Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12509 Guwahati Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Kaziranga Express, also famously referred to as Guwahati Bangalore Express, running with train number 12509? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Kaziranga Express runs in between Guwahati junction and Bangalore junction in India. Train 12509 runs from Bangaluru Cantt junction to Guwahati junction across the country and runs on 3 times in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2990 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 53 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12509 leaves from Bengaluru Cantt junction at 23:40 hours and reaches Guwahati junction at 06:00 hours on fourth day of travel. It stops by at 40 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, Barsoi, Malda Town, Howrah, Kharagpur, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12509, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT) which runs between BNC to GHY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12509 / Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)(BNC - GHY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 05:09 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin/origin

23:41/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

00:05/23:51

00:07/23:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

00:53/00:38

00:57/00:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

02:03/01:58

02:06/02:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:12/03:10

03:32/03:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:22/04:18

04:26/04:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:20/05:25

05:30/05:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

10:27/10:23

10:34/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:09/12:40

13:20/12:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 6

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:29/14:58

15:32/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:15/19:00

19:35/19:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

20:31/20:15

20:35/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:31/21:13

21:34/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

22:48/22:23

22:53/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:41/23:25

23:46/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

00:46/00:27

00:48/00:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:12/01:25

02:22/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

Platform 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:46/02:00

02:52/02:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:20/02:35

03:25/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:25/03:29

04:27/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

3

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

05:03/04:38

05:05/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

05:54/05:24

05:56/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

07:39/07:00

07:45/07:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

3

Platform 5

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

10:03/09:42

10:12/09:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

12:14/11:50

12:20/11:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

13:31/13:10

13:36/13:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:26/15:14

15:27/15:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

16:13/16:25

16:35/16:35

22 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

18:31/17:40

18:33/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

3

Platform 2

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:37/18:30

19:41/18:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

3

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

20:57/20:20

21:20/20:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

Platform 2

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

22:06/21:05

22:08/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

23:02/21:40

23:04/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

00:00/22:28

00:05/22:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

00:29/23:00

00:30/23:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:30/00:02

01:32/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:00/01:45

02:07/01:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

4

Platform 3

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

02:50/02:24

02:52/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

4

Platform 1

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

03:48/03:15

03:53/03:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

4

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

04:36/04:38

04:42/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

4

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

04:54/05:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

4

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 13 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 05:34 16-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin/origin

23:42/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

00:05/23:51

00:07/23:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

00:41/00:38

00:46/00:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

01:54/01:58

02:01/02:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:10/03:10

03:30/03:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:22/04:18

04:24/04:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:41/05:25

05:46/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

10:44/10:23

10:47/10:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:10/12:40

13:20/12:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 6

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:58/14:58

16:01/15:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:12/19:00

19:33/19:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

20:35/20:15

20:40/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:31/21:13

21:34/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

22:25/22:23

22:27/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:39/23:25

23:44/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

00:39/00:27

00:40/00:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:02/01:25

02:12/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

3

Platform 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:32/02:00

02:39/02:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:08/02:35

03:13/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

3

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:06/03:29

04:08/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

3

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

05:40/05:24

05:41/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

07:13/07:00

07:15/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

Platform 5

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

09:36/09:42

09:47/09:47

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:59/11:50

12:03/11:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

13:09/13:10

13:22/13:12

13 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:30/15:14

15:32/15:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

16:09/16:25

16:35/16:35

26 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

18:16/17:40

18:18/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

3

Platform 2

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:15/18:30

19:19/18:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

20:35/20:20

20:45/20:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 2

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

22:00/21:05

22:02/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

23:11/21:40

23:13/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

00:08/22:28

00:15/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

00:36/23:00

00:38/23:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:34/00:02

01:36/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:01/01:45

02:13/01:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

4

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

02:54/02:24

03:00/02:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

4

Platform 1

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

04:07/03:15

04:11/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

4

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

04:50/04:38

04:54/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

4

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

05:18/05:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

4

N.A

  • Current Station Rampurhat Junction,RPH
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 15:53 14-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin/origin

23:42/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

23:57/23:51

23:59/23:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

01:02/00:38

01:08/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

02:10/01:58

02:12/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:17/03:10

03:41/03:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:25/04:18

04:34/04:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:30/05:25

05:34/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

10:29/10:23

10:33/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:05/12:40

13:15/12:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 6

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:53/14:58

15:55/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:12/19:00

19:38/19:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:07/20:15

21:12/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:49/21:13

21:49/21:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

23:40/22:23

23:44/22:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:38/23:25

00:40/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

01:35/00:27

01:37/00:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:55/01:25

03:07/01:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

3

Platform 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/02:00

03:34/02:05

27375724 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

3

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

04:04/02:35

04:09/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

05:15/03:29

05:17/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

3

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:14/04:38

06:17/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

3

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

07:10/05:24

07:11/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

3

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

08:52/07:00

08:54/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

3

Platform 5

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

Update/09:42

11:11/09:47

27376181 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

3

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

13:30/11:50

13:34/11:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

3

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

14:40/13:10

14:42/13:12

2 min

Late by 1hr 30min

3

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

16:19/15:14

16:21/15:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

17:30/16:25

17:40/16:35

10

-

3

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

18:45/17:40

18:47/17:42

2

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:35/18:30

19:37/18:32

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

21:25/20:20

21:35/20:30

10

-

3

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

22:10/21:05

22:12/21:07

2

-

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

22:45/21:40

22:47/21:42

2

-

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

23:33/22:28

23:35/22:30

2

-

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

00:05/23:00

00:07/23:02

2

-

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:07/00:02

01:09/00:04

2

-

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:50/01:45

02:55/01:50

5

-

4

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

03:29/02:24

03:31/02:26

2

-

4

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

04:20/03:15

04:25/03:20

5

-

4

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:43/04:38

05:45/04:40

2

-

4

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

06:40/05:35

destination/destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station New Alipurduar,NOQ
  • Start Date 07 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 23:44 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin

23:40

-

-

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

23:51

23:53

2

-

1

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

01:58

02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:10

03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

12:40

12:50

10

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

14:58

15:00

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:00

19:20

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

20:15

20:20

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:23

22:25

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:25

23:30

5

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

00:27

00:29

2

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:25

01:35

10

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:00

02:05

5

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:35

02:40

5

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:29

03:31

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

04:38

04:40

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

05:24

05:26

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

07:00

07:10

10

-

3

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

09:42

09:47

5

-

3

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

11:50

11:55

5

-

3

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

13:10

13:12

2

-

3

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:14

15:16

2

-

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

16:25

16:35

10

-

3

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

17:40

17:42

2

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

18:30

18:32

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

20:20

20:30

10

-

3

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

21:05

21:07

2

-

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

21:40

21:42

2

-

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

22:28

22:30

2

-

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

/23:00

/23:02

0 min

Late by min

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

4

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

02:24/02:24

02:26/02:26

2

On Time

4

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

03:15/03:15

03:20/03:20

5

On Time

4

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2

On Time

4

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:35/05:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

4

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 06 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:45 09-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin/origin

23:42/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

Update/23:51

23:57/23:53

27376947 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

00:36/00:38

00:41/00:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

02:06/01:58

02:08/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:19/03:10

03:46/03:30

27 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:42/04:18

04:45/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:37/05:25

05:42/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

11:01/10:23

11:05/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:44/12:40

14:04/12:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:33/14:58

16:35/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:45/19:00

20:03/19:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Update/20:15

21:02/20:20

27376772 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:55/21:13

21:57/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

22:50/22:23

22:56/22:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:46/23:25

23:50/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

00:49/00:27

00:51/00:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:12/01:25

02:25/01:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

Platform 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:51/02:00

02:57/02:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

3

Platform 1

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:25/02:35

03:30/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:23/03:29

04:24/03:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

3

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

05:10/04:38

04:52/04:40

-18 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

05:55/05:24

05:57/05:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

3

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

07:29/07:00

07:41/07:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

3

Platform 5

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

09:55/09:42

10:03/09:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

3

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

12:11/11:50

12:16/11:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

13:29/13:10

13:33/13:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 3

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:09/15:14

15:18/15:16

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

Update/16:25

16:35/16:35

27376505 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

18:15/17:40

18:17/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

3

Platform 2

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:09/18:30

19:13/18:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

20:37/20:20

20:45/20:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 2

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

21:40/21:05

21:42/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

22:15/21:40

22:17/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

23:03/22:28

23:12/22:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

23:28/23:00

23:32/23:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

Update/00:02

00:10/00:04

27375520 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:51/01:45

01:56/01:50

5

-

4

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

02:30/02:24

02:32/02:26

2

-

4

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

03:21/03:15

03:26/03:20

5

-

4

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

04:44/04:38

04:46/04:40

2

-

4

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:41/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

4

N.A

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:16 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

origin/origin

23:41/23:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

23:59/23:51

00:01/23:53

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

00:40/00:38

00:43/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

01:52/01:58

02:01/02:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:16/03:10

03:36/03:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

04:26/04:18

04:35/04:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:30/05:25

05:35/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Ongole (OGL)

10:28/10:23

10:35/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:13/12:40

13:26/12:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 6

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:07/14:58

16:09/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:25/19:00

20:00/19:20

35 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

20:51/20:15

20:56/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:55/21:13

21:57/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

22:49/22:23

22:51/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:45/23:25

23:48/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

00:51/00:27

00:53/00:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:10/01:25

02:20/01:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:45/02:00

02:52/02:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

03:18/02:35

03:23/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:28/03:29

04:30/03:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

05:04/04:38

05:06/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

06:08/05:24

06:09/05:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

07:43/07:00

07:54/07:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

3

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

10:05/09:42

10:13/09:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

3

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Update/11:50

12:19/11:55

27376249 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

3

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

Update/13:10

13:20/13:12

27376310 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:15/15:14

15:18/15:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

Update/16:25

16:35/16:35

27376505 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 4

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

Update/17:40

17:42/17:42

27376572 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

Update/18:30

18:32/18:32

27376622 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Update/20:20

20:30/20:30

27376740 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Update/21:05

21:07/21:07

27376777 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

23:18/21:40

23:20/21:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

3

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

00:31/22:28

00:40/22:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

3

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

00:57/23:00

01:01/23:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

3

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

02:05/00:02

02:07/00:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

4

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:34/01:45

02:40/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

4

Platform 3

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

03:31/02:24

03:33/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

4

Platform 1

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

04:29/03:15

04:34/03:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

4

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:13/04:38

05:19/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

4

Platform 2

Guwahati (GHY)

05:46/05:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

4

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12509 / Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-14 2022-01-13 2022-01-12 2022-01-07 2022-01-06 2022-01-05 2021-12-31
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) origin 1 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 3 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 23:51 14 min 14 min 6 min 0 min 4 min 8 min 13 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 00:38 15 min 3 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 7 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 01:58 5 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 3 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:10 2 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 9 min 6 min 2 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 04:18 4 min 4 min 7 min 0 min 24 min 8 min 25 min
Perambur (PER) 05:25 0 min 16 min 5 min 0 min 12 min 5 min 25 min
Ongole (OGL) 10:23 4 min 21 min 6 min 0 min 38 min 5 min 14 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:40 29 min 30 min 25 min 0 min 64 min 33 min 4 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 14:58 31 min 60 min 55 min 0 min 95 min 69 min 35 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 19:00 15 min 12 min 12 min 0 min 45 min 25 min 6 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 20:15 16 min 20 min 52 min 0 min 41 min 36 min 7 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:13 18 min 18 min 36 min 0 min 42 min 42 min 4 min
Palasa (PSA) 22:23 25 min 2 min 77 min 0 min 27 min 26 min 0 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:25 16 min 14 min 73 min 0 min 21 min 20 min 0 min
Balugaon (BALU) 00:27 19 min 12 min 68 min 0 min 22 min 24 min 6 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:25 47 min 37 min 90 min 0 min 47 min 45 min 25 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:00 46 min 32 min 89 min 0 min 51 min 45 min 25 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:35 45 min 33 min 89 min 0 min 50 min 43 min 23 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 03:29 56 min 37 min 106 min 0 min 54 min 59 min 20 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 04:38 25 min 0 min 96 min 0 min 32 min 26 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 05:24 30 min 16 min 106 min 0 min 31 min 44 min 7 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:00 39 min 13 min 112 min 0 min 29 min 43 min 0 min
Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 09:42 21 min 0 min 84 min 0 min 13 min 23 min 0 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:50 24 min 9 min 100 min 0 min 21 min 24 min 6 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 13:10 21 min 0 min 90 min 0 min 19 min 8 min 0 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 15:14 12 min 16 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 16:25 0 min 0 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 17:40 51 min 36 min 65 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 40 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 18:30 67 min 45 min 65 min 0 min 39 min 0 min 51 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 20:20 37 min 15 min 65 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 60 min
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 21:05 61 min 55 min 65 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 100 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 21:40 82 min 91 min 65 min 0 min 35 min 98 min 99 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 22:28 92 min 100 min 65 min 0 min 35 min 123 min 107 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 23:00 89 min 96 min 65 min 0 min 28 min 117 min 73 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 00:02 88 min 92 min 65 min 0 min 6 min 123 min 103 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 01:45 15 min 16 min 65 min 0 min 6 min 49 min 43 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 02:24 26 min 30 min 65 min 0 min 6 min 67 min 51 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 03:15 33 min 52 min 65 min 0 min 6 min 74 min 67 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 04:38 0 min 12 min 65 min 0 min 6 min 35 min 36 min
Guwahati (GHY) 05:35 0 min 0 min 65 min 0 min 6 min 11 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2022-01-17 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(22924) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express(12958) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 19:59 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)(12785) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)(19712) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:38 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12566) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:00 on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Vikramshila Express (PT)(12368) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhagalpur Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)(17208) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Sainagar Shirdi 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express (PT)(15273) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2022-01-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival