Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12556 Gorakhdham Express

Want to get an insight of the superfast train that is Gorakhdham express running with train number 12556? If yes, read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. The superfast train runs in between Gorakhpur and Hissar across the country on daily basis. Train 12556 runs from Hissar junction to Gorakhpur junction in India and the train belongs to North Eastern Railways. The distance travelled by the train in total is 962 kms. The average running speed is 60 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 25 minutes.

Want to know the timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junctions? In accord to the time table, train 12556 leaves from Hissar at 16:15 hours and reaches Gorakhpur at 09:45 hours. In total, it stops by at 13 halts in between the travel and they are at Bhiwani junction, Rohtak, Bahadurgarh, Nangloi, Shakur Basti, New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. Considering the coach composition, the train 12556 has 22 coaches available in total including AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class, sitting car and unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, users can seek for e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana as per the desire. To know about the train’s exact position and whereabouts, make sure to use Spot your train utility and enjoy a safe journey.

Spot your running train status 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express

Check the current running status of 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express which runs between HSR to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12556 / Gorakhdham SF Express(HSR - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

17:05

17:30

25

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:35

18:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

19:16

19:18

2

-

1

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

20:10

20:25

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

08:17

08:20

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

17:05

17:30

25

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:35

18:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

19:16

19:18

2

-

1

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

20:10

20:25

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

08:17

08:20

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

17:05

17:30

25

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:35

18:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

19:16

19:18

2

-

1

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

20:10

20:25

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

03:40

03:42

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:05

07:10

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

08:17

08:20

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:42

08:44

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12556 / Gorakhdham SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17 2020-10-16 2020-10-15 2020-10-14 2020-10-13
Hisar Junction (HSR) origin 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhiwani Junction (BNW) 17:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 18:35 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 19:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nangloi (NNO) 19:16 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shakur Basti (SSB) 19:35 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 20:10 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 03:40 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 04:50 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 05:48 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 07:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 08:17 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 08:42 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:45 0 min cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 06:00 on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival