Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)

Check the current running status of 12788/Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal) which runs between NSL to NS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12788 / Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)(NSL - NS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction,BZA
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:08 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagarsol (NSL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

14:14/14:00

14:45/14:05

31 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

15:36/15:00

15:55/15:02

19 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

17:47/16:30

17:52/16:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

18:15/17:08

18:28/17:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:00/18:05

19:10/18:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:35/18:48

19:39/18:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

20:36/19:39

20:44/19:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

21:13/20:03

21:28/20:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

22:24/20:59

22:25/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/23:15

00:03/23:30

27677913 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:31/01:19

02:40/01:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

Update/01:34

02:20/01:35

27678050 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:14/03:05

04:16/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:05/05:25

06:20/05:40

15 min

Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

07:04/06:24

07:05/06:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:29/06:49

07:30/06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

07:44/07:04

07:45/07:05

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

07:59/07:19

08:00/07:20

1

-

2

N.A

Palakollu (PKO)

08:29/07:49

08:30/07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Narasapur (NS)

09:15/08:35

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur,NS
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:35 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagarsol (NSL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

14:16/14:00

14:29/14:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

15:36/15:00

15:55/15:02

19 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

17:07/16:30

17:12/16:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

17:35/17:08

17:47/17:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:18/18:05

18:25/18:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:50/18:48

18:55/18:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

19:57/19:39

19:59/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

20:30/20:03

20:38/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:34/20:59

21:36/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

23:39/23:15

23:54/23:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 10

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:43/01:19

02:51/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

Update/01:34

02:25/01:35

27678055 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:36/03:05

04:37/03:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:32/05:25

06:47/05:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

07:34/06:24

07:37/06:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

08:06/06:49

08:08/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

08:26/07:04

08:27/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Update/07:19

08:10/07:20

27678400 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Palakollu (PKO)

09:18/07:49

09:20/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Narasapur (NS)

10:04/08:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur,NS
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:04 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagarsol (NSL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

13:59/14:00

14:15/14:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

15:13/15:00

15:31/15:02

18 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

17:18/16:30

17:20/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

17:35/17:08

17:47/17:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:18/18:05

18:25/18:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

18:58/18:48

19:00/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

20:13/19:39

20:15/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

20:43/20:03

20:53/20:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:54/20:59

21:55/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/23:15

23:32/23:30

27679322 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:12/01:19

02:13/01:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:47/01:34

02:53/01:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:13/03:05

04:14/03:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Update/05:25

05:40/05:40

27678250 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

07:05/06:24

07:13/06:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:39/06:49

07:40/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

07:54/07:04

07:55/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Update/07:19

07:36/07:20

27678366 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Palakollu (PKO)

08:05/07:49

08:06/07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Narasapur (NS)

08:51/08:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur,NS
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:44 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagarsol (NSL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

14:24/14:00

14:31/14:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

15:27/15:00

15:31/15:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

17:17/16:30

17:22/16:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

17:51/17:08

18:01/17:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:34/18:05

18:42/18:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:13/18:48

19:20/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

20:15/19:39

20:17/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

20:48/20:03

20:54/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:50/20:59

21:51/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

23:52/23:15

00:07/23:30

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 8

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:05/01:19

02:16/01:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:38/01:34

02:42/01:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:04/03:05

04:06/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:43/05:25

05:58/05:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

06:58/06:24

07:07/06:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:33/06:49

07:34/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

07:52/07:04

07:54/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Update/07:19

07:36/07:20

27678366 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Palakollu (PKO)

Update/07:49

08:09/07:50

27678399 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Narasapur (NS)

08:54/08:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur,NS
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:24 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagarsol (NSL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

14:14/14:00

14:38/14:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

15:34/15:00

15:41/15:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

17:28/16:30

17:35/16:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

17:51/17:08

18:01/17:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:34/18:05

18:42/18:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:13/18:48

19:20/18:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

20:17/19:39

20:19/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

20:46/20:03

20:55/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:56/20:59

22:07/21:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/23:15

00:07/23:30

27677917 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 10

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:27/01:19

02:35/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:53/01:34

02:58/01:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:11/03:05

04:13/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:21/05:25

06:39/05:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

07:24/06:24

07:26/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:55/06:49

07:57/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

08:15/07:04

08:16/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Update/07:19

07:59/07:20

27678389 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Palakollu (PKO)

09:07/07:49

09:10/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Narasapur (NS)

09:24/08:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 49 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur,NS
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:12 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagarsol (NSL)

origin/origin

/12:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

14:32/14:00

14:59/14:05

27 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Jalna (J)

15:51/15:00

15:56/15:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

17:42/16:30

17:48/16:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

17:51/17:08

18:01/17:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:06/18:05

19:19/18:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

19:52/18:48

19:55/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

20:48/19:39

20:49/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

20:46/20:03

20:55/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

22:19/20:59

22:20/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/23:15

00:22/23:30

27677932 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 10

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

02:44/01:19

02:52/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

03:07/01:34

03:10/01:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

04:33/03:05

04:34/03:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:01/05:25

06:19/05:40

18 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

07:05/06:24

07:14/06:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:38/06:49

07:39/06:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

07:54/07:04

07:55/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

Update/07:19

07:38/07:20

27678368 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Palakollu (PKO)

09:07/07:49

09:10/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Narasapur (NS)

08:56/08:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12788 / Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)

Station Arrival 2022-08-16 2022-08-14 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-07
Nagarsol (NSL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 14:00 14 min 16 min 0 min 24 min 14 min 32 min 7 min
Jalna (J) 15:00 36 min 36 min 13 min 27 min 34 min 51 min 69 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 16:30 77 min 37 min 48 min 47 min 58 min 72 min 107 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 17:08 67 min 27 min 27 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 105 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:05 55 min 13 min 13 min 29 min 29 min 61 min 91 min
Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 18:48 47 min 2 min 10 min 25 min 25 min 64 min 80 min
Basar (BSX) 19:39 57 min 18 min 34 min 36 min 38 min 69 min 94 min
Nizamabad Junction (NZB) 20:03 70 min 27 min 40 min 45 min 43 min 43 min 100 min
Kamareddi (KMC) 20:59 85 min 35 min 55 min 51 min 57 min 80 min 107 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 23:15 33 min 24 min 2 min 37 min 37 min 52 min 103 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:19 72 min 84 min 53 min 46 min 68 min 85 min 110 min
Warangal (WL) 01:34 45 min 50 min 73 min 64 min 79 min 93 min 128 min
Khammam (KMT) 03:05 69 min 91 min 68 min 59 min 66 min 88 min 120 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:25 40 min 67 min 0 min 18 min 56 min 36 min 97 min
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 06:24 40 min 70 min 41 min 34 min 60 min 41 min 108 min
Kaikaluru (KKLR) 06:49 40 min 77 min 50 min 44 min 66 min 49 min 141 min
Akividu (AKVD) 07:04 40 min 82 min 50 min 48 min 71 min 50 min 140 min
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 07:19 40 min 50 min 16 min 16 min 39 min 18 min 104 min
Palakollu (PKO) 07:49 40 min 89 min 16 min 19 min 78 min 78 min 131 min
Narasapur (NS) 08:35 40 min 89 min 16 min 19 min 49 min 21 min 94 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(14701) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 23:02 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)(12308) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15658) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 93 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)(19602) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:00 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Erode Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gujarat Mail (PT)(12902) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu)(12458) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Somnath SF Express(22957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Veraval Junction(VRL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Veraval Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:11 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Repalle