Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12632/Nellai SF Express

Check the current running status of 12632/Nellai SF Express which runs between TEN to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12632 / Nellai SF Express(TEN - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:32 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

21:03/21:03

21:06/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:32/21:28

21:34/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:15/22:20

22:25/22:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:45/22:44

22:46/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:29/23:37

23:40/23:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:43/00:55

01:00/01:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:27/02:28

02:30/02:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:25/03:25

03:37/03:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:13/04:00

04:15/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:36/04:23

04:37/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:09/04:58

05:11/05:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

05:51/05:28

05:54/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/05:48

05:50/05:50

27390260 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:31/06:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

21:05/21:03

21:06/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:33/21:28

21:37/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:19/22:20

22:27/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:48/22:44

22:49/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:29/23:37

23:40/23:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:44/00:55

01:00/01:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:27/02:28

02:31/02:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:26/03:25

03:35/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:27/04:00

04:29/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:49/04:23

04:51/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:19/04:58

05:23/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

05:57/05:28

06:00/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/05:48

05:56/05:50

27390266 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:41/06:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:32 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:41/20:43

20:45/20:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

21:04/21:03

21:06/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:32/21:28

21:35/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:17/22:20

22:27/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:45/22:44

22:46/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:29/23:37

23:40/23:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:53/00:55

01:04/01:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:26/02:28

02:31/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:25/03:25

03:36/03:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:13/04:00

04:15/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:36/04:23

04:38/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:05/04:58

05:10/05:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

05:46/05:28

05:49/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/05:48

05:50/05:50

27390260 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:32/06:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:18 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:41/20:43

20:45/20:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

21:03/21:03

21:05/21:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:32/21:28

21:34/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:16/22:20

22:25/22:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:46/22:44

22:47/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:21/23:37

23:40/23:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:47/00:55

01:00/01:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:29/02:28

02:31/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:24/03:25

03:33/03:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:12/04:00

04:13/04:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:33/04:23

04:35/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:05/04:58

05:06/05:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

05:46/05:28

05:48/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/05:48

05:50/05:50

27390260 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:35/06:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:22 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

21:05/21:03

21:07/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:33/21:28

21:36/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:15/22:20

22:25/22:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:46/22:44

22:47/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:29/23:37

23:40/23:40

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:46/00:55

01:00/01:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:26/02:28

02:31/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:16/03:25

03:30/03:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:13/04:00

04:15/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:34/04:23

04:36/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:08/04:58

05:11/05:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

05:48/05:28

05:52/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/05:48

05:50/05:50

27390260 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:20/06:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 06:34 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin/origin

/19:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kovilpatti (CVP)

20:44/20:43

20:46/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

21:05/21:03

21:07/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:34/21:28

21:38/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

22:17/22:20

22:27/22:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Sholavandan (SDN)

22:45/22:44

22:46/22:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:23/23:37

23:40/23:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:48/00:55

01:00/01:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:26/02:28

02:31/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:17/03:25

03:43/03:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Tindivanam (TMV)

04:19/04:00

04:21/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:45/04:23

04:47/04:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

05:17/04:58

05:21/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 6

Tambaram (TBM)

05:59/05:28

06:02/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

Update/05:48

05:58/05:50

27390268 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:43/06:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12632 / Nellai SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Satur (SRT) 21:03 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 8 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:28 4 min 5 min 4 min 4 min 5 min 6 min 13 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 22:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Sholavandan (SDN) 22:44 1 min 4 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 1 min 10 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 02:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 03:25 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 04:00 13 min 27 min 13 min 12 min 13 min 19 min 20 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 04:23 13 min 26 min 13 min 10 min 11 min 22 min 19 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 04:58 11 min 21 min 7 min 7 min 10 min 19 min 16 min
Tambaram (TBM) 05:28 23 min 29 min 18 min 18 min 20 min 31 min 21 min
Mambalam (MBM) 05:48 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:35 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17613) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Guwahati Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 20:22 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT)(12797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Chittoor

  • Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT)(12394) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:30 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express(20914) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 13:20 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Rajkot Junction(RJT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Rajkot Junction

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:44 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road

  • Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (PT)(22143) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:00 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bidar

  • Palamu Express(13347) Departed from Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)(16231) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 17:57 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction