Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12533 Pushpak Express

Looking online to get an insight of the train Pushpak express running with train number 12533? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here. Being a superfast train, Pushpak express runs on daily basis in between Lucknow and Mumbai in India. Train 12533 runs from Lucknow junction to Mumbai CSM junction across the country. Belonging to North Eastern Railways, the distance covered by the train in total is 1426 km. The average operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you need to know the timing of train 12533 as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the same, train 12533 leaves from Lucknow junction at 19:45 hours and reaches Mumbai CSM at 20:15 hours. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Unnao, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan and Dadar Central. The train has 24 coaches available in total including first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also, with the help of Spot your train utility, do know about the train’s actual location and position within seconds. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12533/Pushpak Express (PT) which runs between LJN to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12533 / Pushpak Express (PT)(LJN - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:47 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin/origin

21:30/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

22:46/22:26

22:48/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:25/23:05

23:40/23:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

01:58/00:43

02:01/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

03:24/02:55

03:41/03:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

04:47/04:09

04:49/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:17/07:13

07:34/07:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:45/07:32

07:48/07:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:20/08:55

09:23/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:48/11:57

12:02/12:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:53/13:50

14:05/13:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:40/16:18

16:47/16:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:41/17:22

17:44/17:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:36/18:17

18:39/18:20

3 min

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:41/21:22

21:44/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:04/22:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:46 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Unnao Junction (ON)

22:36/22:26

22:38/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:18/23:05

23:27/23:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

01:20/00:43

01:22/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

02:45/02:55

03:05/03:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

04:35/04:09

04:38/04:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:06/07:13

07:21/07:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:32/07:32

07:35/07:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:07/08:55

09:14/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:38/11:57

12:00/12:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:58/13:50

14:06/13:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:44/16:18

16:52/16:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:41/17:22

17:45/17:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:36/18:17

18:40/18:20

4 min

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:41/21:22

21:45/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:04/22:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:15 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin/origin

21:30/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

22:45/22:26

22:47/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:26/23:05

23:42/23:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

02:05/00:43

02:07/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

03:31/02:55

03:41/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

05:01/04:09

05:04/04:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:22/07:13

07:33/07:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:45/07:32

07:48/07:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:09/08:55

09:14/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:55/11:57

12:01/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:35/13:50

14:01/13:55

26 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:29/16:18

16:35/16:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:29/17:22

17:33/17:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:24/18:17

18:28/18:20

4 min

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:29/21:22

21:33/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

22:52/22:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:04 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Junction (ON)

22:25/22:26

22:30/22:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:03/23:05

23:23/23:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

01:19/00:43

01:21/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

02:45/02:55

03:05/03:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

05:01/04:09

05:04/04:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:15/07:13

07:28/07:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:39/07:32

07:42/07:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:20/08:55

09:30/09:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:50/11:57

12:01/12:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:38/13:50

13:55/13:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:22/17:22

17:25/17:25

3

On Time

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:17/18:17

18:20/18:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:22/21:22

21:25/21:25

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

22:45/22:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:48 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

22:57/22:26

22:58/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:31/23:05

23:50/23:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

02:01/00:43

02:03/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

03:23/02:55

03:33/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

04:48/04:09

04:50/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:26/07:13

07:46/07:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:57/07:32

08:02/07:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:20/08:55

09:25/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:55/11:57

12:00/12:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:58/13:50

14:07/13:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:43/16:18

16:53/16:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:43/17:22

17:45/17:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:38/18:17

18:40/18:20

2 min

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:43/21:22

21:45/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:06/22:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:51 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Unnao Junction (ON)

22:47/22:26

22:49/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:39/23:05

23:49/23:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

01:45/00:43

01:47/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

03:19/02:55

03:27/03:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

Update/04:09

04:36/04:11

27617706 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:10/07:13

07:24/07:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

07:36/07:32

07:41/07:34

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:00/08:55

09:05/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:46/11:57

12:00/12:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:47/13:50

14:00/13:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:45/16:18

16:50/16:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:47/17:22

17:50/17:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

18:42/18:17

18:45/18:20

3 min

Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:47/21:22

21:50/21:25

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:10/22:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12533 / Pushpak Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 22:26 20 min 10 min 19 min 0 min 31 min 21 min 12 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:05 20 min 13 min 21 min 0 min 26 min 34 min 41 min
Orai (ORAI) 00:43 75 min 37 min 82 min 36 min 78 min 62 min 79 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB) 02:55 29 min 0 min 36 min 0 min 28 min 24 min 68 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 04:09 38 min 26 min 52 min 52 min 39 min 25 min 63 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:13 4 min 0 min 9 min 2 min 13 min 0 min 34 min
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 07:32 13 min 0 min 13 min 7 min 25 min 4 min 37 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:55 25 min 12 min 14 min 25 min 25 min 5 min 82 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 11:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:50 3 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 56 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:18 22 min 26 min 11 min 0 min 25 min 27 min 64 min
Nasik Road (NK) 17:22 19 min 19 min 7 min 0 min 21 min 25 min 56 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:17 19 min 19 min 7 min 0 min 21 min 25 min 56 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:22 19 min 19 min 7 min 0 min 21 min 25 min 56 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 22:45 19 min 19 min 7 min 0 min 21 min 25 min 56 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin