Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Swatantrata Senani Express, running with train number 12562? Belonging to East Central Railways, Swatantrata Senani Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Jaynagar junction in India. Train 12562 runs from New Delhi junction to Jaynagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1235 km. The operating speed of the train is 54.87 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12562 leaves from New Delhi junction at 20:40 hours and reaches Jaynagar junction at 19:25 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 19 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Darbhanga, Samastipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur city, Varanasi, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12562, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12562/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12562/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) which runs between NDLS to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12562 / Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(NDLS - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Samastipur Junction,SPJ
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:57 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

21:15/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

23:22/22:58

23:26/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:17/02:35

03:21/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:23/05:25

05:36/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

07:26/06:48

07:28/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:30/08:05

08:40/08:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:23/08:50

09:27/08:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:04/09:30

10:17/09:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

12:08/10:55

12:14/11:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

13:12/11:47

13:14/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:53/12:45

14:06/12:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

15:09/13:58

15:12/14:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

15:20/14:10

15:25/14:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:17/15:25

16:26/15:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:12/16:35

17:47/17:00

35 min

Late by 47 min

2

Platform 7

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

18:24/17:45

18:29/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

18:48/18:09

18:50/18:11

2

-

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

19:05/18:26

19:07/18:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

20:02/19:23

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:05 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

21:15/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

23:47/22:58

23:52/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:48/02:35

03:53/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:57/05:25

06:10/05:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

07:27/06:48

07:29/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:24/08:05

08:34/08:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

09:32/08:50

09:37/08:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:22/09:30

10:33/09:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

11:57/10:55

12:01/11:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

12:41/11:47

12:43/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

14:16/12:45

14:27/12:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

15:24/13:58

15:28/14:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

15:40/14:10

15:44/14:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:30/15:25

16:36/15:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

17:25/16:35

17:44/17:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

18:48/17:45

18:58/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

19:17/18:09

19:19/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

19:33/18:26

19:35/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

20:02/19:23

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:05 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

21:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 13

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:58/22:58

23:00/23:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:35/02:35

02:40/02:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:25/05:25

05:35/05:35

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

06:48/06:48

06:50/06:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:05/08:05

08:15/08:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

08:50/08:50

08:52/08:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

09:30/09:30

09:35/09:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:55/10:55

11:00/11:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

11:47/11:47

11:49/11:49

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

12:45/12:45

12:55/12:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

13:58/13:58

14:00/14:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:25/15:25

15:30/15:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:35/16:35

17:00/17:00

25

On Time

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

17:45/17:45

17:50/17:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

18:09/18:09

18:11/18:11

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

18:26/18:26

18:28/18:28

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

20:02/19:23

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:33 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

23:22/22:58

23:26/23:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:02/02:35

03:10/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:35/05:25

05:40/05:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

07:02/06:48

07:04/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:02/08:05

08:15/08:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

08:58/08:50

09:03/08:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Ghazipur City (GCT)

09:40/09:30

09:49/09:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

11:06/10:55

11:08/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

11:45/11:47

11:49/11:49

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

12:32/12:45

12:57/12:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

14:07/13:58

14:11/14:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:18/14:10

14:23/14:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:24/15:25

15:30/15:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:28/16:35

17:00/17:00

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

18:09/17:45

18:18/17:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

18:40/18:09

18:42/18:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

18:56/18:26

18:58/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

19:53/19:23

destination/destination

-

Late by 30 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:33 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

21:15

-

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:35

02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

08:05

08:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

08:50

08:52

2

-

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:55

11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

11:47

11:49

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

12:45

12:55

10

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:25

15:30

5

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:35

17:00

25

-

2

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

17:45

17:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

18:09

18:11

2

-

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

18:26

18:28

2

-

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

19:30/19:23

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:21 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

23:14/22:58

23:20/23:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

02:46/02:35

02:59/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:35/05:25

05:45/05:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 8

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

06:50/06:48

06:52/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

07:55/08:05

08:15/08:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

08:51/08:50

08:55/08:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Ghazipur City (GCT)

09:26/09:30

09:46/09:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Ballia (BUI)

11:01/10:55

11:07/11:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

11:45/11:47

11:49/11:49

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

12:45/12:45

12:57/12:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

13:57/13:58

14:00/14:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

14:09/14:10

14:17/14:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:04/15:25

15:30/15:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:17/16:35

17:00/17:00

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

17:57/17:45

18:02/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

18:23/18:09

18:30/18:11

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

18:49/18:26

18:51/18:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

19:19/19:23

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12562 / Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:58 24 min 49 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 16 min 20 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:35 42 min 73 min 0 min 27 min 0 min 11 min 5 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 05:25 0 min 32 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 06:48 38 min 39 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 2 min 3 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:05 25 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 08:50 33 min 42 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 1 min 20 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:30 34 min 52 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 25 min
Ballia (BUI) 10:55 73 min 62 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 6 min 6 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 11:47 85 min 54 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:45 68 min 91 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:58 71 min 86 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:10 70 min 90 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:25 52 min 65 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:35 37 min 50 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 17:45 39 min 63 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 12 min 34 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 18:09 39 min 68 min 0 min 31 min 0 min 14 min 47 min
Madhubani (MBI) 18:26 39 min 67 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 23 min 51 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 19:23 39 min 39 min 39 min 30 min 7 min 0 min 34 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)(11466) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shaktipunj Express (PT)(11447) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 00:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:31 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Raxaul Junction

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:46 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-04 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction