Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12668/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between NCJ to MS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12668 / Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)(NCJ - MS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Melmaruvathur,MLMR
  • Start Date 14 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 01:50 15-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:20/17:35

17:40/17:40

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

19:05/19:08

19:10/19:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:45/19:48

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

20:37/21:00

21:05/21:05

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:00/22:02

22:05/22:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:19/23:15

23:24/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

01:04/00:48

01:05/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:49/01:53

01:55/01:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Melmaruvathur,MLMR
  • Start Date 07 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 01:45 08-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:28/17:35

17:40/17:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

19:05/19:08

19:10/19:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:40/19:48

19:50/19:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

20:42/21:00

21:05/21:05

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:01/22:02

22:05/22:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:10/23:15

23:20/23:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:55/00:48

00:57/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:45/01:53

01:55/01:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Melmaruvathur,MLMR
  • Start Date 31 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 01:54 01-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:27/17:35

17:40/17:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

19:12/19:08

19:18/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:44/19:48

19:51/19:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

20:37/21:00

21:05/21:05

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:00/22:02

22:06/22:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:07/23:15

23:20/23:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

01:07/00:48

01:10/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:51/01:53

02:04/01:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Melmaruvathur,MLMR
  • Start Date 24 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 03:36 25-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:28/17:35

17:40/17:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

20:46/19:08

20:48/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

21:17/19:48

21:19/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

21:57/21:00

22:01/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:03/22:02

00:05/22:05

-1378 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

01:10/23:15

01:15/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

02:53/00:48

02:54/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

03:35/01:53

04:22/01:55

47 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 6

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

04:30/02:48

04:32/02:50

2 min

Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

04:55/03:13

04:57/03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

06:22/04:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Melmaruvathur,MLMR
  • Start Date 17 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 01:50 18-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

/16:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:28/17:35

17:40/17:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

19:13/19:08

19:15/19:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:43/19:48

19:50/19:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

20:30/21:00

21:05/21:05

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

21:57/22:02

22:05/22:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:14/23:15

23:20/23:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:58/00:48

01:00/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:49/01:53

01:55/01:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Melmaruvathur,MLMR
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 02:09 11-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin/origin

16:16/16:15

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:19/17:35

17:40/17:40

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Satur (SRT)

19:19/19:08

19:25/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:52/19:48

19:55/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

20:37/21:00

21:05/21:05

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dindigul Junction (DG)

21:59/22:02

22:06/22:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:09/23:15

23:20/23:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:51/00:48

00:55/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:51/01:53

02:04/01:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 6

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

02:48/02:48

02:59/02:50

11 min

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13/03:13

03:24/03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12668 / Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-14 2022-01-07 2021-12-31 2021-12-24 2021-12-17 2021-12-10
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 19:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 98 min 5 min 11 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 19:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 89 min 0 min 4 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 21:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 57 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 61 min 0 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 23:15 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 115 min 0 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:48 0 min 16 min 7 min 19 min 125 min 10 min 3 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 01:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 102 min 0 min 0 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 02:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 102 min 0 min 0 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 03:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 102 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 102 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)(19567) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 22:30 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Netaji Express (PT)(12311) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:56 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express(15716) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination KishanGanj(KNE) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived KishanGanj

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at 21:42 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express(16219) Departed from CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16160) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:56 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:05 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival