Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12783/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT) which runs between VSKP to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12783 / Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT)(VSKP - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:51 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

19:00/19:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2

On Time

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:47/19:47

19:48/19:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:19/20:19

20:20/20:20

1

On Time

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

20:33/20:33

20:35/20:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

21:43/21:43

21:45/21:45

2

On Time

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

23:08/23:08

23:10/23:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

01:35/01:35

01:40/01:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:10/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:04 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

20:20/19:47

20:22/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

21:10/20:19

21:12/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

Update/20:33

20:54/20:35

27620124 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:58/20:58

22:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

23:15/21:43

23:17/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:02/22:23

00:04/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:46/23:08

00:48/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:47/00:40

02:00/00:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:50/01:35

02:59/01:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

06:59/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:39 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

19:34/19:35

19:37/19:37

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:53/19:47

19:55/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

20:49/20:19

20:51/20:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

21:06/20:33

21:07/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:41/20:58

21:43/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:39/21:43

23:00/21:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

23:44/22:23

23:45/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

00:22/23:08

00:24/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:30/00:40

01:40/00:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:31/01:35

02:36/01:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

06:32/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:13 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

19:02/19:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

19:26/19:35

19:38/19:37

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

20:06/19:47

20:08/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

Update/20:19

20:27/20:20

27620097 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

21:12/20:33

21:14/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:40/20:58

21:42/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Update/21:43

23:15/21:45

27620265 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

23:57/22:23

23:59/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

00:32/23:08

00:34/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:36/00:40

01:48/00:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:34/01:35

02:40/01:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:06/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:28 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

20:10/19:47

20:12/19:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

Update/20:19

20:57/20:20

27620127 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

21:45/20:33

21:46/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:13/20:58

22:15/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:58/21:43

23:17/21:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:07/22:23

00:08/22:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

00:45/23:08

00:46/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

02:01/00:40

02:13/00:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:58/01:35

03:04/01:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:23/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:01 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

19:32/19:35

19:38/19:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:53/19:47

19:54/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

20:41/20:19

20:42/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

20:58/20:33

20:59/20:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:26/20:58

21:28/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:29/21:43

22:31/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Update/22:23

22:32/22:25

27620222 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

23:55/23:08

00:08/23:10

-1427 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:17/00:40

01:27/00:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

02:17/01:35

02:23/01:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

06:54/07:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:03 23-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/19:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Duvvada (DVD)

19:35/19:35

19:37/19:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/19:47

19:48/19:48

27620058 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tuni (TUNI)

20:21/20:19

20:50/20:20

29 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Annavaram (ANV)

Update/20:33

20:35/20:35

27620105 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:44/20:58

21:46/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:31/21:43

22:33/21:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

23:19/22:23

23:21/22:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 3

Eluru (EE)

23:54/23:08

23:56/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:52/00:40

01:02/00:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

01:53/01:35

02:25/01:40

32 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

08:55/07:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12783 / Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 19:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:47 0 min 33 min 6 min 19 min 23 min 6 min 0 min
Tuni (TUNI) 20:19 0 min 51 min 30 min 7 min 37 min 22 min 2 min
Annavaram (ANV) 20:33 0 min 19 min 33 min 39 min 72 min 25 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:58 0 min 60 min 43 min 42 min 75 min 28 min 46 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:43 0 min 92 min 56 min 11 min 75 min 46 min 48 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:23 0 min 99 min 81 min 94 min 104 min 7 min 56 min
Eluru (EE) 23:08 0 min 98 min 74 min 84 min 97 min 47 min 46 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:40 0 min 67 min 50 min 56 min 81 min 37 min 12 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 01:35 0 min 75 min 56 min 59 min 83 min 42 min 18 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 105 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival