Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12701 Hussain Sagar Express

The Hussain Sagar Express is a daily running superfast train service which runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) railway station situated in state of Mumbai, and Hyderabad Deccan station (HYB) , located in Telangana state across India. The Superfast train belongs to South Central Railway zone and runs on daily basis. Train 12701 operates from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) to Hyderabad Deccan station (HYB) and the distance travelled by the train is 787 km.

The travel time is of 14 hours 20 minute and the running speed is 54 km/hour. Train has 158 transition stations and stops at 14 stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Solapur Jn, Vikarabad Jn, Wadi , Chittapur , Serum, Begampet. Hussain Sagar Express has the maximum halt time of 05 Minutes Pune Jn , Solapur Junction. As per the time table train leaves from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:50 pm and Hyderabad Deccan at 12:10 am .

Hussain Sagar SF Express runs with an ICF Rake , Considering the coaches, it has total of 18 coaches that includes 1 1 second ac coach, 10 sleeper coaches and 3 third ac coaches.. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 1610/- for AC 2-tier, Rs 1135/- for AC 3 tier , Rs 425 for Sleeper and Rs 225 for General coach passengers. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana.

Spot your running train status 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) which runs between CSMT to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12701 / Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)(CSMT - HYB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

21:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

23:22

23:25

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

07:17

07:20

3

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

07:41

07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

08:59

09:00

1

-

2

N.A

Malkhaid Road (MQR)

09:09

09:10

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

09:44

09:45

1

-

2

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12701 / Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karjat Junction (KJT) 23:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 00:01 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 04:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 05:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 06:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shahabad (SDB) 07:41 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 08:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chittapur (CT) 08:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Malkhaid Road (MQR) 09:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sedam (SEM) 09:19 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tandur (TDU) 09:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 10:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begumpet (BMT) 11:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 12:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Special (PT)(01005) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Puducherry -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 14:50 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Vasco-da-Gama -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)(02295) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Danapur -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Festival Special (via Churu)(02457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:35 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Bikaner Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaveri Express Special(06022) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special(02738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kakinada Port -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Special(02309) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Padmavathi Covid - 19 Special(02764) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tirupati Main -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur COVID - 19 SF Special(02182) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:45 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Jabalpur Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Festival Special(02759) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -42 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival