

03:49/03:22

03:51/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

04:16/03:50

04:18/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

05:11/04:30

05:19/04:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 3

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:47/05:03

05:52/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Malout (MOT)

06:06/05:21

06:08/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

06:30/05:53

06:46/05:55

16 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

07:31/07:35

07:55/07:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

08:18/08:16

08:20/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

08:39/08:39

08:41/08:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

09:01/09:00

09:03/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

09:15/09:15

09:18/09:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/09:45

09:47/09:47

27619457 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

10:11/10:15

10:20/10:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

11:45/11:31

11:47/11:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

12:52/12:31

12:56/12:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

13:41/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:12 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin/origin

22:45/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:55/23:42

23:58/23:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

00:38/00:26

00:40/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:38/01:43

01:48/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

02:28/02:41

02:45/02:43

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

03:21/03:00

03:23/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Barnala (BNN)

03:50/03:22

03:52/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

04:19/03:50

04:21/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

04:51/04:30

05:07/04:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:37/05:03

05:55/05:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:55/05:21

06:13/05:23

2

-

2

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

06:27/05:53

06:45/05:55

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

08:09/07:35

08:45/07:55

20

-

2

N.A

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

08:50/08:16

09:08/08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

09:13/08:39

09:31/08:41

2

-

2

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

09:34/09:00

09:52/09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

09:49/09:15

10:07/09:17

2

-

2

N.A

Jaitsar (JES)

10:19/09:45

10:37/09:47

2

-

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

10:49/10:15

11:10/10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

12:05/11:31

12:23/11:33

2

-

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

13:05/12:31

13:23/12:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

13:54/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:23 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin/origin

/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:47/23:42

23:50/23:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

00:28/00:26

00:32/00:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:24/01:43

01:47/01:45

23 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Sangrur (SAG)

02:30/02:41

02:43/02:43

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

03:17/03:00

03:30/03:02

13 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

03:58/03:22

04:00/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

04:28/03:50

04:30/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

05:01/04:30

05:10/04:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:45/05:03

05:52/05:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Malout (MOT)

06:07/05:21

06:09/05:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

06:33/05:53

06:47/05:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

07:35/07:35

08:04/07:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

08:24/08:16

08:26/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

08:44/08:39

08:46/08:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

09:04/09:00

09:06/09:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

09:17/09:15

09:19/09:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/09:45

09:49/09:47

27619459 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

10:12/10:15

10:20/10:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

11:43/11:31

11:45/11:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

13:08/12:31

13:11/12:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

13:57/13:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 38 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:13 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

origin/origin

/22:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

23:52/23:42

23:54/23:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jind Junction (JIND)

00:31/00:26

00:33/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:20/01:43

01:45/01:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Sangrur (SAG)

02:35/02:41

02:47/02:43

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

03:18/03:00

03:19/03:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Barnala (BNN)

03:58/03:22

04:00/03:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Rampura Phul (PUL)

04:12/03:50

04:14/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

04:46/04:30

04:57/04:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Giddarbaha (GDB)

05:22/05:03

05:24/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Malout (MOT)

05:35/05:21

05:49/05:23

14 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

06:11/05:53

06:13/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

07:34/07:35

07:55/07:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kesri Singhpur (KESR)

08:19/08:16

08:21/08:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Shri Karanpur (SRW)

08:39/08:39

08:42/08:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gajsinghpur (GJS)

08:59/09:00

09:02/09:02

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR)

09:17/09:15

09:19/09:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jaitsar (JES)

Update/09:45

09:47/09:47

27619457 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

10:11/10:15

10:20/10:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

11:38/11:31

11:41/11:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

12:55/12:31

12:59/12:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

13:13/13:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12455 / Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 23:42 14 min 7 min 13 min 13 min 5 min 10 min 10 min
Jind Junction (JIND) 00:26 23 min 3 min 10 min 12 min 2 min 5 min 5 min
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 01:43 9 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sangrur (SAG) 02:41 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 03:00 33 min 28 min 18 min 21 min 17 min 18 min 17 min
Barnala (BNN) 03:22 41 min 35 min 27 min 28 min 36 min 36 min 21 min
Rampura Phul (PUL) 03:50 43 min 35 min 26 min 29 min 38 min 22 min 17 min
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 04:30 34 min 35 min 41 min 21 min 31 min 16 min 16 min
Giddarbaha (GDB) 05:03 39 min 35 min 44 min 34 min 42 min 19 min 18 min
Malout (MOT) 05:21 39 min 35 min 45 min 34 min 46 min 14 min 12 min
Abohar Junction (ABS) 05:53 39 min 35 min 37 min 34 min 40 min 18 min 7 min
Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) 07:35 39 min 35 min 0 min 34 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kesri Singhpur (KESR) 08:16 39 min 35 min 2 min 34 min 8 min 3 min 5 min
Shri Karanpur (SRW) 08:39 39 min 35 min 0 min 34 min 5 min 0 min 2 min
Gajsinghpur (GJS) 09:00 39 min 35 min 1 min 34 min 4 min 0 min 24 min
Rai Singh Nagar (RSNR) 09:15 39 min 35 min 0 min 34 min 2 min 2 min 23 min
Jaitsar (JES) 09:45 39 min 35 min 0 min 34 min 2 min 0 min 18 min
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 10:15 39 min 35 min 0 min 34 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Lunkaransar (LKS) 11:31 39 min 35 min 14 min 34 min 12 min 7 min 24 min
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 12:31 39 min 35 min 21 min 34 min 37 min 24 min 26 min
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 13:20 39 min 35 min 21 min 34 min 37 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express(22165) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 21:04 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Singrauli(SGRL) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Singrauli 536 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 10:12 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samta Express(12807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 09:22 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express(12281) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:36 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 672 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hool Express(22322) Departed from Siuri(SURI) at 13:41 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15216) Departed from Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction

  • Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved)(15468) Departed from Bamanhat»(BXT) at 09:30 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Siliguri Junction

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 09:15 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Puri