Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Check the current running status of 12598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express which runs between CSMT to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12598 / Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express(CSMT - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/13:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 14

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

15:55/14:22

15:59/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:20/20:20

20:25/20:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:15/13:15

13:25/13:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:25/17:25

17:27/17:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/13:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 14

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:22/14:22

14:25/14:25

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:20/20:20

20:25/20:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (VGLB)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:15/13:15

13:25/13:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:25/17:25

17:27/17:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 25 May 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin/origin

/13:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 14

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

14:22/14:22

14:25/14:25

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:20/20:20

20:25/20:25

5

On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

06:50/06:50

07:00/07:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

08:13/08:13

08:15/08:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

11:30/11:30

11:35/11:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

13:15/13:15

13:25/13:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30/15:30

15:35/15:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50/16:50

16:53/16:53

3

On Time

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

17:25/17:25

17:27/17:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20/18:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12598 / Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-22 2022-06-15 2022-06-08 2022-06-01 2022-05-25 2022-05-18
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:22 93 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasara (KSRA) 15:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 16:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 08:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 15:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 16:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Siddhaganga SF Express(12726) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 12:51 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)(11092) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express(12286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival