Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12460 Asr Ndls Exp

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express, running with train number 12460? Belonging to Northern Railways, Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Amritsar junction in India. Train 12460 runs from Amritsar junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 448 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.14 km/hour and the travel time is of around 08 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12460 leaves from Amritsar junction at 06:15 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 14:15 hours on same day of travel. It stops by at 15 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Ambala Cantt, Karnal, Rajpura, Ludhiana, Jalandhar city, Beas, Sirhind, Panipat, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12469, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express which runs between ASR to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12460 / Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(ASR - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kurukshetra Junction,KKDE
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:53 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:53/06:43

06:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:25/07:20

07:30/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:39/07:34

07:41/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

Update/07:48

07:54/07:50

27613584 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

Update/08:08

08:13/08:10

27613603 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35/08:35

08:40/08:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:24/09:31

09:34/09:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

10:05/09:54

10:07/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:24/10:16

10:25/10:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:38/10:40

10:51/10:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:21/11:20

11:36/11:22

15 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

11:46/11:45

12:01/11:47

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:10/12:09

12:25/12:11

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:40/12:39

12:55/12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:22/13:21

13:37/13:23

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:16/14:15

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:56 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:15/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:51/06:43

06:53/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:24/07:20

07:33/07:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:39/07:34

07:41/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

Update/07:48

07:54/07:50

27613584 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

Update/08:08

08:16/08:10

27613606 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35/08:35

08:40/08:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:29/09:31

09:34/09:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:54/09:54

10:00/09:56

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala City (UBC)

10:22/10:16

10:24/10:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:33/10:40

10:50/10:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:23/11:20

11:36/11:22

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

12:02/11:45

12:04/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

Update/12:09

12:14/12:11

27613844 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

13:01/12:39

13:03/12:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:38/13:21

13:40/13:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:56/14:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:16 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:58/06:43

07:00/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:30/07:20

07:35/07:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:43/07:34

07:45/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

Update/07:48

07:59/07:50

27613589 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

Update/08:08

08:18/08:10

27613608 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35/08:35

08:40/08:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:37/09:31

09:39/09:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

10:05/09:54

10:07/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala City (UBC)

10:27/10:16

10:29/10:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:39/10:40

10:50/10:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:23/11:20

11:36/11:22

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

12:03/11:45

12:05/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:28/12:09

12:30/12:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

12:58/12:39

13:00/12:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:34/13:21

13:39/13:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:11/14:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:29 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:15/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:53/06:43

06:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:43/07:20

07:51/07:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:01/07:34

08:03/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:17/07:48

08:19/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

Update/08:08

08:38/08:10

27613628 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:57/08:35

09:02/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:38/09:31

09:41/09:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

10:02/09:54

10:04/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:23/10:16

10:25/10:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:39/10:40

10:50/10:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:25/11:20

11:41/11:22

16 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

12:10/11:45

12:12/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:28/12:09

12:30/12:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

13:14/12:39

13:16/12:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:52/13:21

13:54/13:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:28/14:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:16 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

06:15/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:53/06:43

06:55/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:20/07:20

07:25/07:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:01/07:34

08:03/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:50/07:48

07:52/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

Update/08:08

08:10/08:10

27613600 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:31/08:35

08:40/08:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:23/09:31

09:33/09:33

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:50/09:54

09:56/09:56

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

10:10/10:16

10:19/10:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:40/10:40

10:50/10:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:29/11:20

11:36/11:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

12:03/11:45

12:05/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:34/12:09

12:36/12:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

13:12/12:39

13:14/12:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:43/13:21

13:53/13:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:12/14:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:17 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

06:59/06:43

07:01/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:35/07:20

07:38/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:45/07:34

07:47/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

08:01/07:48

08:03/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:19/08:08

08:20/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:39/08:35

08:43/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:23/09:31

09:33/09:33

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:51/09:54

10:04/09:56

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala City (UBC)

10:21/10:16

10:22/10:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:42/10:40

10:50/10:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:21/11:20

11:36/11:22

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

12:02/11:45

12:04/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:34/12:09

12:36/12:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

13:03/12:39

13:05/12:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:37/13:21

13:39/13:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

14:15/14:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:53 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin/origin

/06:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

07:02/06:43

07:04/06:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:35/07:20

07:38/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:40/07:34

07:42/07:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

07:59/07:48

08:01/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

08:19/08:08

08:20/08:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

08:35/08:35

08:40/08:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

09:20/09:31

09:33/09:33

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

09:51/09:54

10:02/09:56

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Ambala City (UBC)

10:24/10:16

10:26/10:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

10:42/10:40

10:50/10:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

11:22/11:20

11:36/11:22

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

12:02/11:45

12:04/11:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

12:28/12:09

12:30/12:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

13:00/12:39

13:02/12:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

13:30/13:21

13:39/13:23

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

13:53/14:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12460 / Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:43 8 min 15 min 10 min 10 min 16 min 19 min 12 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:20 4 min 10 min 23 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 10 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:34 5 min 9 min 27 min 27 min 11 min 6 min 11 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:48 4 min 9 min 29 min 2 min 13 min 11 min 12 min
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 08:08 6 min 8 min 28 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 10 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:35 0 min 0 min 22 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 4 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:31 0 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:54 0 min 11 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala City (UBC) 10:16 6 min 11 min 7 min 0 min 5 min 8 min 11 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 5 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 11:20 3 min 3 min 5 min 9 min 1 min 2 min 8 min
Karnal (KUN) 11:45 17 min 18 min 25 min 18 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:09 3 min 19 min 19 min 25 min 25 min 19 min 19 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 12:39 22 min 19 min 35 min 33 min 24 min 21 min 18 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 13:21 17 min 13 min 31 min 22 min 16 min 9 min 7 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 14:15 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction