Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) which runs between DNR to SC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12792 / Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)(DNR - SC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Buxar,BXR
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 13:45 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:53/12:45

12:57/12:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:42/13:38

13:44/13:40

2 min

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:09/14:05

14:11/14:07

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:49/15:45

15:59/15:55

10

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:54/16:50

17:04/17:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

17:17/17:13

17:18/17:14

1

-

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

18:02/17:58

18:04/18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

19:27/19:23

19:29/19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:49/19:45

20:09/20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:19/23:15

23:24/23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:44/00:40

00:49/00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:09/02:05

02:19/02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:44/05:40

05:54/05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

06:53/06:49

06:54/06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

07:32/07:28

07:34/07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

11:04/11:00

11:09/11:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

12:07/12:03

12:09/12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

13:42/13:38

13:44/13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

15:04/15:00

15:09/15:05

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

15:55/15:51

15:56/15:52

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

16:24/16:20

16:25/16:21

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

16:45/16:41

16:46/16:42

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

17:02/16:58

17:03/16:59

1

-

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

17:08/17:04

17:09/17:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

18:27/18:23

18:29/18:25

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:34/21:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sewagram Junction,SEGM
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 13:50 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:54/12:45

12:56/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:46/13:38

13:48/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:25/14:05

14:27/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:17/15:45

15:55/15:55

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:49/16:50

17:00/17:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Update/17:13

17:46/17:14

27380896 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

18:27/17:58

18:29/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

Update/19:23

19:25/19:25

27380995 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:46/19:45

20:13/20:05

27 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:40/23:15

23:44/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:02/00:40

01:08/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:37/02:05

02:47/02:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:39/05:40

06:00/05:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

06:54/06:49

07:11/06:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

08:01/07:28

08:03/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:53/11:00

11:08/11:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

12:21/12:03

12:23/12:05

2 min

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

Update/13:38

13:40/13:40

27380650 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

15:00/15:00

15:05/15:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

15:51/15:51

15:52/15:52

1

On Time

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

16:20/16:20

16:21/16:21

1

On Time

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

16:41/16:41

16:42/16:42

1

On Time

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

16:58/16:58

16:59/16:59

1

On Time

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

17:04/17:04

17:05/17:05

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

18:23/18:23

18:25/18:25

2

On Time

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:30/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 21:29 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

12:15/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:47/12:45

12:47/12:47

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:41/13:38

13:41/13:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:25/14:05

14:26/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:35/15:45

15:55/15:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:35/16:50

17:00/17:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Update/17:13

17:14/17:14

27380864 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

18:00/17:58

18:02/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

19:22/19:23

19:30/19:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:55/19:45

20:27/20:05

32 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 8

Satna Junction (STA)

23:54/23:15

23:58/23:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

Update/00:40

01:16/00:45

27379906 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:42/02:05

02:52/02:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:06/05:40

06:17/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

07:09/06:49

07:11/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

07:46/07:28

07:48/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:57/11:00

11:05/11:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

12:44/12:03

12:46/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

14:27/13:38

14:29/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

14:45/15:00

15:05/15:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

15:55/15:51

15:58/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

16:36/16:20

16:37/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

17:07/16:41

17:08/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

17:24/16:58

17:28/16:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

17:43/17:04

17:44/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

19:10/18:23

19:23/18:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:23/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 21:29 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:52/12:45

12:55/12:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:38/13:38

13:40/13:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:14/14:05

14:16/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:55/15:45

15:55/15:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:48/16:50

17:00/17:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Update/17:13

17:14/17:14

27380864 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

18:00/17:58

18:02/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

19:22/19:23

19:30/19:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:37/19:45

20:22/20:05

45 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:22/23:15

04:44/23:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 24min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:20/00:40

06:28/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 43min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

07:44/02:05

07:57/02:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

11:02/05:40

11:12/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 22min

2

Platform 5

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

12:07/06:49

12:09/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 19min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

12:45/07:28

12:46/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:08/11:00

15:19/11:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

16:22/12:03

16:24/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

18:00/13:38

18:01/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 21min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:16/15:00

18:27/15:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 22min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

19:23/15:51

19:26/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

20:22/16:20

20:26/16:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 5min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

20:46/16:41

20:47/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 5min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

20:59/16:58

21:02/16:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 3min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

21:16/17:04

21:17/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 12min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

19:10/18:23

19:23/18:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:23/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 00:54 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:57/12:45

12:59/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:53/13:38

13:56/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:37/14:05

14:39/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:45/15:45

15:55/15:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:39/16:50

17:00/17:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Update/17:13

17:14/17:14

27380864 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

17:58/17:58

18:01/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

19:04/19:23

19:25/19:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:00/19:45

21:12/20:05

72 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 8

Satna Junction (STA)

02:22/23:15

02:27/23:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 7min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

03:50/00:40

03:57/00:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

05:27/02:05

05:44/02:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:21/05:40

09:31/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

Platform 5

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

10:33/06:49

10:50/06:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

11:39/07:28

11:41/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:59/11:00

15:09/11:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

16:17/12:03

16:19/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 14min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

17:47/13:38

17:49/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

18:19/15:00

18:32/15:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 27min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

19:28/15:51

19:31/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

20:09/16:20

20:10/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

20:33/16:41

20:34/16:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

20:51/16:58

20:53/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

21:10/17:04

21:11/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 6min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

22:43/18:23

22:52/18:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

00:29/21:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 00:54 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:51/12:45

12:54/12:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:42/13:38

13:44/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:37/14:05

14:39/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:18/15:45

15:55/15:55

37 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:43/16:50

17:00/17:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Update/17:13

17:16/17:14

27380866 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

18:08/17:58

18:10/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

19:10/19:23

19:25/19:25

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:35/19:45

20:05/20:05

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Satna Junction (STA)

23:28/23:15

23:31/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:44/00:40

02:36/00:45

112 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

04:37/02:05

04:48/02:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:21/05:40

09:31/05:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

Platform 5

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

09:50/06:49

10:25/06:50

35 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 35min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

11:03/07:28

11:04/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:52/11:00

14:01/11:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:02/12:03

15:04/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:48/13:38

16:57/13:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:28/15:00

17:41/15:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:38/15:51

18:41/15:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

19:19/16:20

19:20/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

19:42/16:41

19:44/16:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

20:02/16:58

20:04/16:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

20:20/17:04

20:21/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

22:43/18:23

22:52/18:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 27min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

00:29/21:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 21:37 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/12:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ara Junction (ARA)

12:53/12:45

12:56/12:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

13:46/13:38

13:48/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

14:28/14:05

14:30/14:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

15:29/15:45

15:55/15:55

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

16:36/16:50

17:00/17:00

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Update/17:13

17:14/17:14

27380864 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

17:55/17:58

18:00/18:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

19:00/19:23

19:25/19:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

19:36/19:45

20:05/20:05

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Satna Junction (STA)

23:14/23:15

23:20/23:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:42/00:40

00:48/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:19/02:05

02:32/02:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:43/05:40

06:00/05:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

07:23/06:49

07:25/06:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

08:20/07:28

08:22/07:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:52/11:00

14:01/11:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

Platform 2

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

12:26/12:03

12:28/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

14:10/13:38

14:12/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

14:45/15:00

15:05/15:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

16:00/15:51

16:02/15:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

16:36/16:20

16:37/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

16:57/16:41

16:59/16:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

17:14/16:58

17:17/16:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

17:34/17:04

17:35/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

18:57/18:23

19:06/18:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

21:29/21:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12792 / Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19 2022-01-18 2022-01-17 2022-01-16 2022-01-15
Danapur (DNR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 12:45 9 min 2 min 7 min 12 min 6 min 8 min 5 min
Buxar (BXR) 13:38 8 min 3 min 0 min 15 min 4 min 8 min 32 min
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 14:05 20 min 20 min 9 min 32 min 32 min 23 min 43 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 15:45 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 17:13 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 17:58 29 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 15 min
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) 19:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:45 1 min 10 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 23:15 25 min 39 min 307 min 187 min 13 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:40 22 min 31 min 340 min 190 min 4 min 2 min 4 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 02:05 32 min 37 min 339 min 202 min 152 min 14 min 17 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 05:40 0 min 26 min 322 min 221 min 221 min 3 min 43 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 06:49 5 min 20 min 318 min 224 min 181 min 34 min 52 min
Betul (BZU) 07:28 33 min 18 min 317 min 251 min 215 min 52 min 100 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 11:00 0 min 0 min 248 min 239 min 172 min 172 min 38 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 12:03 18 min 41 min 259 min 254 min 179 min 23 min 41 min
Chandrapur (CD) 13:38 0 min 49 min 262 min 249 min 190 min 32 min 46 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 15:00 0 min 0 min 196 min 199 min 148 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 15:51 0 min 4 min 212 min 217 min 167 min 9 min 9 min
Bellampalli (BPA) 16:20 0 min 16 min 242 min 229 min 179 min 16 min 20 min
Manchiryal (MCI) 16:41 0 min 26 min 245 min 232 min 181 min 16 min 31 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 16:58 0 min 26 min 241 min 233 min 184 min 16 min 28 min
Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 17:04 0 min 39 min 252 min 246 min 196 min 30 min 30 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 18:23 0 min 47 min 47 min 260 min 260 min 34 min 24 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 179 min 179 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda)(22684) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)(13043) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:55 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 77 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:21 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival