Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12547-Agra-Fort-Ahmedabad

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Agra Cantt Ahmedabad SF Express, running with train number 12547? Belonging to Indian Railways, Agra Cantt Ahmedabad SF Express runs in between Ahmedabad and Agra Cantt junction in India. Train 12547 runs from Agra Cantt to Ahmedabad junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 626 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12547 leaves from Agra Cantt at 22:10 hours and reaches Ahmedabad junction at 13:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Abu Road, Jaipur, Ajmer, Karanpura, Bharatpur, Falna, Pindwara, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12547, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12547/Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express

Check the current running status of 12547/Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express which runs between AGC to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12547 / Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express(AGC - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:02 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

22:13/22:10

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:48/22:32

22:50/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:18/22:56

23:21/22:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:51/01:55

02:09/02:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:00/04:00

04:14/04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

04:52/04:52

04:58/04:54

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:05/06:05

06:14/06:10

5

-

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:58/06:58

07:04/07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:38/07:38

07:44/07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:25/08:25

08:39/08:35

10

-

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:32/09:32

09:38/09:34

2

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:24/10:24

10:30/10:26

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:20/12:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:01 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:39/22:32

22:41/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:04/22:56

23:08/22:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:41/01:55

02:05/02:05

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:49/04:00

04:10/04:10

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Beawar (BER)

04:48/04:52

04:54/04:54

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:49/06:05

06:10/06:10

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

06:56/06:58

07:00/07:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:37/07:38

07:40/07:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:10/08:25

08:35/08:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:24/09:32

09:34/09:34

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:46/10:24

10:50/10:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:34/12:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:10 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:46/22:32

22:48/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:12/22:56

23:14/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:44/01:55

02:05/02:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:05/04:00

04:12/04:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Beawar (BER)

04:52/04:52

04:54/04:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:54/06:05

06:11/06:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Falna (FA)

07:02/06:58

07:04/07:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:40/07:38

07:42/07:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:15/08:25

08:35/08:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:28/09:32

09:34/09:34

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:37/10:24

10:46/10:26

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

12:03/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:57 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:39/22:32

22:41/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:06/22:56

23:08/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:22/01:55

02:05/02:05

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:25/04:00

04:28/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

05:07/04:52

05:09/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

06:04/06:05

06:11/06:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

06:52/06:58

07:00/07:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:35/07:38

07:41/07:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:10/08:25

08:35/08:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:20/09:32

09:39/09:34

19 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:27/10:24

10:45/10:26

18 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:53/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:58 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:40/22:32

22:42/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:06/22:56

23:10/22:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:48/01:55

02:05/02:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:06/04:00

04:12/04:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:55/04:52

04:57/04:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:55/06:05

06:11/06:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

06:52/06:58

07:00/07:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:36/07:38

07:40/07:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:11/08:25

08:35/08:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:13/09:32

09:34/09:34

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:25/10:24

10:47/10:26

22 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:55/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

origin/origin

/22:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Achhnera Junction (AH)

22:46/22:32

22:48/22:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

23:12/22:56

23:14/22:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:36/01:55

02:05/02:05

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Ajmer Junction (AII)

04:00/04:00

04:10/04:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Beawar (BER)

04:49/04:52

04:54/04:54

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

05:51/06:05

06:11/06:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Falna (FA)

06:54/06:58

07:00/07:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pindwara (PDWA)

07:36/07:38

07:40/07:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

08:10/08:25

08:35/08:35

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

09:12/09:32

09:34/09:34

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

10:21/10:24

10:37/10:26

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

11:53/12:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

Train Delay Pattern of 12547 / Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-24
Agra Cantt. (AGC) origin 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:32 16 min 7 min 14 min 7 min 8 min 14 min 8 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:56 22 min 8 min 16 min 10 min 10 min 16 min 16 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 01:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:00 0 min 0 min 5 min 25 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Beawar (BER) 04:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Falna (FA) 06:58 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Pindwara (PDWA) 07:38 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Abu Road (ABR) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:24 0 min 22 min 13 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 41 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 12:20 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival