Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12705 Intercity Superfast

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express, running with train number 12705? Belonging to South Central Railways, Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express runs in between Guntur junction and Secunderabad junction in India. Train 12705 runs from Guntur junction to Secunderabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 382 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12705 leaves from Guntur junction at 15:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad junction at 21:50 hours on same day of the travel. It stops by at 11 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Vijayawada, Madhira, Dornakal, Warangal, Kazipet, Aler, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12705, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express which runs between GNT to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12705 / Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express(GNT - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:55 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Junction (GNT)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangalagiri (MAG)

Update/15:20

/15:22

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:44/15:38

16:51/15:40

7 min

Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

Update/16:46

17:58/16:48

27618508 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

18:20/17:10

18:21/17:11

1

-

1

N.A

Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

18:36/17:26

18:37/17:27

1

-

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

18:59/17:49

19:00/17:50

1

-

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:04/18:54

20:05/18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:21/19:11

20:23/19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

20:40/19:30

20:41/19:31

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

21:10/20:00

21:11/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

21:29/20:19

21:30/20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

21:54/20:44

21:55/20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

23:00/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jangaon,ZN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:14 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Junction (GNT)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangalagiri (MAG)

15:24/15:20

15:27/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

15:50/15:38

15:58/15:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

17:27/16:46

17:32/16:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

18:20/17:10

18:22/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

18:42/17:26

18:43/17:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:02/17:49

19:04/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:04/18:54

20:14/18:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/19:11

20:26/19:13

27618656 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

20:48/19:30

20:50/19:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

21:12/20:00

21:13/20:01

1 min

Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

Update/20:19

20:20/20:20

27618650 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhongir (BG)

20:44/20:44

20:45/20:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:50/21:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:56 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Junction (GNT)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangalagiri (MAG)

16:15/15:20

16:16/15:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:44/15:38

16:51/15:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

18:11/16:46

18:12/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

18:50/17:10

18:52/17:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

19:13/17:26

19:14/17:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:33/17:49

19:38/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

20:04/18:54

20:14/18:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:21/19:11

20:23/19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ghanpur (GNP)

20:40/19:30

20:41/19:31

1

-

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

21:10/20:00

21:11/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

21:29/20:19

21:30/20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

21:54/20:44

21:55/20:45

1

-

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

23:00/21:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:49 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guntur Junction (GNT)

origin/origin

/15:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mangalagiri (MAG)

15:25/15:20

15:26/15:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:06/15:38

16:06/15:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 8

Madhira (MDR)

16:58/16:46

16:59/16:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Khammam (KMT)

17:37/17:10

18:10/17:11

33 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Dornakal Junction (DKJ)

18:29/17:26

18:30/17:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 3

Mahbubabad (MABD)

19:33/17:49

19:38/17:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

Platform 1

Warangal (WL)

19:36/18:54

19:39/18:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Update/19:11

19:59/19:13

27618629 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Ghanpur (GNP)

20:14/19:30

20:15/19:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Jangaon (ZN)

20:37/20:00

20:38/20:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Aler (ALER)

20:53/20:19

20:55/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bhongir (BG)

Update/20:44

21:19/20:45

27618709 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

22:24/21:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12705 / Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Guntur Junction (GNT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mangalagiri (MAG) 15:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 54 min 4 min 7 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:38 66 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 66 min 28 min 22 min
Madhira (MDR) 16:46 70 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 84 min 11 min 4 min
Khammam (KMT) 17:10 70 min 0 min 0 min 70 min 100 min 27 min 20 min
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 17:26 70 min 0 min 0 min 76 min 107 min 63 min 38 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 17:49 70 min 0 min 0 min 73 min 104 min 104 min 40 min
Warangal (WL) 18:54 70 min 0 min 0 min 70 min 70 min 42 min 25 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:11 70 min 0 min 0 min 78 min 70 min 29 min 30 min
Ghanpur (GNP) 19:30 70 min 0 min 0 min 78 min 70 min 44 min 32 min
Jangaon (ZN) 20:00 70 min 0 min 0 min 72 min 70 min 37 min 26 min
Aler (ALER) 20:19 70 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 70 min 34 min 21 min
Bhongir (BG) 20:44 70 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 70 min 34 min 9 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:50 70 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 70 min 34 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival