Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12465 Indore Jodhpur Ranthambhore Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ranthambore Express, running with train number 12465? Belonging to Indian Railways, Ranthambore Express runs in between Indore junction and Jodhpur junction in India. Train 12465 runs from Indore junction to Jodhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 910 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12465 leaves from Indore junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Jodhpur junction at 22:25 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 30 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Merta Road, Jaipur, Isarda, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Suwasra, Nagda, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, AC Chair Car, second seating and sleeper class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12465, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express

Check the current running status of 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express which runs between INDB to JU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12465 / Ranthambhore SF Express(INDB - JU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chau Mahla,CMU
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:28 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

06:44/06:26

06:46/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:26/07:35

07:40/07:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:31/08:57

09:12/09:12

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:41/09:50

09:52/09:52

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:15/10:08

10:17/10:10

2 min

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Update/10:33

10:35/10:35

27605105 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Garoth (GOH)

10:42/10:42

10:44/10:44

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:02/11:02

11:04/11:04

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:24/11:24

11:26/11:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

11:44/11:44

11:45/11:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:11/12:11

12:13/12:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:25/12:25

12:35/12:35

10

On Time

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:18/13:18

13:20/13:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:33/13:33

13:35/13:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:10/14:10

14:30/14:30

20

On Time

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:52/14:52

14:54/14:54

2

On Time

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:08/15:08

15:10/15:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:29/15:29

15:31/15:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:10/16:10

16:13/16:13

3

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:45/16:45

16:55/16:55

10

On Time

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:44/17:44

17:46/17:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

17:58/17:58

18:00/18:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:23/18:23

18:25/18:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:40/18:40

18:42/18:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2

On Time

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3

On Time

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

19:56/19:56

19:58/19:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:13/20:13

20:15/20:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

20:34/20:34

20:36/20:36

2

On Time

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

21:44/21:44

21:46/21:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:30/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:26 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

Update/06:26

06:41/06:28

27604871 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:40/07:35

07:48/07:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:30/08:57

09:12/09:12

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:42/09:50

09:52/09:52

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:09/10:08

10:11/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Update/10:33

10:35/10:35

27605105 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Garoth (GOH)

10:44/10:42

10:45/10:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:01/11:02

11:10/11:04

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:27/11:24

11:29/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

11:48/11:44

11:49/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:22/12:11

12:24/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:33/12:25

12:46/12:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:28/13:18

13:30/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:43/13:33

13:45/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:06/14:10

14:30/14:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:52/14:52

14:54/14:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:08/15:08

15:13/15:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:34/15:29

15:36/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:15/16:10

16:17/16:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:58/16:45

17:11/16:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:49/17:44

17:51/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

18:08/17:58

18:09/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:31/18:23

18:33/18:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:47/18:40

18:49/18:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

19:07/18:54

19:09/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:39/19:27

19:41/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

20:00/19:56

20:02/19:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:16/20:13

20:20/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

20:37/20:34

20:39/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

22:09/21:44

22:11/21:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:20/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 23:06 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

06:44/06:26

06:46/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:25/07:35

07:40/07:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:35/08:57

09:12/09:12

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:40/09:50

09:53/09:52

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:11/10:08

10:28/10:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Shamgarh (SGZ)

10:49/10:33

10:50/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Garoth (GOH)

11:00/10:42

11:01/10:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:19/11:02

11:22/11:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:47/11:24

11:49/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

12:07/11:44

12:08/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:30/12:11

12:33/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:45/12:25

12:56/12:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:43/13:18

13:45/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:56/13:33

13:58/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:22/14:10

14:40/14:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:57/14:52

14:59/14:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:15/15:08

15:17/15:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:40/15:29

15:42/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:22/16:10

16:24/16:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:35/16:45

16:55/16:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:41/17:44

17:46/17:46

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

17:57/17:58

18:00/18:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:35/18:23

18:39/18:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:54/18:40

18:59/18:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

19:15/18:54

19:17/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:50/19:27

20:11/19:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

20:30/19:56

20:32/19:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:16/20:13

20:20/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

21:16/20:34

21:18/20:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

22:33/21:44

22:35/21:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:44/22:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:16 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

06:44/06:26

06:46/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:41/07:35

07:50/07:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:40/08:57

09:12/09:12

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:46/09:50

09:54/09:52

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:09/10:08

10:10/10:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shamgarh (SGZ)

10:49/10:33

10:50/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Garoth (GOH)

10:45/10:42

10:46/10:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:03/11:02

11:04/11:04

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:20/11:24

11:26/11:26

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

11:44/11:44

11:45/11:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:18/12:11

12:20/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:32/12:25

12:45/12:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:25/13:18

13:26/13:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:37/13:33

13:39/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:04/14:10

14:30/14:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:52/14:52

14:54/14:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:08/15:08

15:13/15:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:30/15:29

15:32/15:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:15/16:10

16:17/16:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:35/16:45

16:58/16:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:40/17:44

17:46/17:46

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

17:56/17:58

18:00/18:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:21/18:23

18:25/18:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:40/18:40

18:42/18:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

18:59/18:54

19:01/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:31/19:27

19:35/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

19:55/19:56

20:00/19:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:14/20:13

20:18/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

20:34/20:34

20:36/20:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

21:55/21:44

22:07/21:46

12 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:16/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

06:49/06:26

06:51/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:54/07:35

07:59/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:48/08:57

09:12/09:12

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:52/09:50

09:54/09:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:13/10:08

10:35/10:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

10:55/10:33

10:57/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Garoth (GOH)

11:06/10:42

11:08/10:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:24/11:02

11:26/11:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:42/11:24

11:44/11:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

12:02/11:44

12:03/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:26/12:11

12:29/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:39/12:25

12:50/12:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:36/13:18

13:38/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:49/13:33

13:51/13:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:15/14:10

14:35/14:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:52/14:52

14:54/14:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:09/15:08

15:15/15:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:32/15:29

15:33/15:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:10/16:10

16:13/16:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:33/16:45

16:55/16:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:49/17:44

17:51/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

18:01/17:58

18:02/18:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:25/18:23

18:28/18:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:43/18:40

18:45/18:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

19:00/18:54

19:02/18:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:33/19:27

19:35/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

19:53/19:56

20:00/19:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:14/20:13

20:18/20:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

20:31/20:34

20:36/20:36

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

21:54/21:44

21:56/21:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:40/22:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

06:26

06:28

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:35

07:40

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:57

09:12

15

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:50

09:52

2

-

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:08

10:10

2

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

10:33

10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

10:42

10:44

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:24

11:26

2

-

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:25

12:35

10

-

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:10

14:30

20

-

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:52

14:54

2

-

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:08

15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:29

15:31

2

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:10

16:13

3

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:45

16:55

10

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:44

17:46

2

-

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:23

18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:27

19:30

3

-

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

20:34

20:36

2

-

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

21:44

21:46

2

-

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:11/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jodhpur Junction,JU
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:12 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

06:00

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

06:26

06:28

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

07:35

07:40

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

08:57

09:12

15

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:50

09:52

2

-

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

10:08

10:10

2

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

10:33

10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

10:42

10:44

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

11:24

11:26

2

-

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

12:11

12:13

2

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:25

12:35

10

-

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

13:18

13:20

2

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

13:33

13:35

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:10

14:30

20

-

1

N.A

Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)

14:52

14:54

2

-

1

N.A

Isarda (ISA)

15:08

15:10

2

-

1

N.A

Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)

15:29

15:31

2

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

16:10

16:13

3

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:45

16:55

10

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

17:44

17:46

2

-

1

N.A

Sambhar Lake (SBR)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

18:23

18:25

2

-

1

N.A

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

19:27

19:30

3

-

1

N.A

Ren (REN)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

20:34

20:36

2

-

1

N.A

Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB)

21:44

21:46

2

-

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

22:11/22:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12465 / Ranthambhore SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20
Indore Junction (INDB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dewas Junction (DWX) 06:26 13 min 18 min 18 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 07:35 5 min 0 min 6 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chau Mahla (CMU) 10:08 1 min 3 min 1 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 10:33 0 min 16 min 16 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Garoth (GOH) 10:42 2 min 18 min 3 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 11:02 0 min 17 min 1 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 11:24 3 min 23 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dara (DARA) 11:44 4 min 23 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 12:11 11 min 19 min 7 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:25 8 min 20 min 7 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lakheri (LKE) 13:18 10 min 25 min 7 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 13:33 10 min 23 min 4 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 14:10 0 min 12 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB) 14:52 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Isarda (ISA) 15:08 0 min 7 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 15:29 5 min 11 min 1 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapura (DPA) 16:10 5 min 12 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 16:45 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 17:44 5 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sambhar Lake (SBR) 17:58 10 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nawa City (NAC) 18:23 8 min 12 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kuchaman City (KMNC) 18:40 7 min 14 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 18:54 13 min 21 min 5 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 19:27 12 min 23 min 4 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ren (REN) 19:56 4 min 34 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 20:13 3 min 3 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gotan (GOTN) 20:34 3 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raikabag Palace Junction (RKB) 21:44 25 min 49 min 11 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 22:30 0 min 14 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)(12618) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:42 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 22:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi