Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12613/Tippu SF Express

Check the current running status of 12613/Tippu SF Express which runs between MYS to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12613 / Tippu SF Express(MYS - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:00 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

12:10/12:11

12:12/12:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

13:15/13:21

13:22/13:22

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

14:00/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 9

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:07 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

12:06/12:11

12:12/12:12

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

13:15/13:21

13:22/13:22

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

14:07/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 9

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:02 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

12:10/12:11

12:12/12:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

13:32/13:21

13:33/13:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

14:02/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

Platform 9

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:45 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

12:06/12:11

12:12/12:12

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

13:15/13:21

13:22/13:22

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:45/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 9

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:44 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

12:13/12:11

12:14/12:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

13:22/13:21

13:24/13:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:44/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:44 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/11:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

12:08/12:11

12:12/12:12

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

13:13/13:21

13:22/13:22

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:44/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12613 / Tippu SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 12:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 13:21 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 14:00 0 min 7 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 23:10 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananya Express (PT)(12315) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 262 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Indore Express(19304) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)(12291) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15817) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Naharlagun 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT)(22668) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15818) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Punalur - Madurai Express(16730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT)(17604) Departed from Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Palaruvi Express(16792) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction