Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12604 Hyderabad Chennai Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express, running with train number 12604? Belonging to Southern Railways, Hyderabad MGR Chennai Central Express runs in between Hyderabad deccan junction and MGR Chennai Central junction in India. Train 12604 runs from Hyderabad deccan to MGR Chennai central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 716 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 13 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12604 leaves from Hyderabad Deccan junction at 16:50 hours and reaches Chennai Central junction at 05:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 19 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Bapatla, Guntur, Nadikude, Secunderabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12604, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12604/Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) which runs between HYB to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(HYB - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:14 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:11/17:05

17:17/17:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:15/18:48

19:16/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:44/19:14

19:50/19:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:37/19:44

20:41/19:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:58/20:03

21:01/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:32/20:29

21:34/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:16/22:00

22:28/22:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

Update/22:48

22:50/22:50

27611600 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:36/23:09

23:58/23:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

00:23/23:28

00:24/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:38/23:43

00:40/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:14/00:28

01:19/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:41/00:43

01:42/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

02:19/01:13

02:21/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

Update/02:18

02:49/02:20

27610399 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/02:58

03:23/03:00

27610433 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:34/03:43

04:36/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:13/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:54 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:07/17:05

17:24/17:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:28/18:48

19:29/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:56/19:14

19:59/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:43/19:44

20:46/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

21:03/20:03

21:07/20:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:34/20:29

21:35/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:15/22:00

22:29/22:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

Update/22:48

22:53/22:50

27611603 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:42/23:09

23:43/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

00:02/23:28

00:03/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:19/23:43

00:25/23:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:15/00:28

01:19/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:40/00:43

01:41/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

Update/01:13

01:40/01:15

27610330 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

Update/02:18

02:51/02:20

27610401 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/02:58

03:15/03:00

27610425 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:30/03:43

04:32/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:52/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:20 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:07/17:05

17:24/17:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:24/18:48

19:25/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:55/19:14

19:58/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:44/19:44

20:45/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

21:03/20:03

21:07/20:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:33/20:29

21:34/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:14/22:00

22:26/22:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

Update/22:48

22:50/22:50

27611600 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:54/23:09

23:55/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

00:17/23:28

00:18/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:34/23:43

00:36/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:31/00:28

01:35/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:57/00:43

02:00/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

02:36/01:13

02:38/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

03:32/02:18

03:34/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

04:14/02:58

04:17/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:56/03:43

04:58/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:14/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:20 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:06/17:05

17:19/17:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:04/18:48

19:05/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:30/19:14

19:33/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:44/19:44

20:45/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:40/20:03

20:42/20:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:12/20:29

21:13/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:50/22:00

22:10/22:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:53/22:48

22:58/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:19/23:09

23:20/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:48/23:28

00:03/23:30

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:21/23:43

00:22/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:06/00:28

01:41/00:30

35 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

02:42/00:43

02:45/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

03:30/01:13

03:53/01:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:55/02:18

04:58/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:35/02:58

05:38/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

06:18/03:43

06:20/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:14/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:38 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:06/17:05

17:22/17:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:10/18:48

19:13/18:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

19:39/19:14

19:42/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:32/19:44

20:33/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:49/20:03

20:52/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:22/20:29

21:23/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:00/22:00

22:13/22:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:52/22:48

22:58/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:22/23:09

23:44/23:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

00:07/23:28

00:14/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:33/23:43

00:34/23:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:10/00:28

01:15/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:38/00:43

01:39/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

03:30/01:13

03:53/01:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:55/02:18

04:58/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:35/02:58

05:38/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

04:34/03:43

04:36/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

05:38/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:19 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

17:17/17:05

17:30/17:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

19:38/18:48

19:39/18:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

20:04/19:14

20:06/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

20:32/19:44

20:33/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Piduguralla (PGRL)

21:01/20:03

21:03/20:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

21:29/20:29

21:30/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

22:05/22:00

22:17/22:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tenali Junction (TEL)

22:56/22:48

23:12/22:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Nidubrolu (NDO)

23:36/23:09

23:37/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Bapatla (BPP)

23:59/23:28

00:00/23:30

-1439 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

00:15/23:43

00:17/23:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

01:00/00:28

01:21/00:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

01:45/00:43

01:46/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Kavali (KVZ)

02:26/01:13

02:28/01:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

03:46/02:18

03:48/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Junction (GDR)

04:20/02:58

04:23/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Sullurupeta (SPE)

05:02/03:43

05:03/03:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

06:19/05:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12604 / Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 17:05 6 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 12 min 1 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:48 27 min 40 min 36 min 16 min 22 min 50 min 38 min
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 19:14 30 min 42 min 41 min 16 min 25 min 50 min 36 min
Nadikude Junction (NDKD) 19:44 53 min 59 min 60 min 60 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:03 55 min 60 min 60 min 37 min 46 min 58 min 48 min
Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:29 63 min 65 min 64 min 43 min 53 min 60 min 51 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 22:00 16 min 15 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Tenali Junction (TEL) 22:48 0 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 4 min 8 min 0 min
Nidubrolu (NDO) 23:09 27 min 33 min 45 min 10 min 13 min 27 min 11 min
Bapatla (BPP) 23:28 55 min 34 min 49 min 20 min 39 min 31 min 30 min
Chirala (CLX) 23:43 55 min 36 min 51 min 38 min 50 min 32 min 30 min
Ongole (OGL) 00:28 46 min 47 min 63 min 38 min 42 min 32 min 26 min
Singarayakonda (SKM) 00:43 58 min 57 min 74 min 119 min 55 min 62 min 38 min
Kavali (KVZ) 01:13 66 min 25 min 83 min 137 min 137 min 73 min 43 min
Nellore (NLR) 02:18 29 min 31 min 74 min 157 min 157 min 88 min 30 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:58 23 min 15 min 76 min 157 min 157 min 82 min 25 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 03:43 51 min 47 min 73 min 155 min 51 min 79 min 25 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40 33 min 12 min 34 min 34 min 0 min 39 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)(12741) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Dhauladhar Express(14036) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at 23:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Punalur Express(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:20 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:50 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT)(18242) Departed from Ambikapur(ABKP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Durg Junction

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Chitrakoot Express (PT)(15206) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER