Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express

Check the current running status of 12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express which runs between PPTA to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12529 / Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express(PPTA - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhapra Junction,CPR
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:28 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:13/17:05

17:15/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:02/18:06

18:16/18:11

14 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:58/18:58

19:03/19:03

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:35

10

On Time

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:35/22:35

22:38/22:38

3

On Time

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:48/23:48

23:53/23:53

5

On Time

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:08/02:08

02:10/02:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:45/02:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:13/17:05

17:15/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:05/18:06

18:11

5

On Time

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

18:58/18:58

19:03/19:03

5

On Time

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:00/20:00

20:02/20:02

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

21:25/21:25

21:35/21:35

10

On Time

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:35/22:35

22:38/22:38

3

On Time

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:48/23:48

23:53/23:53

5

On Time

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:08/02:08

02:10/02:10

2

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:45/02:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Badshahnagar,BNZ
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:53 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

16:31/16:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:10/17:05

17:12/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:59/18:06

18:11/18:11

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:14/18:58

19:27/19:03

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:23/20:00

20:25/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

21:43/21:25

21:57/21:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

23:04/22:35

23:07/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:50/23:48

01:00/23:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:15/02:08

03:18/02:10

3 min

Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

Update/02:45

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 02:44 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:17/17:05

17:19/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:51/18:06

18:11/18:11

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:20/18:58

19:27/19:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:10/20:00

20:12/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

21:38/21:25

21:50/21:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

22:52/22:35

22:55/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:10/23:48

00:14/23:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:16/02:08

02:18/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:44/02:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:18 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

16:31/16:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:18/17:05

17:19/17:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

17:53/18:06

18:16/18:11

23 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:24/18:58

19:30/19:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:20/20:00

20:22/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

21:38/21:25

21:50/21:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

22:43/22:35

22:46/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:10/23:48

00:14/23:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:35/02:08

02:38/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:55/02:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:36 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:11/17:05

17:13/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:15/18:06

18:24/18:11

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

19:24/18:58

19:30/19:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:42/20:00

20:44/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/21:25

21:38/21:35

27620168 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

22:37/22:35

22:40/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:00/23:48

00:05/23:53

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:04/02:08

02:10/02:10

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:36/02:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction NER,LJN
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 02:36 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dighwara (DGA)

17:22/17:05

17:24/17:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

18:21/18:06

18:26/18:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

Update/18:58

19:45/19:03

27620055 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

20:49/20:00

20:51/20:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Update/21:25

22:22/21:35

27620212 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Basti (BST)

23:36/22:35

23:39/22:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:09/23:48

01:20/23:53

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

03:07/02:08

03:15/02:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

02:36/02:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12529 / Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Dighwara (DGA) 17:05 8 min 8 min 5 min 12 min 13 min 6 min 17 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 18:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 16 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 18:58 0 min 0 min 16 min 22 min 26 min 26 min 42 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 20:00 0 min 0 min 23 min 10 min 20 min 42 min 49 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 21:25 0 min 0 min 18 min 13 min 13 min 6 min 40 min
Basti (BST) 22:35 0 min 0 min 29 min 17 min 8 min 2 min 61 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 23:48 0 min 0 min 62 min 22 min 22 min 12 min 81 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 02:08 0 min 0 min 67 min 8 min 27 min 0 min 59 min
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) 02:45 0 min 0 min 59 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival