Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12677 Bangalore City Ernakulam Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12677? Belonging to Southern Railways, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express runs in between Bengaluru city junction and Ernakulam junction in India. Train 12677 runs from KSR Bengaluru city junction to Ernakulam junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 587 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Want to know, about train 12677 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station? As per the time table, train 12677 leaves from Bengaluru city junction at 06:15 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 16:55 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 12 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Coimbatore Main, Erode, Salem, Bengaluru Cantt, Dharmapuri, Tiruppur, Palakkad, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC chair car, second class seating and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12677, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express which runs between SBC to ERS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12677 / KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express(SBC - ERS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:22/06:22

06:24/06:24

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:37/06:37

06:38/06:38

1

On Time

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:38/08:38

08:40/08:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

10:02/10:02

10:05/10:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:44/10:44

10:45/10:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:15/11:15

11:20/11:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:03/12:03

12:05/12:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

13:02/13:02

13:05/13:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:02/14:02

14:05/14:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

15:19/15:19

15:21/15:21

2

On Time

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:08/16:08

16:10/16:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

16:55/16:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:01 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

06:13/06:10

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:24/06:22

06:26/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:07/06:37

07:08/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:45/07:19

07:47/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

09:10/08:38

09:20/08:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

10:37/10:02

10:41/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Sankaridurg (SGE)

11:16/10:44

11:17/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:38/11:15

11:45/11:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:25/12:03

12:27/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

13:11/13:02

13:15/13:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:14/14:02

14:18/14:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

15:36/15:19

15:42/15:21

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:33/16:08

16:35/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:20/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:44 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:23/06:22

06:25/06:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

07:07/06:37

07:12/06:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:48/07:19

07:52/07:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

09:10/08:38

09:12/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

10:32/10:02

10:36/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Sankaridurg (SGE)

11:12/10:44

11:13/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:30/11:15

11:39/11:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:18/12:03

12:20/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

13:17/13:02

13:20/13:05

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:17/14:02

14:20/14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

15:34/15:19

15:36/15:21

2

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

16:23/16:08

16:25/16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:10/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:04 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:22/06:22

06:25/06:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:57/06:37

06:58/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:27/07:19

07:35/07:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:54/08:38

08:56/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

10:13/10:02

10:18/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:49/10:44

10:50/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:11/11:15

11:21/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:02/12:03

12:05/12:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

12:50/13:02

13:05/13:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:03/14:02

14:09/14:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

15:30/15:19

15:35/15:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:25/16:08

16:27/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

17:02/16:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:54 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:22/06:22

06:25/06:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:57/06:37

06:58/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:28/07:19

07:31/07:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:48/08:38

08:49/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

10:11/10:02

10:15/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:50/10:44

10:51/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:12/11:15

11:23/11:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:05/12:03

12:07/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

13:10/13:02

13:17/13:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:18/14:02

14:23/14:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

15:32/15:19

15:36/15:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:26/16:08

16:28/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

16:54/16:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:52 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

06:21/06:22

06:24/06:24

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

06:55/06:37

06:57/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

07:26/07:19

07:28/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

08:51/08:38

08:53/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Junction (SA)

10:10/10:02

10:14/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Sankaridurg (SGE)

10:50/10:44

10:51/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

11:11/11:15

11:21/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

12:01/12:03

12:05/12:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

12:49/13:02

13:05/13:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

14:03/14:02

14:08/14:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

15:29/15:19

15:33/15:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

16:24/16:08

16:26/16:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

16:52/16:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12677 / KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 06:22 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Karmelaram (CRLM) 06:37 0 min 30 min 30 min 20 min 20 min 18 min 21 min
Hosur (HSRA) 07:19 0 min 26 min 29 min 8 min 9 min 7 min 14 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 08:38 0 min 32 min 32 min 16 min 10 min 13 min 26 min
Salem Junction (SA) 10:02 0 min 35 min 30 min 11 min 9 min 8 min 24 min
Sankaridurg (SGE) 10:44 0 min 32 min 28 min 5 min 6 min 6 min 23 min
Erode Junction (ED) 11:15 0 min 23 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 0 min 22 min 15 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 16 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 13:02 0 min 9 min 15 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 16 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 14:02 0 min 12 min 15 min 1 min 16 min 1 min 35 min
Thrissur (TCR) 15:19 0 min 17 min 15 min 11 min 13 min 10 min 25 min
Aluva (AWY) 16:08 0 min 25 min 15 min 17 min 18 min 16 min 31 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 16:55 0 min 25 min 15 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 13 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival