Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12821 Dhauli Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Dhauli Express, running with train number 12821? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Dhauli Express runs in between Howrah junction and Puri junction in India. Train 12821 runs from Howrah to Puri junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 500 km. The operating speed of the train is 59 km/hour and the travel time is of around 8 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12821 leaves from Howrah junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Puri at 14:30 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Soro, Kharagpur, Belda, Balasore, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12821, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12821/

Check the current running status of 12821/Dhauli Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12821 / Dhauli Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2022 04:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

09:20

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

1

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dantan (DNT)

11:44

11:46

2

-

1

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Basta (BTS)

12:20

12:22

2

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

12:44

12:48

4

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

13:15

13:16

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:08

14:10

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:41

14:43

2

-

1

N.A

Dhanmandal (DNM)

15:09

15:11

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:41

15:43

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:45

16:50

5

-

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

18:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 10:21 on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express(14805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Barmer

  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)(19577) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jamnagar

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 455 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam)(22654) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:00 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express(16582) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at 23:56 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express(18258) Departed from Chirimiri(CHRM) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16866) Departed from Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)(16176) Departed from Karaikal(KIK) at 21:21 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)(16175) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 21:01 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal